Hindupur Railway Station (HUP)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Hindupur, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Hindupur Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Hindupur Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
HUP is the Indian Railway station code for Hindupur Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Hindupur Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - HUP
Complete list of Trains stopping at Hindupur Railway Station (HUP)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Hindupur Railway Station (HUP)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
12735 | Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express | Secunderabad Junction | 05:11 | 05:13 | N | Y | N | Y | N | N | Y |
12736 | Yesvantpur-Secunderabad Garib Rath Express | Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction | 22:19 | 22:20 | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N | N |
11013 | Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 18:28 | 18:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11014 | Coimbatore-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(Kurla) Express | Coimbatore Main Junction | 18:19 | 18:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15015 | Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express | Gorakhpur Junction | 06:56 | 06:58 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
15016 | Yesvantpur-Gorakhpur Express | Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction | 09:49 | 09:50 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
16331 | Mumbai CST-Trivandrum Weekly Express | Mumbai CST | 08:18 | 08:20 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
16332 | Trivandrum-Mumbai CST Weekly Express | Trivandrum Central | 23:29 | 23:30 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
16339 | Mumbai CST-Nagercoil Express | Mumbai CST | 08:18 | 08:20 | N | N | Y | Y | Y | N | Y |
16340 | Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Express | Nagercoil Junction | 23:29 | 23:30 | Y | Y | Y | N | Y | N | N |
16501 | Ahmedabad Bangalore Express | Ahmedabad Junction | 02:18 | 02:20 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
16502 | Bangalore-Ahmedabad Express | Bangalore City Junction | 15:13 | 15:15 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
16529 | Udyan Express | Mumbai CST | 05:48 | 05:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16530 | Udyan Express | Bangalore City Junction | 22:25 | 22:26 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16591 | Hampi Express | Hubli Junction | 03:22 | 03:23 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16592 | Hampi Express | Bangalore City Junction | 00:24 | 00:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16593 | Nanded-Bangalore Express | Hazur Sahib Nanded | 01:58 | 02:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16594 | Bangalore-Nanded Express | Bangalore City Junction | 01:04 | 01:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16613 | Rajkot-Coimbatore Express | Rajkot Junction | 14:18 | 14:20 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
16614 | Coimbatore-Rajkot Express | Coimbatore Main Junction | 09:49 | 09:50 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
17211 | Machilipatnam Yeshvantapur Express | Machilipatnam | 07:14 | 07:15 | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N | N |
17212 | Yesvantpur - Machilipatnam Express | Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction | 16:29 | 16:30 | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N |
17307 | Basava Express | Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction | 19:14 | 19:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17308 | Basava Express | Bagalkot | 07:24 | 07:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17603 | Prasanti Nilayam Express | Hyderabad Kacheguda | 07:58 | 08:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17604 | Prashanti Nilayam Express | Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction | 17:43 | 17:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18463 | Prasanti Express | Bhubaneswar | 09:09 | 09:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18464 | Prasanti Express | Bangalore City Junction | 16:09 | 16:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
19567 | Madurai Okha Vivek Express | Madurai Junction | 13:04 | 13:05 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
19568 | Okha-Madurai Vivek Exp | Okha | 14:19 | 14:20 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
12591 | Gorakhpur-Bangalore City Express | Gorakhpur Junction | 02:18 | 02:20 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
12592 | Bangalore City-Gorakhpur Express | Bangalore City Junction | 18:39 | 18:40 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
12627 | Karnataka Express | Bangalore City Junction | 21:14 | 21:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12628 | Karnataka Express | New Delhi | 11:03 | 11:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12647 | Kongu Express | Coimbatore Main Junction | 01:12 | 01:13 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
12648 | Kongu Express | Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin | 22:23 | 22:25 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
12691 | Chennai Central- Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Express | Chennai Central | 08:39 | 08:40 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
12785 | Kacheguda-Bangalore SF Express | Hyderabad Kacheguda | 03:56 | 03:57 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12786 | Bangalore-Kacheguda SF Express | Bangalore City Junction | 20:23 | 20:24 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12975 | Mysore-Jaipur SF Express | Mysore Junction | 15:14 | 15:15 | N | N | N | Y | N | Y | N |
12976 | Jaipur-Mysore SF Express | Jaipur Junction | 10:13 | 10:15 | Y | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
22601 | Chennai-Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express | Chennai Central | 17:14 | 17:15 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
22602 | Sainagar Shirdi-Chennai SF Express | Sainagar Shirdi | 02:18 | 02:20 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
56503 | Yesvantapur-Vijayawada Passenger | Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction | 10:28 | 10:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56504 | Vijayawada Yesvantapur Passenger | Vijayawada Junction | 13:46 | 13:47 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56523 | Bangalore Hindupur Passenger | Bangalore City Junction | 21:35 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56524 | Hindupur Bangalore Passenger | Hindupur | Source | 06:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57437 | Guntakal Hindupur Passenger | Guntakal Junction | 21:10 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57438 | Hindupur Guntakal Passenger | Hindupur | Source | 06:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
07685 | Kacheguda Bangalore Special | Hyderabad Kacheguda | 09:48 | 09:50 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Rampur Hat Railway Station (RPH)
- Prasadpur Railway Station (PRSP)
- Motihari Railway Station (MKI)
- Raichur Railway Station (RC)
- Gooty Junction Railway Station (GY)
- Dharmavaram Junction Railway Station (DMM)
- Bichpuri Railway Station (BCP)
- Chiksana Railway Station (CIK)
- Helak Railway Station (HK)
- Tarchhera Baraoliran Railway Station (TBL)
- Ghosrana Railway Station (GOS)
- Karanpura Railway Station (KPO)
- Verka Junction Railway Station (VKA)
- Kathunangal Railway Station (KNG)
- Dhariwal Railway Station (DHW)
- Jhawar Railway Station (JHWR)