Sangrur Railway Station (SAG)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Sangrur, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Sangrur Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Sangrur Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
SAG is the Indian Railway station code for Sangrur Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Sangrur Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - SAG
Complete list of Trains stopping at Sangrur Railway Station (SAG)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Sangrur Railway Station (SAG)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
12037 | New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi Express | New Delhi | 10:56 | 10:58 | Y | Y | N | N | Y | Y | N |
12038 | Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express | Ludhiana Junction | 17:48 | 17:50 | Y | Y | N | N | Y | Y | N |
12043 | New Delhi Ludhiana Shatabdi Express | New Delhi | 10:56 | 10:58 | Y | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
12044 | Ludhiana New Delhi Shatabdi Express | Ludhiana Junction | 17:48 | 17:50 | Y | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
14035 | Dhauladhar Express | Old Delhi Junction | 02:43 | 02:45 | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N | N |
14036 | Dhauladhar Express | Pathankot Junction | 03:00 | 03:02 | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N |
16031 | Andaman Express | Chennai Central | 04:57 | 04:58 | N | N | Y | Y | N | N | Y |
16032 | Andaman Express | Jammu Tawi | 07:08 | 07:10 | N | Y | N | N | Y | Y | N |
16317 | Himsagar Express | Kanniyakumari | 04:57 | 04:58 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
16318 | Himsagar Express | Jammu Tawi | 07:08 | 07:10 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
16687 | Navyug Express | Mangalore Central | 04:56 | 04:58 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
16688 | Navyug Express | Jammu Tawi | 07:08 | 07:10 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
16787 | Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi Express | Tirunelveli Junction | 04:57 | 04:58 | Y | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
12455 | DelhiSaraiRohilla-ShriGanganagar AC SF Express | Delhi Sarai Rohilla | 02:36 | 02:38 | N | Y | N | Y | N | N | Y |
12456 | ShriGanganagar-DelhiSaraiRohilla AC SF Express | Shri Ganganagar | 02:37 | 02:39 | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N | N |
12485 | Nanded Sriganganagar Express | Hazur Sahib Nanded | 17:44 | 17:45 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
12486 | Sriganganagar Nanded Express | Shri Ganganagar | 18:45 | 18:47 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
54053 | Jakhal Ludhiana Passenger | Jakhal Junction | 06:19 | 06:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54054 | Ludhiana Jakhal Passenger | Ludhiana Junction | 20:54 | 20:55 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54601 | Hisar-Amritsar Passenger | Hisar | 01:51 | 01:53 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54602 | Amritsar-Hisar Passenger | Amritsar Junction | 23:18 | 23:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54603 | Hisar Ludhiana Passenger | Hisar | 07:48 | 07:49 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54604 | Ludhiana Hisar Passenger | Ludhiana Junction | 15:46 | 15:48 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54605 | Hisar Ludhiana Passenger | Hisar | 10:17 | 10:19 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54606 | Ludhiana Hisar Passenger | Ludhiana Junction | 19:06 | 19:08 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54631 | Dhuri Jakhal Hisar Passenger | Hisar | 21:02 | 21:03 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54632 | Dhuri Hisar Passenger | Dhuri Junction | 05:38 | 05:39 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54633 | Hisar Ludhiana Passenger | Hisar | 16:22 | 16:24 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54634 | Ludhiana Hisar Passenger | Ludhiana Junction | 07:43 | 07:44 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54635 | Hisar Ludhiana Passenger | Hisar | 19:43 | 19:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54636 | Ludhiana Hisar Passenger | Ludhiana Junction | 11:39 | 11:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
02421 | HS Nanded - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Special | Hazur Sahib Nanded | 17:45 | 17:47 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
02422 | Jammu Tawi - HS Nanded (Weekly) Special | Jammu Tawi | 18:47 | 18:49 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Somra Bazar Railway Station (SOAE)
- Khamargachhi Railway Station (KMAE)
- Bansh Baria Railway Station (BSAE)
- Mukerian Railway Station (MEX)
- Kila Raipur Railway Station (QRP)
- Malerkotla Railway Station (MET)
- Sunam Railway Station (SFM)
- Tohana Railway Station (TUN)
- Julana Railway Station (JNA)
- Babina Railway Station (BAB)
- Warora Railway Station (WRR)
- Jamikunta Railway Station (JMKT)
- Dornakal Junction Railway Station (DKJ)
- Nidubrolu Railway Station (NDO)
- Kavali Railway Station (KVZ)
- Sullurupeta Railway Station (SPE)