Walajah Road Junction Railway Station (WJR)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Walajah Road Junction, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Walajah Road Junction Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Walajah Road Junction Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
WJR is the Indian Railway station code for Walajah Road Junction Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Walajah Road Junction Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - WJR
Complete list of Trains stopping at Walajah Road Junction Railway Station (WJR)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Walajah Road Junction Railway Station (WJR)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
16085 | Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Express | Arakkonam Junction | 18:40 | 18:42 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16086 | Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express | Jolarpettai Junction | 08:45 | 08:46 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16089 | Yelagiri Express | Chennai Central | 19:49 | 19:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16090 | Yelagiri Express | Tiruppattur | 06:44 | 06:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16221 | Mysore Chennai (Kaveri) Express | Mysore Junction | 04:38 | 04:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16222 | Chennai Central Mysore (Kaveri) Express | Chennai Central | 23:14 | 23:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16627 | West Coast Express | Chennai Central | 13:04 | 13:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16628 | West Coast Express | Mangalore Central | 13:04 | 13:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16669 | Yercaud Express | Chennai Central | 00:29 | 00:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16670 | Yercaud Express | Erode Junction | 02:04 | 02:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12291 | Yesvantpur-Chennai Weekly Express | Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction | 03:09 | 03:10 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
12292 | Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly Express | Chennai Central | 00:58 | 01:00 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
12601 | Chennai Mangalore Mail | Chennai Central | 21:54 | 21:55 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12602 | Mangalore Chennai Mail | Mangalore Central | 03:29 | 03:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12607 | Lalbagh Express | Chennai Central | 17:14 | 17:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12608 | Lalbagh Express | Bangalore City Junction | 10:08 | 10:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12609 | Chennai-Bangalore Intercity Express | Chennai Central | 15:14 | 15:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12610 | Bangalore-Chennai InterCity Express | Bangalore City Junction | 12:18 | 12:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12639 | Brindavan Express | Chennai Central | 09:29 | 09:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12640 | Brindavan Express | Bangalore City Junction | 18:59 | 19:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12675 | Kovai Express | Chennai Central | 07:44 | 07:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12676 | Kovai Express | Coimbatore Main Junction | 19:54 | 19:55 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56007 | Arakkonam Katpadi Passenger | Arakkonam Junction | 21:15 | 21:17 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56008 | Katpadi Arakkonam Passenger | Katpadi Junction | 05:03 | 05:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56009 | Arakkonam Vellore Cantt Passenger | Arakkonam Junction | 07:58 | 08:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56010 | Vellore Cantt. Arakkonam Passenger | Vellore Cantt. | 17:40 | 17:42 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56013 | Arakkonam-Vellore Cantt Passenger | Arakkonam Junction | 13:11 | 13:13 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56014 | Vellore Cantt-Arakkonam Passenger | Vellore Cantt. | 10:40 | 10:42 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56261 | Arakkonam Bangalore Passenger | Arakkonam Junction | 08:45 | 08:47 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56262 | Bangalore Arakkonam Passenger | Bangalore City Junction | 16:39 | 16:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Nawagaon Railway Station (NVG)
- Palachauri Railway Station (PCLI)
- Parasia Railway Station (PUX)
- Chhindwara Junction Railway Station (CWA)
- Sholinghur Railway Station (SHU)
- Tiruvalam Railway Station (THL)
- Sevur Railway Station (SVUR)
- Daund Junction Railway Station (DD)
- Hotgi Junction Railway Station (HG)
- Badami Railway Station (BDM)
- Joychandi Pahar Railway Station (JOC)
- Bagri Nagar Railway Station (BQN)
- Bagri Sajjanpur Railway Station (BGX)
- Bar Railway Station (BAR)
- Piplaj Railway Station (PPF)
- Mangaliyawas Railway Station (MLI)