Udaipur City Railway Station (UDZ)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Udaipur City, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Udaipur City Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Udaipur City Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
UDZ is the Indian Railway station code for Udaipur City Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Udaipur City Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - UDZ
Complete list of Trains stopping at Udaipur City Railway Station (UDZ)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Udaipur City Railway Station (UDZ)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
19329 | Indore Jn - Udaipur Express | Indore Junction BG | 19:00 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
19330 | Udaipur Indore Express | Udaipur City | Source | 20:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
19659 | Shalimar Udaipur City Weekly Express | Kolkata Shalimar | 08:55 | Destination | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
19660 | Udaipur City-Shalimar Express | Udaipur City | Source | 20:00 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
19665 | Khajuraho Udaipur Express | Khajuraho | 06:10 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
19666 | Udaipur City -Khajuraho Express | Udaipur City | Source | 22:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
19943 | Udaipur Ahmedabad Express | Udaipur City | Source | 17:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
19944 | Udaipur Express | Ahmedabad Junction | 09:20 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12315 | Ananya Express | Kolkata Sealdah | 03:00 | Destination | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
12316 | Ananya Express | Udaipur City | Source | 00:30 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
12963 | Mewar Express | Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin | 07:20 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12964 | Mewar Express | Udaipur City | Source | 18:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12981 | Chetak Express | Delhi Sarai Rohilla | 07:50 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12982 | Chetak Express | Udaipur City | Source | 17:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12991 | Udaipur-Jaipur Express | Udaipur City | Source | 06:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12992 | Jaipur Udaipur Express | Jaipur Junction | 21:30 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12995 | Bandra-Udaipur SF Express | Mumbai Bandra Terminus | 08:55 | Destination | N | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y |
12996 | Udaipur Bandra SF Express Slip | Udaipur City | Source | 21:35 | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N |
22901 | Mumbai BandraT-Udaipur SF Express | Mumbai Bandra Terminus | 16:30 | Destination | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N |
22902 | Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Triweekly SF Express | Udaipur City | Source | 21:35 | N | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y |
52927 | Udaipur Ahmedabad Fast Passenger | Udaipur City | Source | 08:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
52928 | Mewar Fast Passenger | Ahmedabad Junction | 19:00 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
59603 | Ajmer Udaipur Passenger | Ajmer Junction | 16:55 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
59604 | Udaipur Ajmer Passenger | Udaipur City | Source | 09:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
59605 | Chittaurgarh Udaipur Passenger | Chittaurgarh | 08:35 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
59606 | Udaipur Chittaurgarh Passenger | Udaipur City | Source | 19:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
59835 | Nimach Udaipur Passenger | Nimach | 11:40 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
59836 | Udaipur Nimach Passenger | Udaipur City | Source | 15:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
09721 | Jaipur - Udaipur SF (Daily) Special | Jaipur Junction | 13:45 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
09722 | Udaipur - Jaipur SF (Daily) Special | Udaipur City | Source | 14:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Neyyattinkara Railway Station (NYY)
- Tiruvizha Railway Station (TRVZ)
- Aroor Halt Railway Station (AROR)
- Nimach Railway Station (NMH)
- Kamareddi Railway Station (KMC)
- Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station (HYB)
- Ranapratapnagar Railway Station (RPZ)
- Kolkata Sealdah Railway Station (SDAH)
- Barchi Road Railway Station (BCRD)
- Nawagaon Railway Station (NVG)
- Palachauri Railway Station (PCLI)
- Parasia Railway Station (PUX)
- Chhindwara Junction Railway Station (CWA)
- Sholinghur Railway Station (SHU)
- Walajah Road Junction Railway Station (WJR)
- Daund Junction Railway Station (DD)