Dimapur Railway Station (DMV)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Dimapur, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Dimapur Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Dimapur Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
DMV is the Indian Railway station code for Dimapur Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Dimapur Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - DMV
Complete list of Trains stopping at Dimapur Railway Station (DMV)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Dimapur Railway Station (DMV)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
12235 | Dibrugarh-New Delhi Rajdhani Express | Dibrugarh | 00:35 | 00:40 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
12236 | New Delhi- Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express | New Delhi | 00:05 | 00:10 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
12423 | Dibrugarh- New Delhi Rajdhani Express | Dibrugarh Town | 01:55 | 02:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12424 | New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express | New Delhi | 22:20 | 22:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12435 | Dibrugarh-New Delhi Rajdhani Express | Dibrugarh Town | 00:35 | 00:40 | Y | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
12436 | NewDelhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express | New Delhi | 00:05 | 00:10 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | Y |
12067 | Guwahati Jorhat Jan Shatabdi | Guwahati | 10:45 | 10:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | N |
12068 | Jorhat Guwahati Jan Shatabdi | Jorhat Town | 16:25 | 16:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | N |
14055 | Brahmaputra Mail | Dibrugarh | 05:25 | 05:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14056 | Brahmaputra Mail | Old Delhi Junction | 20:45 | 20:55 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15603 | Kamakhya Ledo Intercity Express | Kamakhya Junction | 01:20 | 01:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15604 | Ledo Kamakhya Intercity Express | Ledo | 23:00 | 23:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15605 | Kamakhya-Mariani InterCity Express | Kamakhya Junction | 01:20 | 01:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15606 | Mariani-Kamakhya InterCity Express | Mariani Junction | 23:00 | 23:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15665 | Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express | Kamakhya Junction | 19:40 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15666 | Dimapur-Kamakhya B G Express | Dimapur | Source | 21:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15669 | Nagaland Express | Kamakhya Junction | 05:10 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15670 | Nagaland Express | Dimapur | Source | 06:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15717 | Guwahati Mariani Intercity Express | Guwahati | 17:50 | 18:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15718 | Mariani-Guwahati Intercity Express | Mariani Junction | 07:15 | 07:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15901 | Yesvantpur-Dibrugarh Express | Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction | 13:50 | 14:00 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
15902 | Dibrugarh-Yesvantpur Express | Dibrugarh | 23:35 | 23:45 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
15903 | Dibrugarh-Chandigarh Weekly Express | Dibrugarh | 14:35 | 14:40 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
15904 | Chandigarh-Dibrugarh Weekly Express | Chandigarh Junction | 23:38 | 23:43 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
15905 | Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express | Kanniyakumari | 18:50 | 18:55 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
15906 | Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express | Dibrugarh | 05:55 | 06:00 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
15927 | Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express | Kamakhya Junction | 12:20 | 12:25 | N | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y |
15928 | Dibrugarh Kamakhya Express | Dibrugarh | 11:30 | 11:35 | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N |
15929 | Chennai Egmore-Dibrugarh Weekly Express | Chennai Egmore | 10:40 | 10:50 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
15930 | Dibrugarh-ChennaiEgmore Weekly Express | Dibrugarh | 06:45 | 06:55 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
15933 | Dibrugarh-Amritsar Weekly Express | Dibrugarh | 13:35 | 13:45 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
15934 | Amritsar-Dibrugarh Weekly Express | Amritsar Junction | 21:10 | 21:20 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
15941 | Jhajha-Dibrugarh Weekly Express | Jhajha | 03:20 | 03:30 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
15942 | Dibrugarh-Jhajha Weekly Express | Dibrugarh | 12:20 | 12:25 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
15959 | Kamrup Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 21:30 | 21:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15960 | Kamrup Express | Dibrugarh | 02:10 | 02:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12525 | Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly (Dihing) SF Express | Kolkata Chitpur | 20:30 | 20:35 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
12526 | Dibrugarh - Kolkata (Weekly) SF (Dihing) Express | Dibrugarh | 15:40 | 15:45 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
55901 | Lumding Tinsukia Passenger | Lumding Junction | 08:50 | 09:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55902 | Tinsukia Lumding Passenger | Tinsukia Junction | 17:05 | 17:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
05904 | Chandigarh - Dibrugarh (Weekly) Special | Chandigarh Junction | 23:38 | 23:43 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
03281 | New Tinsukia-Patna Rajendra Nagar (Weekly) Special | New Tinsukia Junction | 12:10 | 12:15 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
03282 | Patna Rajendra Nagar - New Tinsukia (Weekly) Special | Rajendra Nagar Bihar | 13:50 | 13:55 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
05667 | Kamakhya - Dibrugarh (Biweekly) Special | Kamakhya Junction | 12:35 | 12:40 | N | N | N | Y | N | Y | N |
05668 | Dibrugarh - Kamakhya (Biweekly) Special | Dibrugarh | 11:30 | 11:35 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | Y |
05903 | Dibrugarh - Chandigarh (Weekly) Special | Dibrugarh | 14:35 | 14:40 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Chengannur Railway Station (CNGR)
- Changanassery Railway Station (CGY)
- Palakkad Town Railway Station (PGTN)
- Ghazipur City Railway Station (GCT)
- Chaparmukh Junction Railway Station (CPK)
- Diphu Railway Station (DPU)
- Furkating Junction Railway Station (FKG)
- New Tinsukia Junction Railway Station (NTSK)
- Laheria Sarai Railway Station (LSI)
- Sakri Junction Railway Station (SKI)
- Chheoki Railway Station (COI)
- Barsali Railway Station (BYS)
- Mahbubnagar Railway Station (MBNR)
- Tadipatri Railway Station (TU)
- Tirupati Main Railway Station (TPTY)
- Gora Ghuma Railway Station (GGM)