Amrita Express 16343
Posted in : Train Time Table
Indian railway Express Train Numbered 16343 starts from Trivandrum Central railway station and runs upto Palakkad Town.
The ExpressTrain Amrita Express 16343 Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun from Trivandrum Central
Train Name
Amrita ExpressTrain Number
16343Train Type
ExpressTrivandrum Central Railway Station location: (lattidue, longitude):- (8.486680, 76.952700)
Palakkad Town Railway Station location: (lattidue, longitude):- (10.775400, 76.653100)
Trivandrum Central | Source | 22:30 | 0 Km. |
Varkala Sivagiri | 23:04 | 23:05 | 41 Km. |
Kollam Junction | 23:30 | 23:35 | 64.6 Km. |
Karunagappalli | 23:56 | 23:58 | 91.7 Km. |
Kayamkulam Junction | 00:15 | 00:17 | 105.4 Km. |
Mavelikara | 00:25 | 00:27 | 113.2 Km. |
Chengannur | 00:40 | 00:42 | 125.7 Km. |
Tiruvalla | 00:50 | 00:52 | 134.8 Km. |
Changanassery | 01:00 | 01:02 | 142.7 Km. |
Kottayam | 01:30 | 01:35 | 160.5 Km. |
Ernakulam Town (North) | 03:00 | 03:10 | 222.9 Km. |
Ernakulam Edappally | 03:19 | 03:20 | 229 Km. |
Aluva | 03:34 | 03:37 | 239.8 Km. |
Thrissur | 04:30 | 04:33 | 294.4 Km. |
Shoranur Junction | 05:15 | 05:45 | 327.3 Km. |
Ottappalam | 06:03 | 06:05 | 340.1 Km. |
Palakkad Junction | 06:55 | 07:35 | 371.6 Km. |
Palakkad Town | 08:00 | Destination | 376.1 Km. |
Lattitude and Longitude From Station:- (8.486680, 76.952700) to Station (10.775400, 76.653100)
Road/Route Map For Trivandrum Central To Palakkad Town
Thanks for using our website.
More Posts
- Akola Purna Passenger 57583
- Amarkantak Express 12853
- Ala Hazrat Express 14311
- Amrapali Express 15707
- Amarnath Express 15098
- Asansol - TataNagar Express 13512
- AnandVihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Garib Rath 22406
- Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express 12054
- Aunrihar- Jaunpur Passenger 55159
- Amla Betul Passenger 51239
- Ahmedabad Okha Passenger 59547
- Amarnath Express 15097
- AZIMGANJ BARHARWA PASS 53433
- Amravati Bhusaval Passenger 51284
- Agra Cantt-New Delhi Intercity Express 14211
- Anantapuri Exp 6124