Amalner Railway Station (AN)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Amalner, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Amalner Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Amalner Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
AN is the Indian Railway station code for Amalner Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Amalner Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - AN
Complete list of Trains stopping at Amalner Railway Station (AN)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Amalner Railway Station (AN)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
13425 | Malda Town - Surat Weekly Express | Malda Town | 23:25 | 23:27 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
13426 | Surat - Malda Town Weekly Express | Surat | 17:45 | 17:47 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
16501 | Ahmedabad Bangalore Express | Ahmedabad Junction | 02:48 | 02:50 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
16502 | Bangalore-Ahmedabad Express | Bangalore City Junction | 17:09 | 17:15 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
17037 | Secunderabad-Bikaner Express | Secunderabad Junction | 15:20 | 15:22 | N | Y | Y | N | N | N | N |
17038 | Bikaner-Secunderabad Express | Bikaner Junction | 16:10 | 16:12 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | Y |
18401 | Puri-Okha Weekly Express | Puri | 18:16 | 18:18 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
18402 | Okha Puri Weekly Express | Okha | 02:48 | 02:50 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
18405 | Puri Ahmedabad Express | Puri | 22:23 | 22:25 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
18406 | Ahmedabad Puri Express | Ahmedabad Junction | 02:48 | 02:50 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
19045 | Surat-Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express | Surat | 14:10 | 14:13 | Y | N | Y | Y | Y | N | Y |
19046 | Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express | Chhapra Junction | 13:26 | 13:28 | N | Y | Y | N | Y | Y | Y |
19047 | Surat-Bhagalpur Express | Surat | 14:10 | 14:13 | N | Y | N | N | N | Y | N |
19048 | Bhagalpur Surat Express | Bhagalpur Junction | 13:26 | 13:28 | Y | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
19057 | Udhna - Varanasi (Weekly) Express | Udhna Junction | 01:48 | 01:50 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
19058 | Varanasi - Udhna (Weekly) Express | Varanasi Junction | 05:56 | 05:58 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
12655 | Navjeevan Express | Ahmedabad Junction | 15:50 | 15:52 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12656 | Navjeevan Express | Chennai Central | 09:56 | 09:58 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12833 | Ahmedabad- Howrah Express | Ahmedabad Junction | 09:15 | 09:18 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12834 | Howrah Ahmedabad Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 03:37 | 03:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
59013 | Bhusaval Passenger | Surat | 06:55 | 07:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
59014 | Surat Passenger | Bhusaval Junction | 20:30 | 20:33 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
59025 | Surat-Amravati Passenger | Surat | 16:10 | 16:12 | N | N | N | Y | Y | N | Y |
59026 | Amravati-Surat Passenger | Amravati | 15:23 | 15:25 | Y | N | N | N | Y | Y | N |
59075 | Bhusaval Passenger | Surat | 17:12 | 17:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
59076 | Surat Passenger | Bhusaval Junction | 10:53 | 10:55 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
59077 | Surat-Bhusaval Passenger | Surat | 00:01 | 00:04 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
59078 | Bhusaval-Surat Passenger | Bhusaval Junction | 02:18 | 02:22 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
07610 | Surat - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Special | Surat | 17:45 | 17:47 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
07609 | Hazur Sahib Nanded - Surat (Weekly) Special | Hazur Sahib Nanded | 04:08 | 04:10 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
Thank You.
More Posts
- RaniGanj Railway Station (RNG)
- Kotha Pakki Railway Station (KTPK)
- Chau Mahla Railway Station (CMU)
- Khachrod Railway Station (KUH)
- Meghnagar Railway Station (MGN)
- Godhra Junction Railway Station (GDA)
- Balangir Railway Station (BLGR)
- Hirakud Railway Station (HKG)
- Rairakhol Railway Station (RAIR)
- Talcher Railway Station (TLHR)
- Chandlodiya Railway Station (CLDY)
- Kamli Railway Station (KMLI)
- Chitrasani Railway Station (CTT)
- Iqbal Gadh Railway Station (IQG)
- Maval Railway Station (MAA)
- Kivarli Railway Station (KWI)