Mangalore Central Railway Station (MAQ)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Mangalore Central, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Mangalore Central Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Mangalore Central Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
MAQ is the Indian Railway station code for Mangalore Central Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Mangalore Central Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - MAQ
Complete list of Trains stopping at Mangalore Central Railway Station (MAQ)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Mangalore Central Railway Station (MAQ)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
16107 | Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Express | Chennai Egmore | 22:50 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16108 | Mangalore Chennai Egmore Express | Mangalore Central | Source | 06:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16347 | Trivandrum Mangalore Express | Trivandrum Central | 11:05 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16348 | Mangalore Trivandrum Express | Mangalore Central | Source | 14:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16517 | Yeshvantpur - Karwar Express | Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction | 08:40 | 09:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16518 | Karwar - Yesvantpur Express | Karwar | 20:20 | 20:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16603 | Maveli Express | Mangalore Central | Source | 17:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16604 | Maveli Express | Trivandrum Central | 08:15 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16605 | Ernad Express | Mangalore Central | Source | 07:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16606 | Ernad Express | Nagercoil Junction | 17:35 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16627 | West Coast Express | Chennai Central | 04:20 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16628 | West Coast Express | Mangalore Central | Source | 21:55 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16629 | Malabar Express | Trivandrum Central | 10:00 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16630 | Malabar Express | Mangalore Central | Source | 18:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16649 | Parasuram Express | Mangalore Central | Source | 04:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16650 | Parasuram Express | Nagercoil Junction | 20:20 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16687 | Navyug Express | Mangalore Central | Source | 17:10 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
16688 | Navyug Express | Jammu Tawi | 18:10 | Destination | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
16855 | Puducherry-Mangalore Weekly Express | Puducherry | 09:40 | Destination | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
16856 | Mangalore - Puducherry (Weekly) Express | Mangalore Central | Source | 17:05 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
12601 | Chennai Mangalore Mail | Chennai Central | 12:25 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12602 | Mangalore Chennai Mail | Mangalore Central | Source | 13:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12619 | Matsyagandha Express | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 10:15 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12620 | Matsyagandha Express | Mangalore Central | Source | 12:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12653 | Tiruchirappalli Mangalore Weekly Superfast Express | Tiruchchirappalli Junction | 05:20 | Destination | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
12654 | Mangalore Tiruchirappalli Weekly Superfast Express | Mangalore Central | Source | 20:45 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
12685 | Chennai - Mangalore Express | Chennai Central | 08:30 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12686 | Mangalore - Chennai Express | Mangalore Central | Source | 16:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
22609 | Mangalore Coimbatore Intercity Express | Mangalore Central | Source | 11:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
22610 | Coimbatore Mangalore Intercity Express | Coimbatore Main Junction | 13:40 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
22851 | Santragachi Mangalore Vivek Express | Kolkata Santragachi Junction | 09:45 | Destination | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
22852 | Mangalore Central - Santragachi SF Vivek Express | Mangalore Central | Source | 22:45 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
56323 | Coimbatore Mangalore Fast Passenger | Coimbatore Main Junction | 20:00 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56324 | Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger | Mangalore Central | Source | 07:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56640 | Mangalore-Madgaon Passenger | Mangalore Central | Source | 06:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56641 | Madgaon Mangalore Passenger | Madgaon Junction | 22:00 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56642 | Kabakaputtur Mangalore Passenger | Kabakaputtur | 09:15 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56643 | Mangalore - Kabakaputtur Passenger | Mangalore Central | Source | 06:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56644 | Kabakaputtur Mangalore Passenger | Kabakaputtur | 21:30 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56645 | Kabakaputtur Passenger | Mangalore Central | Source | 18:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56646 | Subramanya Road Mangalore Passenger | Subrahmanya Road | 15:55 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56647 | Mangalore - Subrahmanya Road Passenger | Mangalore Central | Source | 10:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56654 | Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Passenger | Mangalore Central | Source | 05:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56655 | Kannur Mangalore Passenger | Kannur Main | 10:45 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56656 | Mangalore Central-Kannur Passenger | Mangalore Central | Source | 16:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56661 | Charvattur Mangalore Passenger | Charvattur | 08:45 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Tamna Railway Station (TAO)
- Guindy Railway Station (GDY)
- Singaperumal Koil Railway Station (SKL)
- Valavanur Railway Station (VRA)
- Charvattur Railway Station (CHV)
- Irugur Junction Railway Station (IGU)
- Paprakund Railway Station (PPKD)
- Khuldil Road Railway Station (KDRD)
- Mahdeiya Railway Station (MHDA)
- Gajara Bahara Railway Station (GAJB)
- Niwas Road Railway Station (NWB)
- Joba Railway Station (JOBA)
- Bara Railway Station (BBAR)
- Mahroi Railway Station (MFQ)
- Lakhakhera Railway Station (LEK)
- Kulitalai Railway Station (KLT)