Bitragunta Railway Station (BTTR)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Bitragunta, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Bitragunta Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Bitragunta Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
BTTR is the Indian Railway station code for Bitragunta Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Bitragunta Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - BTTR
Complete list of Trains stopping at Bitragunta Railway Station (BTTR)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Bitragunta Railway Station (BTTR)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
13351 | Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Alleppey) Express | Dhanbad Junction | 21:15 | 21:16 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13352 | Alappuzha-Dhanbad Express | Alappuzha | 03:09 | 03:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16031 | Andaman Express | Chennai Central | 09:09 | 09:10 | N | N | Y | Y | N | N | Y |
16032 | Andaman Express | Jammu Tawi | 05:42 | 05:44 | N | Y | N | N | Y | Y | N |
16093 | Chennai Lucknow Express | Chennai Central | 09:09 | 09:10 | N | Y | N | N | N | Y | N |
16094 | Lucknow-Chennai Express | Lucknow Junction | 05:42 | 05:44 | Y | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
17405 | Krishna Express | Tirupati Main | 08:37 | 08:38 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17406 | Krishna Express | Adilabad | 16:51 | 16:52 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17479 | Puri-Tirupati Express | Puri | 12:04 | 12:05 | Y | N | Y | Y | Y | N | Y |
17480 | Tirupati-Puri Express | Tirupati Main | 14:01 | 14:02 | Y | Y | Y | N | Y | Y | N |
17481 | Bilaspur-Tirupati Express | Bilaspur Junction | 12:04 | 12:05 | N | Y | N | N | N | Y | N |
17482 | Tirupati-Bilaspur Express | Tirupati Main | 14:01 | 14:02 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | Y |
17487 | Tirumala Express | Tirupati Main | 23:42 | 23:43 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17488 | Tirumala Express | Visakhapatnam Junction | 00:21 | 00:22 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17643 | Circar Express | Chennai Egmore | 21:19 | 21:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17644 | Circar Express | Kakinada Port | 01:36 | 01:37 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18189 | Tatanagar- Alappuzha Alleppey Express-Slip | Tatanagar Junction | 21:15 | 21:16 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12603 | Chennai - Hyderabad Express | Chennai Central | 20:14 | 20:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12709 | Simhapuri SF Express | Gudur Junction | 21:57 | 21:58 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12710 | Simhapuri SF Express | Secunderabad Junction | 07:14 | 07:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57240 | Bitragunta Chennai Passenger | Bitragunta | Source | 05:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57241 | Bitragunta Vijayawada Passenger | Bitragunta | Source | 04:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57242 | Vijayawada-Bitragunta Passenger | Vijayawada Junction | 20:45 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57257 | Tirupati Kakinada Port Passenger | Tirupati Main | 05:29 | 05:31 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57258 | Kakinada Port Tirupati Passenger | Kakinada Port | 20:54 | 20:55 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57277 | Gudur Vijayawada Passenger | Gudur Junction | 07:34 | 07:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57278 | Vijayawada Bitragunta Passenger | Vijayawada Junction | 23:30 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57639 | Tirupati Guntur Passenger | Tirupati Main | 19:10 | 19:11 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57640 | Guntur Tirupati Passanger | Guntur Junction | 07:04 | 07:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Bina Junction Railway Station (BINA)
- Peddapalli Railway Station (PDPL)
- Kesamudram Railway Station (KDM)
- Madhira Railway Station (MDR)
- Bapatla Railway Station (BPP)
- Kavali Railway Station (KVZ)
- Nayadupeta Railway Station (NYP)
- Jagraon Railway Station (JGN)
- Firozpur Cantt. Railway Station (FZR)
- Gangsar Jaitu Railway Station (GJUT)
- Khairthal Railway Station (KRH)
- Baswa Railway Station (BU)
- Rakhiyal Railway Station (RKH)
- Khari Amrapur Railway Station (KIA)
- Hapa Road Railway Station (HPRD)
- Jadar Railway Station (JADR)