Amla Junction Railway Station (AMLA)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Amla Junction, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Amla Junction Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Amla Junction Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
AMLA is the Indian Railway station code for Amla Junction Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Amla Junction Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - AMLA
Complete list of Trains stopping at Amla Junction Railway Station (AMLA)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Amla Junction Railway Station (AMLA)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
14019 | Kanhan Valley Express | Chhindwara Junction | 12:45 | 12:50 | Y | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
14020 | Kanhan Valley Express | Delhi Sarai Rohilla | 06:00 | 06:10 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | Y |
11045 | Deekshabhoomi Express | Shahu Maharaj Terminus | 10:21 | 10:23 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
11046 | Deekshabhoomi Express | Dhanbad Junction | 12:52 | 12:54 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
14009 | Patalkot Express | Chhindwara Junction | 12:45 | 12:50 | N | Y | Y | Y | N | Y | Y |
14010 | Patalkot Express | Delhi Sarai Rohilla | 06:00 | 06:30 | Y | Y | Y | N | Y | Y | N |
16031 | Andaman Express | Chennai Central | 05:15 | 05:17 | N | N | Y | Y | N | N | Y |
16032 | Andaman Express | Jammu Tawi | 07:44 | 07:46 | N | Y | N | N | Y | Y | N |
16093 | Chennai Lucknow Express | Chennai Central | 05:15 | 05:17 | N | Y | N | N | N | Y | N |
16094 | Lucknow-Chennai Express | Lucknow Junction | 07:44 | 07:46 | Y | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
16325 | Ahilyanagari Express | Indore Junction BG | 01:19 | 01:22 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
16326 | Ahilyanagari Express | Trivandrum Central | 19:31 | 19:33 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
18237 | Chhattisgarh Express | Bilaspur Junction | 00:45 | 01:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12159 | Amravati -Jabalpur Express | Amravati | 23:54 | 23:56 | Y | N | Y | N | N | Y | N |
12160 | Jabalpur - Amravati Express | Jabalpur Junction | 03:26 | 03:28 | N | Y | N | N | Y | N | Y |
12405 | Bhusaval-H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express | Bhusaval Junction | 15:36 | 15:38 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | Y |
12406 | H.Nizamuddin-Bhusaval Gondwana Express | Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin | 06:03 | 06:05 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | Y |
12409 | Gondwana Express | Raigarh | 15:36 | 15:38 | Y | N | Y | Y | Y | Y | N |
12410 | Gondwana Express | Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin | 06:03 | 06:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | N | Y | N |
12511 | Rapti Sagar Express | Gorakhpur Junction | 01:19 | 01:22 | N | N | N | Y | Y | N | Y |
12512 | Rapti Sagar Express | Trivandrum Central | 19:17 | 19:19 | N | Y | Y | N | N | N | Y |
12521 | Raptisagar Express | Barauni Junction | 01:19 | 01:22 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
12522 | Raptisagar Express | Ernakulam Junction (South) | 19:17 | 19:19 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
12589 | Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express | Gorakhpur Junction | 01:19 | 01:22 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
12590 | Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Express | Secunderabad Junction | 19:30 | 19:33 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
12591 | Gorakhpur-Bangalore City Express | Gorakhpur Junction | 01:19 | 01:22 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
12592 | Bangalore City-Gorakhpur Express | Bangalore City Junction | 19:30 | 19:33 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
12615 | Grand Trunk (GT) Express | Chennai Central | 14:55 | 14:57 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12616 | Grand Trunk (GT) Express | New Delhi | 09:42 | 09:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12721 | Dakshin SF Express | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 12:06 | 12:08 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12722 | Dakshin SF Express | Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin | 14:41 | 14:43 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12861 | Link Superfast Express | Visakhapatnam Junction | 12:06 | 12:08 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12913 | Indore- Nagpur Trishatabdi Express | Indore Junction BG | 05:26 | 05:28 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
12914 | Nagpur- Indore Trishatabdi Express | Nagpur Junction | 21:32 | 21:34 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
12923 | Indore Nagpur Express | Indore Junction BG | 05:26 | 05:28 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
12924 | Indore Express | Nagpur Junction | 21:32 | 21:34 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
22111 | Bhusaval Nagpur (Triweekly) Express | Bhusaval Junction | 13:15 | 13:17 | N | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y |
22112 | Nagpur-Bhusaval SF Express | Nagpur Junction | 10:09 | 10:12 | Y | N | N | Y | N | Y | N |
51239 | Amla Betul Passenger | Amla Junction | Source | 07:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51240 | Betul Amla Passenger | Betul | 18:15 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51253 | Amla Chhindwara Passenger | Amla Junction | Source | 08:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51254 | Chhindwara Amla Passenger | Chhindwara Junction | 20:10 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51293 | Nagpur Amla Passenger | Nagpur Junction | 22:35 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51294 | Amla Nagpur Passenger | Amla Junction | Source | 04:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51829 | Nagpur Itarsi Passenger | Nagpur Junction | 11:30 | 11:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51830 | Itarsi Nagpur Passenger | Itarsi Junction | 16:00 | 16:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
59385 | Panchvalley Fast Passenger | Indore Junction BG | 00:30 | 01:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
59386 | Panchvalley Passenger | Chhindwara Junction | 00:25 | 00:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
59395 | Amla Chhindwara Passenger | Amla Junction | Source | 16:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
59396 | Chhindwara Amla Passenger | Chhindwara Junction | 11:10 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Ambalappuzha Railway Station (AMPA)
- Tenali Junction Railway Station (TEL)
- Ramagundam Railway Station (RDM)
- Sirpur Kaghaznagar Railway Station (SKZR)
- Hinganghat Railway Station (HGT)
- Pandhurna Railway Station (PAR)
- Betul Railway Station (BZU)
- Itarsi Junction Railway Station (ET)
- Ujjain Junction Railway Station (UJN)
- Azimganj Junction Railway Station (AZ)
- Karna Subarna Railway Station (KNSN)
- Tenya Railway Station (TYAE)
- Jhamatpur Baharan Railway Station (JHBN)
- Dainhat Railway Station (DHAE)
- Purbasthali Railway Station (PSAE)
- Dhatrigram Railway Station (DTAE)