Baroda To Udaipur Private Buses, Private Buses-India By Road.In

Baroda To Udaipur Private Buses

Filed in : Private Buses Category

Travelling on road from Baroda To Udaipur in Private Buses is a good choice. If you are planning to travel from Baroda to Udaipur here is a list of private and omni buses in this route.
Baroda to Udaipur distance is approximately 421Kms. A total of 5 operators provide bus service from Baroda to Udaipur, connecting two important cities of India and a total of 9 Major operators who operate buses from Baroda to Udaipur are Shreenath Travellers, Shrinath Travel Agency, Neeta Tours and Travels. Baroda to Udaipur bus timings vary with different operator, it takes around 5hrs 45min to 9hrs to complete this journey depending on the operator and the type of bus. The buses start from 04:15 PM to 11:58 PM in the night, which provides the flexibility to the customer. The lowest Baroda to Udaipur bus fare being Rs.350 and the highest being Rs.1600.

List of Omni Buses and private Buses From Baroda To Udaipur

Baroda- 421 kms; Duration 7hrs 1min; Private Bus minimum fare : Rs. 350Udaipur-

Bus name- Route- Departure- Arrival- Duration
SeemaPooja Travels - A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)Baroda to Udaipur 05:30 PM- 02:30 AM- 9hrs 2.36
Shrinath Travel Agency - Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)Baroda to Udaipur 05:30 PM- 12:30 AM- 7hrs 3.06
Shrinath Travel Agency- Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)Baroda to Udaipur 09:00 PM- 04:00 AM- 7hrs 3.71 - Ratings- 1
Shrinath Travel Agency- A/C Sleeper (2+1)Baroda to Udaipur 09:30 PM- 03:30 AM- 6hrs 2.08 - Ratings- 2
Shree Balaji Travels - Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)Baroda to Udaipur 04:15 PM- 11:30 PM- 7hrs 15min1.57 - Ratings- 1
Shreenath Travellers - A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)Baroda to Udaipur 05:30 PM- 12:30 AM- 7hrs 3.76 - Ratings- 1
Shreenath Travellers- A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)Baroda to Udaipur 11:15 PM- 05:00 AM- 5hrs 45min2.75 - Ratings- 1
Shreenath Travellers- Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)Baroda to Udaipur 11:58 PM- 06:45 AM- 6hrs 47min3.12
Shubham Travels - Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)Baroda to Udaipur 09:30 PM- 05:00 AM- 7hrs 30min3.08 - Ratings- 1 ratings

Omni buses for going to Udaipur from Baroda


Baroda to Udaipur bus route private bus operators give you choices of travel to choose from various types of buses such as A/C Seater & Sleeper, Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, A/C Sleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.
Baroda, now known as Vadodara is one of the largest and most populated cities in Gujarat. Located on the banks of Vishwamitri River, Baroda is popular as the land of palaces and educational institutions. Vadodara is well connected to its neighborhood through road, rail and airways. NH8 and state highways connect Baroda to its neighboring cities. Baroda bus timings and routes are operated by the state's transport corporation. Baroda bus range is popular for providing cheap yet safe services. Baroda to Mumbai, Badora to Banswara, Baroda to Surat, Baroda to Delhi etc are few of the most popular Vadodara bus routes.


More Posts