Sandila Railway Station (SAN)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Sandila, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Sandila Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Sandila Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
SAN is the Indian Railway station code for Sandila Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Sandila Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - SAN
Complete list of Trains stopping at Sandila Railway Station (SAN)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Sandila Railway Station (SAN)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
13009 | Doon Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 19:17 | 19:18 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13010 | Doon Express | Dehradun | 07:07 | 07:09 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13049 | Howrah-Amritsar Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 16:47 | 16:48 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13050 | Amritsar Howrah Express | Amritsar Junction | 10:28 | 10:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13151 | Kolkata Chitpur-JammuTawi Express | Kolkata Chitpur | 11:34 | 11:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13152 | JammuTawi-Kolkata Chitpur Express | Jammu Tawi | 15:44 | 15:46 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14235 | Varanasi Bareilly Express | Varanasi Junction | 08:13 | 08:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14236 | Bareilly Varanasi Express | Bareilly Junction | 20:40 | 20:42 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14257 | Kashi Vishwanath Express | Varanasi Junction | 21:36 | 21:38 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14258 | Kashi Vishwanath Express | New Delhi | 20:03 | 20:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14265 | Varanasi Dehradun Janata Express | Varanasi Junction | 17:38 | 17:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14266 | Dehradun Varanasi Janata Express | Dehradun | 05:02 | 05:04 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14307 | Prayag-Bareilly Express | Prayag Junction | 07:31 | 07:33 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14308 | Bareilly-Prayag Express | Bareilly Junction | 20:45 | 20:47 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14369 | Tribeni Express | Singrauli | 09:37 | 09:38 | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N |
14370 | Triveni Express | Bareilly Junction | 14:45 | 14:47 | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N | N |
14511 | Nauchandi Express | Allahabad Junction | 23:57 | 23:59 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14512 | Nauchandi Express | Saharanpur Junction | 03:46 | 03:48 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
23010 | Doon Express | Kotdwar | 07:07 | 07:09 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
24369 | Triveni Express | Shakti Nagar | 09:37 | 09:38 | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y |
24370 | Triveni Express | Bareilly Junction | 14:45 | 14:47 | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y | Y |
24512 | Khurja Allahabad Link Express | Bulandshahr | 03:46 | 03:48 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
84369 | Tribeni Link Express | Barwadih Junction | 09:37 | 09:38 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54251 | Lucknow Saharanpur Passenger | Lucknow Charbagh | 00:53 | 00:55 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54252 | Saharanpur-Lucknow Passenger | Saharanpur Junction | 01:25 | 01:27 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54331 | Lucknow Balamau Passenger | Lucknow Charbagh | 18:10 | 18:11 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54332 | Balamu Lucknow Passenger | Balamu Junction | 08:15 | 08:16 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54377 | Allahabad Passenger | Prayag Junction | 09:27 | 09:29 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54378 | Bareilly Prayag Passenger | Bareilly Junction | 14:40 | 14:42 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
55322 | Ramnagar Varanasi Passenger | Ramnagar | 05:02 | 05:04 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Phagwara Junction Railway Station (PGW)
- Phillaur Junction Railway Station (PHR)
- Roorkee Railway Station (RK)
- Najibabad Junction Railway Station (NBD)
- Pitambarpur Railway Station (PMR)
- Anjhi Shahabad Railway Station (AJI)
- Alamnagar Railway Station (AMG)
- AkbarGanj Railway Station (AKJ)
- Lambhua Railway Station (LBA)
- HarpalGanj Railway Station (HRPG)
- Zafarabad Junction Railway Station (ZBD)
- Babatpur Railway Station (BTP)
- Sakaldiha Railway Station (SLD)
- Dildarnagar Junction Railway Station (DLN)
- Chausa Railway Station (CSA)
- Twining Ganj Railway Station (TWG)