Dharmapuri Railway Station (DPJ)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Dharmapuri, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Dharmapuri Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Dharmapuri Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
DPJ is the Indian Railway station code for Dharmapuri Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Dharmapuri Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - DPJ
Complete list of Trains stopping at Dharmapuri Railway Station (DPJ)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Dharmapuri Railway Station (DPJ)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
12255 | Yesvantpur-Puducherry Garib Rath Express | Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction | 01:58 | 02:00 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
12256 | Puducherry-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express | Puducherry | 04:30 | 04:32 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
12257 | Yesvantapur Kochuveli Garib Rath Express | Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction | 23:35 | 23:37 | N | Y | N | Y | N | N | Y |
12258 | Kochuveli-Yesvantpur Garib Rath | Trivandrum Kochuveli | 05:35 | 05:37 | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N | N |
11013 | Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 00:43 | 00:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11014 | Coimbatore-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(Kurla) Express | Coimbatore Main Junction | 11:58 | 12:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11021 | Dadar-Tirunelveli Express | Mumbai Dadar Central | 00:28 | 00:30 | N | Y | Y | N | Y | N | N |
11022 | Tirunelveli-Dadar Express | Tirunelveli Junction | 00:18 | 00:20 | N | N | N | Y | Y | N | Y |
16231 | Mayiladuturai Mysore Express | Mayiladuturai Junction | 02:13 | 02:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16232 | Mysore Mayiladuturai Express | Mysore Junction | 21:56 | 21:58 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16527 | Yesvantpur - Kannur Express | Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction | 22:58 | 23:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16528 | Kannur - Yeshvantpur Express | Kannur Main | 03:28 | 03:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16537 | Bangalore-Nagercoil Weekly Express | Bangalore City Junction | 01:58 | 02:00 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
16538 | Nagercoil-Bangalore Express | Nagercoil Junction | 23:28 | 23:30 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
16731 | Tuticorin Mysore Express | Tuticorin | 02:40 | 02:42 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16732 | Mysore-Tuticorin Express | Mysore Junction | 23:56 | 23:58 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12647 | Kongu Express | Coimbatore Main Junction | 19:08 | 19:10 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
12648 | Kongu Express | Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin | 03:58 | 04:00 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
12677 | Bangalore City-Ernakulam Intercity Express | Bangalore City Junction | 08:38 | 08:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12678 | Ernakulam-Bangalore City InterCity Express | Ernakulam Junction (South) | 16:43 | 16:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56241 | Salem Yesvantpur passenger | Salem Junction | 06:40 | 06:43 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56242 | Yesvantpur Salem passenger | Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction | 19:04 | 19:06 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56513 | Nagore-Bangalore Passenger | Nagore | 15:03 | 15:08 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56514 | Bangalore Nagore Passenger | Bangalore City Junction | 10:16 | 10:19 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
06522 | Tiruchchirappalli - Yesvantapur Express | Tiruchchirappalli Junction | 18:03 | 18:05 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
06521 | Yeshvantapur Trichy Special | Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction | 03:33 | 03:35 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Sondad Railway Station (SNV)
- Pindkepar Halt Railway Station (PQH)
- Belandur Road Railway Station (BLRR)
- Anekal Road Railway Station (AEK)
- Rayakkottai Railway Station (RYC)
- Palakkodu Railway Station (PCV)
- Sivadi Railway Station (SZV)
- Toppur Railway Station (TPP)
- Omalur Railway Station (OML)
- Ayodhyapattanam Railway Station (APN)
- Ettapur Road Railway Station (ETP)
- Talaivasal Railway Station (TVS)
- Siruvattur Railway Station (SRVT)
- Mukhasa Parur Railway Station (MKSP)
- Vadalur Railway Station (VLU)
- Parangipettai Railway Station (PO)