Mangalore Exp - 16043 Train Time Table, Train Time Table-India By Road.In

Mangalore Exp - 16043 Train Time Table

Filed in : Train Time Table Category

Indian railway Express Train Numbered 16043- Mangalore Exp starts from Puducherry (pdy) station and runs upto Mangalore Cntl (maq)
Mangalore Exp train runs on: Tue - Days only from Puducherry (PDY) Railway station.

Puducherry (pdy) Mangalore Cntl (maq) -mangalore Exp Train Time Table

Mangalore Exp - 16043 Train Details

Mangalore Exp - 16043

The Mangalore Exp is a popular Pondicherry to Mangalore train. It runs on Tue. Mangalore Exp - 16043 departs from Pondicherry at 16:35 for Mangalore. It reaches Mangalore Cntl at 09:05. Mangalore Exp covers this distance of 787 km in 16 hours.

Mangalore Exp - 16043 Train Stoppings

On the way, it passes through, Puducherry, Villupuram Jn, Vriddhachalam Jn, CHINNA SALEM, ATTUR, SALEM TOWN, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Podanur Jn, Palakkad, Shoranur Jn, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vatakara, Mahe, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasaragod, Mangalore Cntl.
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
pdy puducherry 1 starts 16:35 0 0 1
vm villupuram jn 1 17:20 17:30 10 min 38 km 1
vri vriddhachalam jn 1 18:40 18:50 10 min 93 km 1
chsm chinna salem 1 19:29 19:30 1 min 144 km 1
atu attur 1 19:59 20:00 1 min 176 km 1
sxt salem town 1 20:44 20:45 1 min 225 km 1
sa salem jn 1 21:30 21:40 10 min 232 km 1
ed erode jn 1 22:40 22:45 5 min 295 km 1
tup tiruppur 1 23:29 23:30 1 min 345 km 1
ptj podanur jn 1 00:29 00:30 1 min 388 km 2
pgt palakkad 1 01:35 01:40 5 min 437 km 2
srr shoranur jn 1 02:35 02:45 10 min 481 km 2
tir tirur 1 03:24 03:25 1 min 526 km 2
clt kozhikode 1 04:20 04:25 5 min 567 km 2
bdj vatakara 1 05:04 05:05 1 min 613 km 2
mahe mahe 1 05:14 05:15 1 min 626 km 2
tly thalassery 1 05:24 05:25 1 min 635 km 2
can kannur 1 06:10 06:15 5 min 656 km 2
pay payyanur 1 06:49 06:50 1 min 689 km 2
kze kanhangad 1 07:19 07:20 1 min 719 km 2
kgq kasaragod 1 07:39 07:40 1 min 742 km 2
maq mangalore cntl 1 09:05 ends 0 787 km 2
Thank you for using our website.


More Posts