Ahmedabad To Jamnagar Private Buses, Private Buses-India By Road.In

Ahmedabad To Jamnagar Private Buses

Filed in : Private Buses Category

Travelling on road from Ahmedabad To Jamnagar in Private Buses is a good choice. If you are planning to travel from Ahmedabad to Jamnagar here is a list of private and omni buses in this route.
Ahmedabad to Jamnagar route is spread over at a distance of 351Kms. With a total of 32, redBus offers options to choose from 6 operators for Ahmedabad to Jamnagar route. Patel Tours & Travels, Neeta Tours and Travels, Royal Express are the major operators of Ahmedabad to Jamnagar route. On Average, Ahmedabad to Jamnagar travel time is 4hrs 15min and can go up to 7hrs 15min depending on the type of bus and the operator operating. Buses from Ahmedabad to Jamnagar are available from 06:00 AM to 11:45 PM. Minimum Ahmedabad to Jamnagarbus fare is Rs.230 and maximum being Rs.500, lowest fares provided by redBus depending on the operator you choose.

List of Omni Buses and private Buses From Ahmedabad To Jamnagar

Ahmedabad- 351 kms; Duration 5hrs 51min; Private Bus minimum fare : Rs. 230Jamnagar-

Bus name- Route- Departure- Arrival- Duration
Shrinath Travel Agency - Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 11:00 PM- 06:00 AM- 7hrs 3.05
Royal Express - Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 10:50 PM- 05:00 AM- 6hrs 10min3.44 - Ratings- 1
Patel Tours & Travels - Volvo A/C (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 06:00 AM- 11:30 AM- 5hrs 30min4.46 - Ratings- 14
Patel Tours & Travels- Volvo A/C (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 07:00 AM- 01:00 PM- 6hrs 4.72 - Ratings- 6
Patel Tours & Travels- Volvo A/C (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 08:30 AM- 02:30 PM- 6hrs 4.11 - Ratings- 8
Patel Tours & Travels- Volvo A/C (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 09:30 AM- 03:30 PM- 6hrs 3.36
Patel Tours & Travels- Volvo A/C (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 10:30 AM- 04:30 PM- 6hrs 3.58 - Ratings- 3
Patel Tours & Travels- Volvo A/C (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 12:30 PM- 06:30 PM- 6hrs 3.58 - Ratings- 11
Patel Tours & Travels- Volvo A/C (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 02:00 PM- 08:00 PM- 6hrs 3.58 - Ratings- 9
Patel Tours & Travels- Volvo A/C (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 03:30 PM- 09:30 PM- 6hrs 4.75 - Ratings- 17
Patel Tours & Travels- Volvo A/C (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 04:30 PM- 10:30 PM- 6hrs 4.75 - Ratings- 6
Patel Tours & Travels- Volvo A/C (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 08:30 PM- 02:30 AM- 6hrs 4.5 - Ratings- 1
Patel Tours & Travels- Volvo A/C (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 09:30 PM- 03:30 AM- 6hrs 5 - Ratings- 7
Patel Tours & Travels- Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 10:00 PM- 04:30 AM- 6hrs 30min4.4 - Ratings- 9
Patel Tours & Travels- Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 10:30 PM- 04:30 AM- 6hrs 3.42 - Ratings- 14
Patel Tours & Travels- A/C Sleeper (2+1)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 10:45 PM- 03:00 AM- 4hrs 15min4.32 - Ratings- 3
Patel Tours & Travels- Volvo A/C (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 11:00 PM- 05:00 AM- 6hrs 3.58
Patel Tours & Travels- Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 11:40 PM- 05:40 AM- 6hrs 2.99 - Ratings- 38
Paavan Travels Ahmedabad - Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 10:00 PM- 04:00 AM- 6hrs 2.97
Paavan Travels Ahmedabad- Multi Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 11:00 PM- 05:00 AM- 6hrs 2.97
Neeta Tours and Travels - Volvo A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 06:00 AM- 11:30 AM- 5hrs 30min4.64 - Ratings- 6
Neeta Tours and Travels- Volvo A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 07:00 AM- 12:30 PM- 5hrs 30min4.41 - Ratings- 12
Neeta Tours and Travels- Volvo A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 07:45 AM- 01:15 PM- 5hrs 30min4.32
Neeta Tours and Travels- Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 08:30 AM- 02:30 PM- 6hrs 3.54
Neeta Tours and Travels- Volvo A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 10:30 AM- 04:00 PM- 5hrs 30min5 - Ratings- 13
Neeta Tours and Travels- Volvo A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 01:30 PM- 07:00 PM- 5hrs 30min3.54 - Ratings- 3
Neeta Tours and Travels- Volvo A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 02:30 PM- 08:00 PM- 5hrs 30min3.88 - Ratings- 13
Neeta Tours and Travels- Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 04:00 PM- 09:30 PM- 5hrs 30min4.48 - Ratings- 7
Neeta Tours and Travels- Volvo A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 06:00 PM- 11:30 PM- 5hrs 30min3.71 - Ratings- 8
Neeta Tours and Travels- Volvo A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 09:00 PM- 02:30 AM- 5hrs 30min5
Neeta Tours and Travels- Volvo A/C Seater Multi Axle (2+2)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 11:45 PM- 05:15 AM- 5hrs 30min4.98 - Ratings- 12
Jay Dwarkadhish Travels - Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)Ahmedabad to Jamnagar 10:15 PM- 05:30 AM- 7hrs 15min2.75 -

Omni buses for going to Jamnagar from Ahmedabad


Ahmedabad to Jamnagar bus route private bus operators give you choices of travel to choose from various types of buses such as Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Volvo A/C Coach, Non A/C Sleeper, Volvo A/C Sleeper, A/C Sleeper, A/C Multi-Axle Sleeper, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Seater, Volvo A/C Multi-Axle, Volvo A/C Seater and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.
Ahmedabad, also called as Amdavad is the largest city of India state Gujarat. The city is nicknamed as the Manchester of East. The city welcomes host of visitors every year with richness in culture and tradition and ample tourist spots to visit. Ahmedabad is well connected to the rest of the world through rail, road and airlines. Ahmedabad bus timings and range is operated by the Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service (AMTC). National highways and state highways connect Ahmedabad bus route to neighboring countries. Ahmedabad to Delhi, Ahmedabad to Mumbai, Ahmedabad to Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad to Vadodara etc are some of the most popular Ahmedabad bus routes.


More Posts