Azamgarh Railway Station (AMH)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Azamgarh, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Azamgarh Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Azamgarh Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
AMH is the Indian Railway station code for Azamgarh Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Azamgarh Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - AMH
Complete list of Trains stopping at Azamgarh Railway Station (AMH)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Azamgarh Railway Station (AMH)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
11055 | Godan Express | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 16:00 | 16:05 | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y |
11056 | Godan Express | Gorakhpur Junction | 10:10 | 10:15 | N | Y | Y | N | Y | N | Y |
11059 | Godan Express | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 16:00 | 16:05 | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N |
11060 | Godan Express | Chhapra Junction | 10:10 | 10:15 | Y | N | N | Y | N | Y | N |
13509 | Asansol-Gonda Express | Asansol Junction | 06:15 | 06:20 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
13510 | Gonda-Asansol Express | Gonda Junction | 21:50 | 21:55 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
14649 | Saryu Yamuna Express | Jaynagar | 18:30 | 18:35 | N | Y | N | N | Y | N | Y |
14650 | Saryu Yamuna Express | Amritsar Junction | 12:35 | 12:40 | Y | N | Y | N | N | Y | N |
15715 | Garib Nawaz Express | KishanGanj | 21:35 | 21:40 | N | Y | N | N | Y | N | Y |
15716 | Garib Nawaz Express | Ajmer Junction | 11:25 | 11:30 | Y | Y | N | Y | N | N | N |
18191 | Utsarg Express | Chhapra Junction | 23:15 | 23:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18192 | Utsarg Express | Kanpur Anwarganj | 03:20 | 03:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
19045 | Surat-Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express | Surat | 14:00 | 14:05 | Y | N | Y | Y | Y | N | Y |
19046 | Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express | Chhapra Junction | 12:30 | 12:35 | N | Y | Y | N | Y | Y | Y |
19053 | Surat Muzaffarpur Express | Surat | 21:50 | 21:55 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
19054 | Muzaffarpur Surat Express | Muzaffarpur Junction | 01:05 | 01:10 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
19165 | Sabarmati Express | Ahmedabad Junction | 08:20 | 08:25 | N | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y |
19166 | Sabarmati Express | Darbhanga Junction | 13:50 | 13:55 | Y | N | Y | N | N | Y | N |
25715 | Radhikapur Delhi Link Express | Radhikapur | 21:35 | 21:40 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
12225 | Kaifiat Express | Azamgarh | Source | 16:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12226 | Kaifiat Express | Old Delhi Junction | 09:30 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55135 | Azamgarh - Manduadih Passenger | Azamgarh | Source | 05:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55136 | Manduadih Azamgarh Pass | Manduadih | 22:40 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55137 | Ballia Shahganj Passenger | Ballia | 08:55 | 09:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55138 | Shahganj Ballia Passenger | Shahganj Junction | 07:35 | 07:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55139 | Ballia Shahganj Passenger | Ballia | 20:10 | 20:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55140 | Shahganj Ballia Passenger | Shahganj Junction | 17:10 | 17:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55163 | Shahganj-Aunrihar Passenger | Shahganj Junction | 01:35 | 01:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55164 | Aunrihar -Shahganj Passenger | Aunrihar Junction | 02:20 | 02:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
05101 | Chhapra-Old Delhi Unreserved Pooja Special | Chhapra Junction | 19:20 | 19:25 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
05102 | Old Delhi-Chhapra Unreserved Pooja Special | Old Delhi Junction | 06:45 | 06:50 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Lakheri Railway Station (LKE)
- Kota Junction Railway Station (KOTA)
- Jhalawar Road Railway Station (JHW)
- Shamgarh Railway Station (SGZ)
- Hanwant Railway Station (HWT)
- Basni Railway Station (BANE)
- Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station (BGKT)
- Sathiaon Railway Station (SAA)
- Paligarh Railway Station (PLGH)
- Dullahapur Railway Station (DLR)
- Mahpur Railway Station (MHO)
- Kadipur Railway Station (KDQ)
- Manduadih Railway Station (MUV)
- Bundi Railway Station (BUDI)
- Damoh Railway Station (DMO)
- Singrauli Railway Station (SGRL)