Balamu Junction Railway Station (BLM)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Balamu Junction, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Balamu Junction Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Balamu Junction Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
BLM is the Indian Railway station code for Balamu Junction Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Balamu Junction Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - BLM
Complete list of Trains stopping at Balamu Junction Railway Station (BLM)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Balamu Junction Railway Station (BLM)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
13005 | Howrah-Amritsar Punjab Mail | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 16:37 | 16:38 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13006 | Amritsar Howrah Punjab Mail | Amritsar Junction | 09:12 | 09:14 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13009 | Doon Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 19:39 | 19:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13010 | Doon Express | Dehradun | 06:46 | 06:48 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13049 | Howrah-Amritsar Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 17:07 | 17:08 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13050 | Amritsar Howrah Express | Amritsar Junction | 10:08 | 10:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13151 | Kolkata Chitpur-JammuTawi Express | Kolkata Chitpur | 11:57 | 11:58 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13152 | JammuTawi-Kolkata Chitpur Express | Jammu Tawi | 15:23 | 15:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13307 | Ganga Sutlej Express | Dhanbad Junction | 16:02 | 16:03 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13308 | Ganga Sutlej Express | Firozpur Cantt. | 10:43 | 10:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14235 | Varanasi Bareilly Express | Varanasi Junction | 09:00 | 09:02 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14236 | Bareilly Varanasi Express | Bareilly Junction | 20:09 | 20:11 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14257 | Kashi Vishwanath Express | Varanasi Junction | 21:56 | 21:58 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14258 | Kashi Vishwanath Express | New Delhi | 19:43 | 19:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14265 | Varanasi Dehradun Janata Express | Varanasi Junction | 17:58 | 18:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14266 | Dehradun Varanasi Janata Express | Dehradun | 04:42 | 04:44 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15609 | Awadh Assam Express | Guwahati | 06:39 | 06:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15610 | Awadh Assam Express | Lalgarh Junction | 15:46 | 15:48 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
23010 | Doon Express | Kotdwar | 06:46 | 06:48 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12469 | Kanpur - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) Express | Kanpur Central | 20:10 | 20:30 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
12470 | Jammu Tawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) Express | Jammu Tawi | 11:03 | 11:05 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
22453 | Lucknow Meerut City Rajya Rani Express | Lucknow Charbagh | 15:31 | 15:33 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
22454 | Meerut City-Lucknow Rajya Rani Express | Meerut City Junction | 11:36 | 11:38 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54251 | Lucknow Saharanpur Passenger | Lucknow Charbagh | 01:21 | 01:23 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54252 | Saharanpur-Lucknow Passenger | Saharanpur Junction | 00:50 | 00:55 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54321 | Balamau Sitapur Cantt Passenger | Balamu Junction | Source | 07:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54322 | Sitapur Cantt Balamau Passenger | Sitapur Cantt. | 20:50 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54325 | Sitapur Kanpur DMU | Sitapur Cantt. | 13:40 | 14:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54326 | Kanpur - Sitapur Passenger | Kanpur Central | 09:50 | 12:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54329 | Balamau Shahjahanpur Passenger | Balamu Junction | Source | 17:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54330 | Shahjehanpur Balamu Passenger | Shahjehanpur | 11:45 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54331 | Lucknow Balamau Passenger | Lucknow Charbagh | 19:05 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54332 | Balamu Lucknow Passenger | Balamu Junction | Source | 07:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54335 | Balamau Kanpur Passenger | Balamu Junction | Source | 07:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54336 | Kanpur Balamau Passenger | Kanpur Central | 19:30 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54377 | Allahabad Passenger | Prayag Junction | 10:20 | 10:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54378 | Bareilly Prayag Passenger | Bareilly Junction | 14:11 | 14:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55322 | Ramnagar Varanasi Passenger | Ramnagar | 04:42 | 04:44 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Narwana Junction Railway Station (NRW)
- Bahadurgarh Railway Station (BGZ)
- Ghaziabad Junction Railway Station (GZB)
- Amroha Railway Station (AMRO)
- Bareilly Junction Railway Station (BE)
- Shahjehanpur Railway Station (SPN)
- Lucknow Charbagh Railway Station (LKO)
- Jarwal Road Railway Station (JLD)
- Basti Railway Station (BST)
- Bhatni Junction Railway Station (BTT)
- Ekma Railway Station (EKMA)
- Samastipur Junction Railway Station (SPJ)
- Mansi Junction Railway Station (MNE)
- Naugachia Railway Station (NNA)
- KishanGanj Railway Station (KNE)
- Dhupguri Railway Station (DQG)