Dalsingh Sarai Railway Station (DSS)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Dalsingh Sarai, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Dalsingh Sarai Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Dalsingh Sarai Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
DSS is the Indian Railway station code for Dalsingh Sarai Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Dalsingh Sarai Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - DSS
Complete list of Trains stopping at Dalsingh Sarai Railway Station (DSS)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Dalsingh Sarai Railway Station (DSS)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
12203 | Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath | Saharsa Junction | 17:42 | 17:43 | Y | N | N | Y | N | N | Y |
12204 | Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express | Amritsar Junction | 06:35 | 06:37 | N | N | Y | N | N | Y | Y |
11123 | Barauni-Gwalior Mail | Barauni Junction | 19:12 | 19:13 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11124 | Gwalior Barauni Mail | Gwalior Junction | 12:24 | 12:26 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13019 | Bagh Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 08:03 | 08:04 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13020 | Bagh Express | Kathgodam | 22:40 | 22:42 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13021 | Mithila Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 02:35 | 02:36 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13022 | Mithila Express | Raxaul Junction | 15:42 | 15:43 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13155 | Mithilanchal Express | Kolkata Chitpur | 07:14 | 07:15 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | Y |
13156 | Mithilanchal Express | Sitamarhi | 16:04 | 16:05 | Y | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
13157 | Tirhut Express | Kolkata Chitpur | 07:14 | 07:15 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
13158 | Tirhut Express | Muzaffarpur Junction | 16:04 | 16:05 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
13185 | Ganga Sagar Express | Kolkata Sealdah | 03:27 | 03:28 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13186 | Ganga Sagar Express | Jaynagar | 20:04 | 20:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13225 | Jaynagar-Danapur Intercity | Jaynagar | 15:14 | 15:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | N |
13226 | Danapur-Jaynagar Intercity | Danapur | 11:07 | 11:08 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | N |
13419 | Jan Sewa Express | Bhagalpur Junction | 18:39 | 18:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13420 | Jan Sewa Express | Muzaffarpur Junction | 00:36 | 00:37 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15027 | Maurya Express | Hatia | 06:09 | 06:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15028 | Maurya Express | Gorakhpur Junction | 16:38 | 16:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15203 | Barauni-Lucknow Express | Barauni Junction | 21:02 | 21:03 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15204 | Lucknow-Barauni Express | Lucknow Junction | 06:58 | 07:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15609 | Awadh Assam Express | Guwahati | 14:52 | 14:53 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15610 | Awadh Assam Express | Lalgarh Junction | 08:10 | 08:12 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18181 | Tatanagar-Chapra Express | Tatanagar Junction | 10:15 | 10:16 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18182 | Chhapra-Tata Express | Chhapra Junction | 18:51 | 18:53 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
25610 | Jivachh Link Express | Darbhanga Junction | 08:11 | 08:12 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12553 | Vaishali SF Express | Barauni Junction | 09:57 | 09:58 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12554 | Vaishali SF Express | New Delhi | 16:22 | 16:24 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
53041 | Dhuliyan Passenger | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 07:30 | 07:31 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
53042 | Dhulian Passenger | Jaynagar | 00:25 | 00:26 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
53131 | Sealdah-Muzaffarpur Jn Fast Passenger | Kolkata Sealdah | 21:41 | 21:42 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
53132 | Muzaffarpur Sealdah Passenger | Muzaffarpur Junction | 09:51 | 09:52 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
53227 | Kamla Ganga Intercity Fast Passenger | Darbhanga Junction | 07:21 | 07:22 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
53228 | Kamla Ganga Intercity Fast Passenger | Patna Junction | 21:19 | 21:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55237 | Barauni-Samastipur Passenger | Barauni Junction | 05:56 | 05:57 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55238 | Samastipur-Barauni Passenger | Samastipur Junction | 20:57 | 20:58 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55525 | Barauni-Samastipur Passenger | Barauni Junction | 08:47 | 08:48 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55526 | Samastipur-Barauni Passenger | Samastipur Junction | 18:41 | 18:42 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55528 | Samastipur-Barauni Passenger | Samastipur Junction | 20:57 | 20:58 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55535 | Katihar Darbhanga Passenger | Katihar Junction | 19:27 | 19:29 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55536 | Darbhanga Katihar Passenger | Darbhanga Junction | 05:34 | 05:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55537 | Katihar-Samastipur Passenger | Katihar Junction | 14:51 | 14:53 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55538 | Samastipur-Katihar Passenger | Samastipur Junction | 13:16 | 13:17 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Lucknow Charbagh Railway Station (LKO)
- Gonda Junction Railway Station (GD)
- Khalilabad Railway Station (KLD)
- Bhatpar Rani Railway Station (BHTR)
- Sonpur Junction Railway Station (SEE)
- Samastipur Junction Railway Station (SPJ)
- Begu Sarai Railway Station (BGS)
- Thana Bihpur Junction Railway Station (THB)
- Azamnagar Road Railway Station (AZR)
- Aluabari Road Railway Station (AUB)
- New Cooch Behar Railway Station (NCB)
- Bhusaval Junction Railway Station (BSL)
- Malkapur Railway Station (MKU)
- Bhandara Road Railway Station (BRD)
- Dongargarh Railway Station (DGG)
- Raipur Junction Railway Station (R)