Chitrakoot Express 15009
Posted in : Train Time Table
Indian railway Express Train Numbered 15009 starts from Lucknow Junction railway station and runs upto Jabalpur Junction.
The ExpressTrain Chitrakoot Express 15009 Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from Lucknow Junction
Train Name
Chitrakoot ExpressTrain Number
15009Train Type
ExpressLucknow Junction Railway Station location: (lattidue, longitude):- (26.831600, 80.917900)
Jabalpur Junction Railway Station location: (lattidue, longitude):- (23.165280, 79.952209)
Lucknow Junction | Source | 17:30 | 0 Km. |
Unnao Junction | 18:26 | 18:28 | 53.8 Km. |
Kanpur Central | 19:05 | 19:15 | 71.2 Km. |
Govindpuri | 19:28 | 19:30 | 75.1 Km. |
Bhimsen | 19:43 | 19:45 | 85.2 Km. |
Kathara Road | 19:58 | 20:00 | 98.4 Km. |
Patara | 20:11 | 20:13 | 108.5 Km. |
Ghatampur | 20:24 | 20:26 | 118.3 Km. |
Hamirpur Road | 20:40 | 20:42 | 133.6 Km. |
Bharwa Sumerpur | 21:06 | 21:08 | 157.3 Km. |
Ragaul | 21:23 | 21:25 | 174.5 Km. |
Ichauli | 21:46 | 21:48 | 193.8 Km. |
Banda Junction | 22:25 | 22:35 | 214.9 Km. |
Khurhand | 22:52 | 22:54 | 233.5 Km. |
Atarra | 23:03 | 23:05 | 246.8 Km. |
Shivrampur | 23:39 | 23:41 | 275.2 Km. |
Chitrakoot | 23:52 | 23:54 | 283.9 Km. |
Manikpur Junction | 01:50 | 02:15 | 314.4 Km. |
Majhagawan | 02:42 | 02:44 | 351.2 Km. |
Jaitwar | 03:04 | 03:06 | 372 Km. |
Satna Junction | 03:30 | 03:40 | 392 Km. |
Unchhera | 03:54 | 03:56 | 413.1 Km. |
Maihar | 04:05 | 04:10 | 427.4 Km. |
Jukehi | 04:43 | 04:45 | 473 Km. |
Katni Junction | 05:10 | 05:15 | 490.4 Km. |
Sihora Road | 06:03 | 06:05 | 542.6 Km. |
Jabalpur Junction | 07:20 | Destination | 581 Km. |
Lattitude and Longitude From Station:- (26.831600, 80.917900) to Station (23.165280, 79.952209)
Road/Route Map For Lucknow Junction To Jabalpur Junction
Thanks for using our website.
More Posts
- Budhpurnima Express 15109
- Barhni Gonda Fast Passenger 52269
- Bareilly Farrukhabad Passenger 54466
- Bhatani Barhaj Passenger 55101
- Bir Khandwa Shuttle 51690
- Badarpur Bhairabhi MG Passenger 52567
- CCT QLN SPL 744
- Coalfield Express 12339
- Cachar Express 15692
- Dadar-Mysore Sharavati Express 11035
- Aurangabad - Tirupati Special 07405
- Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger 51154
- Gonda Mailani Passenger 52257
- Gulbarga Solapur Passenger 57628
- Gorakhpur-Secunderabad Express 12589
- Guwahati- Kolkata Garib Rath Express 12518