Jais Railway Station (JAIS)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Jais, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Jais Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Jais Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
JAIS is the Indian Railway station code for Jais Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Jais Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - JAIS
Complete list of Trains stopping at Jais Railway Station (JAIS)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Jais Railway Station (JAIS)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
13005 | Howrah-Amritsar Punjab Mail | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 12:35 | 12:36 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13006 | Amritsar Howrah Punjab Mail | Amritsar Junction | 12:36 | 12:38 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14123 | Pratapgarh Kanpur InterCity Express | Pratapgarh Junction | 05:52 | 05:53 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14124 | Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express | Kanpur Central | 21:10 | 21:11 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14201 | Jaunpur-Rae Bareliy Express | Jaunpur Junction | 20:41 | 20:42 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14202 | Rai Bareli Jaunpur Express | Rae Bareli Junction | 07:04 | 07:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14207 | Padmavat Express | Pratapgarh Junction | 18:33 | 18:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14208 | Padmavat Express | Old Delhi Junction | 06:47 | 06:49 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14257 | Kashi Vishwanath Express | Varanasi Junction | 17:45 | 17:47 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14258 | Kashi Vishwanath Express | New Delhi | 23:48 | 23:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14265 | Varanasi Dehradun Janata Express | Varanasi Junction | 13:15 | 13:17 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14266 | Dehradun Varanasi Janata Express | Dehradun | 10:11 | 10:13 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14307 | Prayag-Bareilly Express | Prayag Junction | 01:52 | 01:54 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14308 | Bareilly-Prayag Express | Bareilly Junction | 01:07 | 01:09 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54253 | Prayag Lucknow Passenger | Prayag Ghat | 19:05 | 19:06 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54254 | Lucknow Prayag Passenger | Lucknow Charbagh | 07:34 | 07:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54255 | Varanasi Lucknow Passenger | Varanasi Junction | 10:52 | 10:53 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54256 | Lucknow Varanasi Passenger | Lucknow Charbagh | 14:02 | 14:03 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54293 | Pratapgarh Lucknow Passenger | Pratapgarh Junction | 07:18 | 07:19 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54294 | Lucknow Pratapgarh Passenger | Lucknow Charbagh | 17:41 | 17:42 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55322 | Ramnagar Varanasi Passenger | Ramnagar | 10:11 | 10:13 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Hapa Railway Station (HAPA)
- Jamnagar Railway Station (JAM)
- Bhatel Railway Station (BHTL)
- Bhatiya Railway Station (BHTA)
- Okha Railway Station (OKHA)
- Dhampur Railway Station (DPR)
- GauriGanj Railway Station (GNG)
- Amethi Railway Station (AME)
- Tangra Railway Station (TRA)
- Kup Railway Station (KUP)
- Bahadur Singh Wala Railway Station (BSS)
- Jamalpur Shaikhan Railway Station (JPS)
- Dhandari Kalan Railway Station (DDL)
- Duraundha Junction Railway Station (DDA)
- Shahpur Patoree Railway Station (SPP)
- Lakhminia Railway Station (LKN)