Mariani Junction Railway Station (MXN)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Mariani Junction, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Mariani Junction Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Mariani Junction Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
MXN is the Indian Railway station code for Mariani Junction Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Mariani Junction Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - MXN
Complete list of Trains stopping at Mariani Junction Railway Station (MXN)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Mariani Junction Railway Station (MXN)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
12235 | Dibrugarh-New Delhi Rajdhani Express | Dibrugarh | 22:30 | 22:40 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
12236 | New Delhi- Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express | New Delhi | 02:15 | 02:25 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
12423 | Dibrugarh- New Delhi Rajdhani Express | Dibrugarh Town | 00:02 | 00:12 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12424 | New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express | New Delhi | 00:37 | 00:47 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12435 | Dibrugarh-New Delhi Rajdhani Express | Dibrugarh Town | 22:30 | 22:40 | Y | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
12436 | NewDelhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express | New Delhi | 02:15 | 02:25 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | Y |
12067 | Guwahati Jorhat Jan Shatabdi | Guwahati | 12:35 | 12:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | N |
12068 | Jorhat Guwahati Jan Shatabdi | Jorhat Town | 14:40 | 14:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | N |
14055 | Brahmaputra Mail | Dibrugarh | 03:15 | 03:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14056 | Brahmaputra Mail | Old Delhi Junction | 23:15 | 23:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15603 | Kamakhya Ledo Intercity Express | Kamakhya Junction | 04:25 | 04:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15604 | Ledo Kamakhya Intercity Express | Ledo | 20:00 | 20:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15605 | Kamakhya-Mariani InterCity Express | Kamakhya Junction | 07:30 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15606 | Mariani-Kamakhya InterCity Express | Mariani Junction | Source | 18:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15717 | Guwahati Mariani Intercity Express | Guwahati | 22:30 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15718 | Mariani-Guwahati Intercity Express | Mariani Junction | Source | 03:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15901 | Yesvantpur-Dibrugarh Express | Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction | 16:25 | 16:35 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
15902 | Dibrugarh-Yesvantpur Express | Dibrugarh | 21:35 | 21:45 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
15903 | Dibrugarh-Chandigarh Weekly Express | Dibrugarh | 12:20 | 12:30 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
15904 | Chandigarh-Dibrugarh Weekly Express | Chandigarh Junction | 02:00 | 02:10 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
15905 | Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express | Kanniyakumari | 21:10 | 21:20 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
15906 | Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express | Dibrugarh | 03:45 | 03:55 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
15927 | Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express | Kamakhya Junction | 14:30 | 14:40 | N | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y |
15928 | Dibrugarh Kamakhya Express | Dibrugarh | 09:15 | 09:25 | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N |
15929 | Chennai Egmore-Dibrugarh Weekly Express | Chennai Egmore | 13:18 | 13:28 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
15930 | Dibrugarh-ChennaiEgmore Weekly Express | Dibrugarh | 04:10 | 04:20 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
15933 | Dibrugarh-Amritsar Weekly Express | Dibrugarh | 11:00 | 11:10 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
15941 | Jhajha-Dibrugarh Weekly Express | Jhajha | 06:00 | 06:10 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
15942 | Dibrugarh-Jhajha Weekly Express | Dibrugarh | 10:15 | 10:25 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
15959 | Kamrup Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 01:00 | 01:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15960 | Kamrup Express | Dibrugarh | 23:15 | 23:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12525 | Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly (Dihing) SF Express | Kolkata Chitpur | 22:35 | 22:45 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
12526 | Dibrugarh - Kolkata (Weekly) SF (Dihing) Express | Dibrugarh | 13:45 | 13:55 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
55901 | Lumding Tinsukia Passenger | Lumding Junction | 13:05 | 13:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55902 | Tinsukia Lumding Passenger | Tinsukia Junction | 12:50 | 13:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55903 | Furkating Mariani Passenger | Furkating Junction | 19:15 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55904 | Mariani Furkating Passenger | Mariani Junction | Source | 06:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55913 | Jorhat Town Tinsukia Passenger | Jorhat Town | 06:20 | 06:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | N |
55914 | Tinsukia Jorhat Town Passenger | Tinsukia Junction | 19:25 | 19:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | N | Y |
05904 | Chandigarh - Dibrugarh (Weekly) Special | Chandigarh Junction | 02:00 | 02:10 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
03281 | New Tinsukia-Patna Rajendra Nagar (Weekly) Special | New Tinsukia Junction | 10:15 | 10:25 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
03282 | Patna Rajendra Nagar - New Tinsukia (Weekly) Special | Rajendra Nagar Bihar | 16:20 | 16:30 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
05605 | Mariani - Dibrugarh Express Special | Mariani Junction | Source | 08:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
05606 | Dibrugarh - Mariani Express Special | Dibrugarh | 17:45 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
05667 | Kamakhya - Dibrugarh (Biweekly) Special | Kamakhya Junction | 14:30 | 14:40 | N | N | N | Y | N | Y | N |
05668 | Dibrugarh - Kamakhya (Biweekly) Special | Dibrugarh | 09:25 | 09:35 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | Y |
05903 | Dibrugarh - Chandigarh (Weekly) Special | Dibrugarh | 12:20 | 12:30 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Kharawar Railway Station (KRZ)
- Sampla Railway Station (SPZ)
- Ghevra Railway Station (GHE)
- Dayabasti Railway Station (DBSI)
- Laluri Khera Railway Station (LUA)
- Bokajan Railway Station (BXJ)
- Bhojo Railway Station (BOJ)
- Ukai Songadh Railway Station (USD)
- Tisi Railway Station (TISI)
- Nardana Railway Station (NDN)
- Padse Railway Station (PDP)
- Bhone Railway Station (BHNE)
- Sarai Railway Station (SAI)
- Bhimsen Railway Station (BZM)
- Ait Railway Station (AIT)
- Hehegara Halt Railway Station (HHG)