Morena Railway Station (MRA)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Morena, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Morena Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Morena Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
MRA is the Indian Railway station code for Morena Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Morena Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - MRA
Complete list of Trains stopping at Morena Railway Station (MRA)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Morena Railway Station (MRA)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
12001 | Bhopal-New Delhi Shatabdi Express | Bhopal Junction | 19:32 | 19:34 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12002 | New Delhi-Bhopal Shatabdi Express | New Delhi | 08:55 | 08:57 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11057 | Dadar - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express | Mumbai Dadar Central | 22:50 | 22:52 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11058 | Amritsar - Dadar (Pathankot) Express | Amritsar Junction | 02:05 | 02:07 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11077 | Jhelum Express | Pune Junction | 15:45 | 15:47 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11078 | Jhelum Express | Jammu Tawi | 14:55 | 14:57 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14309 | Ujjaini Express | Ujjain Junction | 05:10 | 05:12 | N | N | Y | Y | N | N | N |
14310 | Ujjaiyani Express | Dehradun | 18:00 | 18:02 | N | Y | Y | N | N | N | N |
14313 | Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 05:46 | 05:48 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
14314 | Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express | Bareilly Junction | 20:03 | 20:05 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
14317 | Indore-Dehradun Express | Indore Junction BG | 05:10 | 05:12 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | Y |
14318 | Dehradun-Indore Express | Dehradun | 18:00 | 18:02 | N | N | N | N | Y | Y | N |
15045 | Gorakhpur-Okha Express | Gorakhpur Junction | 18:35 | 18:37 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
15046 | Okha-Gorakhpur Express | Okha | 05:10 | 05:12 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
16031 | Andaman Express | Chennai Central | 16:46 | 16:47 | N | N | Y | Y | N | N | Y |
16032 | Andaman Express | Jammu Tawi | 19:28 | 19:30 | N | Y | N | N | Y | Y | N |
18237 | Chhattisgarh Express | Bilaspur Junction | 14:34 | 14:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18238 | Chhattisgarh Express | Amritsar Junction | 09:48 | 09:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18477 | Kalinga Utkal Express | Puri | 09:13 | 09:14 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18478 | Kalinga Utkal Express | Haridwar Junction | 17:00 | 17:02 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
19665 | Khajuraho Udaipur Express | Khajuraho | 16:15 | 16:17 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
19666 | Udaipur City -Khajuraho Express | Udaipur City | 12:05 | 12:07 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12137 | Punjab Mail | Mumbai CST | 16:30 | 16:32 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12138 | Punjab Mail | Firozpur Cantt. | 09:55 | 09:57 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12155 | Shaan-E-Bhopal Express | Bhopal HabibGanj | 03:30 | 03:32 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12156 | Shaan E Bhopal SF Express | Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin | 00:31 | 00:33 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12161 | Lashkar Superfast Express | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 11:32 | 11:34 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
12162 | Lashkar Express | Agra Cantt. | 00:45 | 00:47 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
12177 | Chambal Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 17:56 | 17:57 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
12178 | Chambal Express | Mathura Junction | 06:14 | 06:16 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
12189 | Mahakoshal Express | Jabalpur Junction | 06:15 | 06:17 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12190 | Mahakoshal Express | Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin | 20:30 | 20:32 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12279 | Taj Express | Jhansi Junction | 17:20 | 17:22 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12280 | Taj Express | Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin | 11:13 | 11:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12615 | Grand Trunk (GT) Express | Chennai Central | 01:28 | 01:29 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12616 | Grand Trunk (GT) Express | New Delhi | 22:50 | 22:52 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12617 | Mangala Lakshadweep Express | Ernakulam Junction (South) | 08:42 | 08:44 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12618 | Mangala Lakshadweep Express | Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin | 13:18 | 13:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12715 | Sachkhand SF Express | Hazur Sahib Nanded | 06:58 | 07:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12716 | Sachkhand SF Express | Amritsar Junction | 17:35 | 17:37 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12721 | Dakshin SF Express | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 23:16 | 23:17 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12722 | Dakshin SF Express | Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin | 03:08 | 03:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12861 | Link Superfast Express | Visakhapatnam Junction | 23:16 | 23:17 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12919 | Malwa Express | Indore Junction BG | 23:57 | 23:59 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12920 | Malwa Express | Jammu Tawi | 23:50 | 23:52 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51815 | Jhansi Agra Passenger | Jhansi Junction | 10:40 | 10:41 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51816 | Agra Jhansi Passenger | Agra Cantt. | 16:15 | 16:16 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51831 | Jhansi Agra Passenger | Jhansi Junction | 21:25 | 21:27 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51832 | Agra Jhansi Passenger | Agra Cantt. | 07:45 | 07:46 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51881 | Gwalior Agra Fast Passenger | Gwalior Junction | 18:57 | 18:58 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51882 | Agra Gwalior Fast Passenger | Agra Cantt. | 08:59 | 09:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
01031 | Mumbai CST - Agra Cantt. (Weekly) Special | Mumbai CST | 08:07 | 08:09 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
01032 | Agra Cantt - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Special | Agra Cantt. | 15:35 | 15:37 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Umed Railway Station (UMED)
- Pipar Road Junction Railway Station (PPR)
- Raika Bagh Railway Station (RKB)
- Agra Cantt. Railway Station (AGC)
- Mania Railway Station (MIA)
- Hetampur Railway Station (HET)
- Sank Railway Station (SANK)
- Banmor Railway Station (BAO)
- Gwalior Junction Railway Station (GWL)
- Ludhiana Junction Railway Station (LDH)
- Moradabad Junction Railway Station (MB)
- Siwan Junction Railway Station (SV)
- Chhapra Junction Railway Station (CPR)
- Barsoi Junction Railway Station (BOE)
- Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station (ADI)
- Surat Railway Station (ST)