Ms Salem Exp - 11063 Train Time Table, Train Time Table-India By Road.In

Ms Salem Exp - 11063 Train Time Table

Filed in : Train Time Table Category

Indian railway Express Train Numbered 11063- Ms Salem Exp starts from Chennai Egmore (ms) station and runs upto Salem Jn (sa)
Ms Salem Exp train runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun - Days only from Chennai Egmore (MS) Railway station.

Chennai Egmore (ms) Salem Jn (sa) -ms Salem Exp Train Time Table

Ms Salem Exp - 11063 Train Details

Ms Salem Exp - 11063

The Ms Salem Exp is a popular Chennai to Salem train. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. Ms Salem Exp - 11063 departs from Chennai at 23:00 for Salem. It reaches Salem Jn at 07:55. Ms Salem Exp covers this distance of 393 km in 8 hours.

Ms Salem Exp - 11063 Train Stoppings

On the way, it passes through, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvattur, Tindivanam, Villupuram Jn, Vriddhachalam Jn, CHINNA SALEM, ATTUR, ETTAPUR ROAD, VALAPPADI G HLT, Ayodhypattanam, SALEM TOWN, Salem Jn, Salem Jn, OMALUR, MECHERI ROAD, METUR DAM.
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
ms chennai egmore 1 starts 23:00 0 0 1
tbm tambaram 1 23:24 23:25 1 min 25 km 1
cgl chengalpattu 1 23:53 23:55 2 min 56 km 1
mlmr melmaruvattur 1 00:24 00:25 1 min 92 km 2
tmv tindivanam 1 00:54 00:55 1 min 122 km 2
vm villupuram jn 1 01:30 01:35 5 min 159 km 2
vri vriddhachalam jn 1 02:40 02:50 10 min 213 km 2
chsm chinna salem 1 04:13 04:15 2 min 265 km 2
atu attur 1 04:53 04:55 2 min 297 km 2
etp ettapur road 1 05:14 05:15 1 min 312 km 2
vge valappadi g hlt 1 05:24 05:25 1 min 319 km 2
apn ayodhypattanam 1 05:43 05:45 2 min 338 km 2
sxt salem town 1 05:58 06:00 2 min 346 km 2
sa salem jn 1 06:35 ends 0 353 km 2
sa salem jn 2 06:35 06:50 15 min 353 km 2
oml omalur 2 07:06 07:07 1 min 364 km 2
mcrd mecheri road 2 07:23 07:25 2 min 380 km 2
mtdm metur dam 2 07:55 ends 0 393 km 2
Thank you for using our website.


More Posts