Bgp Surat Exp - 19048 Train Time Table, Train Time Table-India By Road.In

Bgp Surat Exp - 19048 Train Time Table

Filed in : Train Time Table Category

Indian railway Express Train Numbered 19048- Bgp Surat Exp starts from Bhagalpur (bgp) station and runs upto Surat (st)
Bgp Surat Exp train runs on: Mon, Thu - Days only from Bhagalpur (BGP) Railway station.

Bhagalpur (bgp) Surat (st) -bgp Surat Exp Train Time Table

Bgp Surat Exp - 19048 Train Details

Bgp Surat Exp - 19048

The Bgp Surat Exp is a popular Bhagalpur to Surat train. It runs on Mon, Thu. Bgp Surat Exp - 19048 departs from Bhagalpur at 09:15 for Surat. It reaches Surat at 18:50. Bgp Surat Exp covers this distance of 1831 km in 33 hours.

Bgp Surat Exp - 19048 Train Stoppings

On the way, it passes through, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Bariarpur, Jamalpur Jn, Abhaipur, Kiul Jn, Mokameh Jn, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Patna Jn, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Chunar, Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, CHEOKI, Manikpur Jn, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Piparia, Itarsi Jn, Harda, Khandwa, Burhanpur, Bhusawal Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Amalner, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Navapur, Udhna Jn, Surat.
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
bgp bhagalpur 1 starts 09:15 0 0 1
sgg sultanganj 1 09:35 09:36 1 min 25 km 1
bup bariarpur 1 09:57 09:58 1 min 43 km 1
jmp jamalpur jn 1 10:21 10:31 10 min 53 km 1
aha abhaipur 1 10:50 10:51 1 min 75 km 1
kiul kiul jn 1 11:50 12:00 10 min 99 km 1
mka mokameh jn 1 12:31 12:33 2 min 133 km 1
bkp bakhtiyarpur jn 1 13:03 13:05 2 min 176 km 1
pnbe patna jn 1 14:05 14:20 15 min 222 km 1
dnr danapur 1 14:35 14:37 2 min 231 km 1
ara ara 1 15:10 15:12 2 min 271 km 1
bxr buxar 1 16:10 16:12 2 min 339 km 1
dln dildarnagar jn 1 16:40 16:42 2 min 376 km 1
mgs mughal sarai jn 1 17:52 18:07 15 min 434 km 1
car chunar 1 18:49 18:50 1 min 473 km 1
mzp mirzapur 1 19:24 19:25 1 min 505 km 1
bdl vindhyachal 1 19:35 19:36 1 min 512 km 1
coi cheoki 1 20:49 20:50 1 min 585 km 1
mkp manikpur jn 1 22:10 22:15 5 min 677 km 1
sta satna 1 23:25 23:35 10 min 755 km 1
kte katni 1 00:55 01:00 5 min 853 km 2
jbp jabalpur 1 02:25 02:35 10 min 944 km 2
ppi piparia 1 04:48 04:50 2 min 1122 km 2
et itarsi jn 1 06:35 06:50 15 min 1189 km 2
hd harda 1 07:39 07:40 1 min 1264 km 2
knw khandwa 1 09:40 09:45 5 min 1372 km 2
bau burhanpur 1 10:39 10:40 1 min 1441 km 2
bsl bhusawal jn 1 11:40 11:55 15 min 1496 km 2
jl jalgaon jn 1 12:34 12:35 1 min 1520 km 2
an amalner 1 13:26 13:28 2 min 1575 km 2
dde dondaicha 1 14:54 14:55 1 min 1636 km 2
ndb nandurbar 1 15:40 15:45 5 min 1671 km 2
nwu navapur 1 16:42 16:43 1 min 1728 km 2
udn udhna jn 1 18:29 18:30 1 min 1827 km 2
st surat 1 18:50 ends 0 1831 km 2
Thank you for using our website.


More Posts