Gorakhpur-Asansol Express 13508
Posted in : Train Time Table
Indian railway Express Train Numbered 13508 starts from Gorakhpur Junction railway station and runs upto Asansol Junction.
The ExpressTrain Gorakhpur-Asansol Express 13508 Runs on: Sat from Gorakhpur Junction
Train Name
Gorakhpur-Asansol ExpressTrain Number
13508Train Type
ExpressGorakhpur Junction Railway Station location: (lattidue, longitude):- (26.759733, 83.382429)
Asansol Junction Railway Station location: (lattidue, longitude):- (23.691200, 86.974700)
Gorakhpur Junction | Source | 20:55 | 0 Km. |
Deoria Sadar | 21:53 | 21:55 | 49.2 Km. |
Bhatni Junction | 22:20 | 22:25 | 69.9 Km. |
Siwan Junction | 23:20 | 23:25 | 118.6 Km. |
Chhapra Junction | 00:50 | 01:00 | 179.8 Km. |
Hajipur Junction | 02:08 | 02:10 | 239.2 Km. |
Muzaffarpur Junction | 04:00 | 04:15 | 293 Km. |
Samastipur Junction | 05:05 | 05:10 | 345.2 Km. |
Barauni Junction | 06:10 | 06:20 | 395.8 Km. |
Kiul Junction | 07:44 | 07:46 | 435 Km. |
Jhajha | 08:40 | 08:45 | 488.3 Km. |
Jasidih Junction | 09:17 | 09:19 | 532.4 Km. |
Madhupur Junction | 09:44 | 09:46 | 561.5 Km. |
Chittaranjan | 10:24 | 10:26 | 617.9 Km. |
Asansol Junction | 11:15 | Destination | 643 Km. |
Lattitude and Longitude From Station:- (26.759733, 83.382429) to Station (23.691200, 86.974700)
Other Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Asansol Junction
Train No. | Train Name | Dep. | Arr. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gor... | Asa... | M | T | W | T | F | S | S | ||
13020 | Bagh Express | 12:40 | 08:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15048 | Purvanchal Express | 11:30 | 00:17 | Y | Y | N | N | Y | N | Y |
15050 | Poorvanchal Express | 08:00 | 00:17 | N | N | Y | N | N | Y | N |
15052 | Poorvanchal Express | 10:10 | 00:17 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
03132 | Gorakhpur - Kolkata Chitpur (Weekly) Puja Special | 13:55 | 04:33 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
Thanks for using our website.
More Posts
- Gwalior Bina Passenger 51884
- Guntur Dhone Passenger 57328
- Gondwana Express 12411
- Gujarat Mail 12901
- Garhwal Express 14043
- Gondia-Wadsa Passenger 58806
- Gwalior Bhind Passenger 51779
- Guwahati New Bongaigaon Passenger 55804
- GNT SC SPL 0713
- Guntakal Bellary Passenger 57454
- Ganga Kaveri Express 12669
- Guwahati Mariani Intercity Express 15717
- Ganadevta Express 13017
- Ghaziabad Hapur Passenger 54302
- GHY YPR SPECIAL 0202
- Gonda BarhnitPassenger 52270