Basar Railway Station (BSX)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Basar, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Basar Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Basar Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
BSX is the Indian Railway station code for Basar Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Basar Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - BSX
Complete list of Trains stopping at Basar Railway Station (BSX)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Basar Railway Station (BSX)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
17020 | Hyderabad - Ajmer Weekly Express | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 19:03 | 19:05 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
17057 | Mumbai-Secunderabad Devagiri Express | Mumbai CST | 10:30 | 10:32 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17058 | Devagiri Express | Secunderabad Junction | 16:43 | 16:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17063 | Ajanta Express | Manmad Junction | 04:50 | 04:52 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17064 | Ajanta Express | Secunderabad Junction | 21:35 | 21:37 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17405 | Krishna Express | Tirupati Main | 00:30 | 00:32 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17406 | Krishna Express | Adilabad | 01:35 | 01:37 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17639 | Kacheguda Akola Express | Hyderabad Kacheguda | 11:20 | 11:22 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17640 | Akola- Kacheguda Express | Akola Junction | 16:10 | 16:12 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18309 | Nagavali Express | Sambalpur Junction | 12:44 | 12:45 | Y | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
18310 | Nagavali Express | Hazur Sahib Nanded | 17:50 | 17:51 | N | Y | N | N | N | Y | N |
18509 | Visakhapatnam-Nanded Express | Visakhapatnam Junction | 12:44 | 12:45 | N | N | Y | N | N | Y | N |
18510 | Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express | Hazur Sahib Nanded | 17:50 | 17:51 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | Y |
51421 | Pune-Nizamabad Passenger | Pune Junction | 09:18 | 09:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51422 | Nizamabad Pune Passenger | Nizamabad | 00:16 | 00:18 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51433 | Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger | Nizamabad | 13:58 | 14:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51434 | Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger | Pandharpur | 22:00 | 22:02 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57557 | Nizamabad Nanded Passenger | Nizamabad | 06:46 | 06:48 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57558 | Nanded Nizamabad Passenger | Hazur Sahib Nanded | 20:18 | 20:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57561 | Kacheguda Manmad Passenger | Hyderabad Kacheguda | 10:28 | 10:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57562 | Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger | Manmad Junction | 16:15 | 16:16 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57563 | Hyderabad-Parbhani Passenger | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 04:16 | 04:18 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57564 | Nanded Hyderabad Passenger | Hazur Sahib Nanded | 01:20 | 01:22 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57593 | Kacheguda Nanded Passenger | Hyderabad Kacheguda | 19:02 | 19:04 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57594 | Nanded Kacheguda Passenger | Hazur Sahib Nanded | 07:27 | 07:29 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
02801 | Visakhapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) SF Special | Visakhapatnam Junction | 01:45 | 01:46 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
02802 | Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam (Weekly) SF Special | Sainagar Shirdi | 05:39 | 05:40 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
07405 | Aurangabad - Tirupati Special | Aurangabad | 01:30 | 01:31 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
07406 | Tirupati - Aurangabad Special | Tirupati Main | 14:00 | 14:02 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
08509 | Vishakapatnam - HS Nanded (Weekly) Puja Special | Visakhapatnam Junction | 12:45 | 12:46 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
08510 | HS Nanded - Visakhapatnam (Weekly) Puja Special | Hazur Sahib Nanded | 17:50 | 17:51 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Harpalpur Railway Station (HPP)
- Mau Ranipur Railway Station (MRPR)
- Barwa Sagar Railway Station (BWR)
- Shahganj Junction Railway Station (SHG)
- Ayodhya Junction Railway Station (AY)
- Dharmabad Railway Station (DAB)
- Mirzapalli Railway Station (MZL)
- Medchal Railway Station (MED)
- Akanapet Railway Station (AKE)
- Saktesgarh Railway Station (SKGH)
- Roberts Ganj Railway Station (RBGJ)
- Gosaingram Railway Station (GSGB)
- Morgram Railway Station (MGAE)
- Swadinpur Railway Station (SDLE)
- Rampur Hat Railway Station (RPH)
- Prasadpur Railway Station (PRSP)