Betwa Express – 18203 Train Time Table

Indian railway Express Train Numbered 18203- Betwa Express starts from Durg (durg) station and runs upto Kanpur Central (cnb)
Betwa Express train runs on: Tue, Sun – Days only from Durg (DURG) Railway station.

Indian railway Express Train Numbered 18203- Betwa Express starts from Durg (durg) station and runs upto Kanpur Central (cnb)
Betwa Express train runs on: Tue, Sun – Days only from Durg (DURG) Railway station.

Durg (durg) Kanpur Central (cnb) -betwa Express Train Time Table

Betwa Express – 18203 Train Details

Betwa Express – 18203

The Betwa Express is a popular Durg to Kanpur train. It runs on Tue, Sun. Betwa Express – 18203 departs from Durg at 19:40 for Kanpur. It reaches Kanpur Central at 13:05. Betwa Express covers this distance of 885 km in 17 hours.

Betwa Express – 18203 Train Stoppings

On the way, it passes through, Durg, Raipur Jn, Tilda, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Pendra Road, Anuppur Jn, Shahdol, Birsinghpur, Umaria, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Chitrakoot, Atarra, Banda Jn, Ragaul, Ghatampur, Kanpur Central.

station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
durg durg 1 starts 19:40 0 0 1
r raipur jn 1 20:25 20:35 10 min 37 km 1
tld tilda 1 21:05 21:06 1 min 75 km 1
byt bhatapara 1 21:29 21:30 1 min 101 km 1
bsp bilaspur jn 1 22:20 22:40 20 min 147 km 1
pnd pendra road 1 00:16 00:18 2 min 248 km 2
apr anuppur jn 1 01:00 01:05 5 min 298 km 2
sdl shahdol 1 01:50 01:55 5 min 339 km 2
brs birsinghpur 1 02:30 02:31 1 min 377 km 2
umr umaria 1 03:05 03:07 2 min 406 km 2
kte katni 1 04:35 04:55 20 min 466 km 2
myr maihar 1 05:35 05:37 2 min 529 km 2
sta satna 1 06:20 06:30 10 min 564 km 2
cktd chitrakoot 1 08:44 08:45 1 min 673 km 2
ate atarra 1 09:14 09:15 1 min 710 km 2
bnda banda jn 1 09:52 10:00 8 min 742 km 2
rgu ragaul 1 10:36 10:37 1 min 782 km 2
gtm ghatampur 1 11:27 11:28 1 min 838 km 2
cnb kanpur central 1 13:05 ends 0 885 km 2

Thank you for using our website.

Comments are closed.