Intercity Exp - 13235 Train Time Table, Train Time Table-India By Road.In

Intercity Exp - 13235 Train Time Table

Filed in : Train Time Table Category

Indian railway Express Train Numbered 13235- Intercity Exp starts from Sahibganj Jn (sbg) station and runs upto Danapur (dnr)
Intercity Exp train runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat - Days only from Sahibganj Jn (SBG) Railway station.

Sahibganj Jn (sbg) Danapur (dnr) -intercity Exp Train Time Table

Intercity Exp - 13235 Train Details

Intercity Exp - 13235

The Intercity Exp is a popular Sahibganj to Patna train. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. Intercity Exp - 13235 departs from Sahibganj at 14:25 for Patna. It reaches Danapur at 23:37. Intercity Exp covers this distance of 306 km in 9 hours.

Intercity Exp - 13235 Train Stoppings

On the way, it passes through, Sahibganj Jn, Pirpainti, Kahalgaon, Ekchari, Ghoga, Bhagalpur, Akbarnagar, Sultanganj, Bariarpur, Jamalpur Jn, Dharhara, Abhaipur, Kajra, Kiul Jn, Lakhisarai Jn, Barahiya, Hathidah Jn, Mokameh Jn, Barh, Athmal Gola, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Khusropur, Fatwah, Patna Saheb, Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Patna Jn, Danapur.
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
sbg sahibganj jn 1 starts 14:25 0 0 1
ppt pirpainti 1 14:44 14:45 1 min 24 km 1
clg kahalgaon 1 15:07 15:08 1 min 44 km 1
ekc ekchari 1 15:16 15:17 1 min 49 km 1
gga ghoga 1 15:25 15:26 1 min 54 km 1
bgp bhagalpur 1 15:52 16:07 15 min 75 km 1
akn akbarnagar 1 16:20 16:21 1 min 89 km 1
sgg sultanganj 1 16:32 16:33 1 min 99 km 1
bup bariarpur 1 16:54 16:55 1 min 117 km 1
jmp jamalpur jn 1 17:10 17:15 5 min 128 km 1
drh dharhara 1 17:26 17:27 1 min 139 km 1
aha abhaipur 1 17:39 17:40 1 min 150 km 1
kjh kajra 1 17:50 17:51 1 min 157 km 1
kiul kiul jn 1 18:50 19:00 10 min 173 km 1
lkr lakhisarai jn 1 19:07 19:08 1 min 174 km 1
brya barahiya 1 19:32 19:33 1 min 189 km 1
htz hathidah jn 1 19:43 19:44 1 min 200 km 1
mka mokameh jn 1 19:54 19:56 2 min 207 km 1
barh barh 1 20:17 20:18 1 min 232 km 1
atl athmal gola 1 20:27 20:28 1 min 242 km 1
bkp bakhtiyarpur jn 1 20:38 20:40 2 min 250 km 1
koo khusropur 1 21:47 21:48 1 min 265 km 1
fut fatwah 1 21:57 21:58 1 min 274 km 1
pnc patna saheb 1 22:21 22:22 1 min 286 km 1
rjpb rjndr ngr bihar 1 22:46 22:48 2 min 293 km 1
pnbe patna jn 1 23:10 23:20 10 min 296 km 1
dnr danapur 1 23:37 ends 0 306 km 1
Thank you for using our website.


More Posts