Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 12818
Posted in : Train Time Table
Indian railway Express Train Numbered 12818 starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal railway station and runs upto Ranchi Junction.
The Superfast ExpressTrain Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 12818 Runs on: Mon, Thu, Sat from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal
Train Name
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ExpressTrain Number
12818Train Type
Superfast ExpressDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station location: (lattidue, longitude):- (28.650500, 77.315400)
Ranchi Junction Railway Station location: (lattidue, longitude):- (23.349500, 85.335800)
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal | Source | 19:50 | 0 Km. |
Kanpur Central | 01:45 | 01:50 | 428.5 Km. |
Allahabad Junction | 04:20 | 04:30 | 622.8 Km. |
Mughal Sarai Junction | 06:45 | 07:10 | 775.5 Km. |
Bhabua Road | 07:48 | 07:50 | 830.1 Km. |
Sasaram Junction | 08:19 | 08:21 | 877.6 Km. |
Dehri On Sone | 08:35 | 08:37 | 895.3 Km. |
Anugraha Narayan Road | 08:52 | 08:54 | 911.9 Km. |
RafiGanj | 09:16 | 09:18 | 943 Km. |
Guraru | 09:30 | 09:32 | 958.9 Km. |
Gaya Junction | 10:05 | 10:13 | 980.3 Km. |
Koderma | 11:18 | 11:20 | 1056. Km. |
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction | 12:40 | 12:50 | 1150. Km. |
Chandrapura Junction | 13:13 | 13:15 | 1167. Km. |
Bokaro Steel City | 13:46 | 13:51 | 1183. Km. |
Jhalida | 14:26 | 14:28 | 1223. Km. |
Muri Junction | 14:50 | 14:52 | 1235. Km. |
Ranchi Junction | 16:10 | 16:20 | 1295. Km. |
Lattitude and Longitude From Station:- (28.650500, 77.315400) to Station (23.349500, 85.335800)
Other Trains from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal To Ranchi Junction
Train No. | Train Name | Dep. | Arr. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Del... | Ran... | M | T | W | T | F | S | S | ||
12874 | Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express | 19:50 | 19:25 | N | Y | Y | N | Y | N | N |
Thanks for using our website.
More Posts
- Hisar Ludhiana Passenger 54635
- Hyderabad Purna Passenger 57547
- Indore - Patna Bi-weekly Special 09305
- Howrah-Siuri Intercity Express 13053
- Jodhpur Barmer Passenger 54813
- Indore-Dehradun Express 14317
- JAYNAGAR SPL 05286
- Kasganj Agra Fort Pass 55333
- Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU Special 06840
- Nizamuddin Ambala Passenger 54539
- Old Delhi-Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express 14014
- Palakkad Nilambur Passenger 56611
- Pilibhit Aishbagh Passenger 52237
- Ruhel Khand Express 15310
- Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express 12263
- Rampurhat- Barharwa Passenger 53137