Chambal Exp - 12175 Train Time Table, Train Time Table | India By Road.In

Chambal Exp - 12175 Train Time Table

Filed in : Train Time Table Category

Indian railway Express Train Numbered 12175- Chambal Exp starts from Howrah Jn (hwh) station and runs upto Gwalior (gwl)
Chambal Exp train runs on: Tue, Wed, Sun - Days only from Howrah Jn (HWH) Railway station.

Howrah Jn (hwh) Gwalior (gwl) -chambal Exp Train Time Table

Chambal Exp - 12175 Train Details

Chambal Exp - 12175
The Chambal Exp is a popular Kolkata to Gwalior train. It runs on Tue, Wed, Sun. Chambal Exp - 12175 departs from Kolkata at 17:45 for Gwalior. It reaches Gwalior at 17:20. Chambal Exp covers this distance of 1302 km in 23 hours.

Chambal Exp - 12175 Train Stoppings

On the way, it passes through, Howrah Jn, Barddhaman Jn, Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Gomoh Jn, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya Jn, Dehri On Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Mughal Sarai Jn, Chunar, Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, Allahabad Jn, Naini, Manikpur Jn, Chitrakoot, Atarra, Banda Jn, Khairar Jn, Mahoba, Kulpahar, Harpalpur, Mau Ranipur, Nivari, Jhansi Jn, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior.
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
hwh howrah jn 1 starts 17:45 0 0 1
bwn barddhaman jn 1 19:03 19:08 5 min 95 km 1
dgr durgapur 1 19:50 19:52 2 min 158 km 1
asn asansol jn 1 20:40 20:45 5 min 200 km 1
dhn dhanbad jn 1 22:17 22:27 10 min 259 km 1
gmo gomoh jn 1 22:55 23:05 10 min 288 km 1
pnme parasnath 1 23:22 23:23 1 min 306 km 1
kqr koderma 1 00:21 00:22 1 min 382 km 2
gaya gaya jn 1 01:45 01:55 10 min 458 km 2
dos dehri on sone 1 02:56 02:58 2 min 543 km 2
ssm sasaram 1 03:12 03:13 1 min 561 km 2
bbu bhabua road 1 03:45 03:46 1 min 608 km 2
mgs mughal sarai jn 1 04:50 05:10 20 min 661 km 2
car chunar 1 05:41 05:42 1 min 693 km 2
mzp mirzapur 1 06:11 06:12 1 min 724 km 2
bdl vindhyachal 1 06:22 06:23 1 min 731 km 2
ald allahabad jn 1 07:45 08:12 27 min 813 km 2
nyn naini 1 08:27 08:30 3 min 821 km 2
mkp manikpur jn 1 10:05 10:10 5 min 914 km 2
cktd chitrakoot 1 10:38 10:39 1 min 945 km 2
ate atarra 1 11:10 11:11 1 min 982 km 2
bnda banda jn 1 11:46 11:56 10 min 1014 km 2
kid khairar jn 1 12:08 12:09 1 min 1024 km 2
mba mahoba 1 12:48 12:49 1 min 1067 km 2
klar kulpahar 1 13:07 13:08 1 min 1089 km 2
hpp harpalpur 1 13:37 13:38 1 min 1120 km 2
mrpr mau ranipur 1 14:01 14:02 1 min 1141 km 2
new nivari 1 14:40 14:41 1 min 1174 km 2
jhs jhansi jn 1 15:30 15:40 10 min 1205 km 2
daa datia 1 16:01 16:02 1 min 1230 km 2
dba dabra 1 16:26 16:27 1 min 1260 km 2
gwl gwalior 1 17:20 ends 0 1302 km 2

Thank you for using our website.