Barhiya Railway Station (BRYA)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Barhiya, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Barhiya Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Barhiya Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
BRYA is the Indian Railway station code for Barhiya Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Barhiya Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - BRYA
Complete list of Trains stopping at Barhiya Railway Station (BRYA)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Barhiya Railway Station (BRYA)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
13007 | Udyan Abha Toofan Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 18:19 | 18:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13008 | Udyan Abha Toofan Express | Shri Ganganagar | 09:11 | 09:13 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13019 | Bagh Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 06:06 | 06:07 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13022 | Mithila Express | Raxaul Junction | 18:37 | 18:38 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13039 | Janta Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 04:57 | 04:58 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13040 | Janta Express | Old Delhi Junction | 20:35 | 20:36 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13049 | Howrah-Amritsar Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 23:39 | 23:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13050 | Amritsar Howrah Express | Amritsar Junction | 04:28 | 04:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13111 | Lal Quila Express | Kolkata Chitpur | 04:17 | 04:18 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13112 | Lal Quila Express | Old Delhi Junction | 22:22 | 22:24 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13133 | Sealdah Varanasi Upper India Express | Kolkata Sealdah | 10:52 | 10:53 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13134 | Varanasi Sealdah Upper India Express | Varanasi Junction | 19:31 | 19:33 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13235 | Sahibganj-Danapur InterCity | Sahibganj Junction | 19:32 | 19:33 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | N |
13236 | Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity | Danapur | 07:31 | 07:32 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | N |
13287 | South Bihar Express | Durg Junction | 04:29 | 04:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13288 | South Bihar Express | Danapur | 22:40 | 22:41 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13331 | Dhanbad-Patna InterCity Express | Dhanbad Junction | 14:04 | 14:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | N |
13332 | Patna-Dhanbad Express | Patna Junction | 11:02 | 11:03 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | N |
13401 | Bhagalpur Danapur Inter City Express | Bhagalpur Junction | 08:47 | 08:48 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | N |
13402 | Danapur Bhagalpur Inter City Express | Danapur | 19:10 | 19:11 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | N |
13413 | Farakka Express | Malda Town | 02:42 | 02:43 | Y | N | N | Y | N | Y | N |
13414 | Farakka Express | Old Delhi Junction | 23:18 | 23:20 | Y | N | Y | N | N | Y | N |
13420 | Jan Sewa Express | Muzaffarpur Junction | 02:30 | 02:31 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13483 | Farakka Express | Malda Town | 02:42 | 02:43 | N | Y | Y | N | Y | N | Y |
13484 | Farakka Express | Old Delhi Junction | 23:18 | 23:20 | N | Y | N | Y | Y | N | Y |
15027 | Maurya Express | Hatia | 03:42 | 03:43 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15028 | Maurya Express | Gorakhpur Junction | 19:40 | 19:42 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15647 | Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Express | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 15:25 | 15:27 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
15648 | Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Express | Guwahati | 11:32 | 11:33 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
18181 | Tatanagar-Chapra Express | Tatanagar Junction | 06:39 | 06:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18182 | Chhapra-Tata Express | Chhapra Junction | 21:07 | 21:09 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18183 | Tatanagar - Danapur Express | Tatanagar Junction | 16:31 | 16:32 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18184 | Danapur - Tatanagar Express | Danapur | 08:39 | 08:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18621 | Patliputra Express | Patna Junction | 17:36 | 17:37 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18622 | Patliputra Express | Hatia | 09:48 | 09:49 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
23111 | Danapur Express | Giridih | 04:17 | 04:18 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
28182 | Katihar-Tatanagar Link Express | Katihar Junction | 21:08 | 21:09 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
83112 | Danapur Giridih Express | Danapur | 22:23 | 22:24 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12335 | Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express | Bhagalpur Junction | 11:32 | 11:33 | N | Y | N | N | Y | N | Y |
12336 | Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 15:25 | 15:27 | N | Y | N | Y | N | N | Y |
12351 | Howrah- Danapur Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 03:53 | 03:54 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12352 | Danapur- Howrah Express | Danapur | 23:07 | 23:08 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12367 | Vikramshila Express | Bhagalpur Junction | 14:34 | 14:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12368 | Vikramshila Express | Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal | 08:50 | 08:52 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
23040 | Rajgir-Howrah Link | Rajgir | 20:35 | 20:36 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
53041 | Dhuliyan Passenger | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 02:34 | 02:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
53042 | Dhulian Passenger | Jaynagar | 03:03 | 03:04 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
53043 | Howrah-Rajgir Passenger | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 04:11 | 04:12 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
53044 | Rajgir-Howrah Fast Passenger | Rajgir | 17:06 | 17:08 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
53049 | Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenger | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 10:39 | 10:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
53050 | Mokameh Howrah Passenger | Mokama Junction | 12:52 | 12:53 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
53131 | Sealdah-Muzaffarpur Jn Fast Passenger | Kolkata Sealdah | 17:48 | 17:49 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
53132 | Muzaffarpur Sealdah Passenger | Muzaffarpur Junction | 13:24 | 13:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Buxar Railway Station (BXR)
- Banahi Railway Station (BYN)
- Bihiya Railway Station (BEA)
- Patna Saheb Railway Station (PNC)
- Barh Railway Station (BARH)
- Hathidah Junction Railway Station (HTZ)
- Luckeesarai Junction Railway Station (LKR)
- Jamui Railway Station (JMU)
- Simultala Railway Station (STL)
- Mathurapur Railway Station (MUW)
- Chittaranjan Railway Station (CRJ)
- Seoraphuli Junction Railway Station (SHE)
- Serampore Railway Station (SRP)
- Usalapur Railway Station (USL)
- Tilda Railway Station (TLD)
- Bamhrauli Railway Station (BMU)