Hirakud Express 18508
Posted in : Train Time Table
Indian railway Express Train Numbered 18508 starts from Amritsar Junction railway station and runs upto Visakhapatnam Junction.
The ExpressTrain Hirakud Express 18508 Runs on: Wed, Sat, Sun from Amritsar Junction
Train Name
Hirakud ExpressTrain Number
18508Train Type
ExpressAmritsar Junction Railway Station location: (lattidue, longitude):- (31.632100, 74.863200)
Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station location: (lattidue, longitude):- (17.722100, 83.290200)
Amritsar Junction | Source | 23:45 | 0 Km. |
Beas | 00:13 | 00:15 | 43 Km. |
Jalandhar City Junction | 00:55 | 01:05 | 79.1 Km. |
Phagwara Junction | 01:26 | 01:28 | 100.3 Km. |
Ludhiana Junction | 02:15 | 02:25 | 135.9 Km. |
Ambala Cantt. Junction | 04:10 | 04:20 | 249.6 Km. |
Panipat Junction | 05:45 | 05:47 | 359.1 Km. |
New Delhi | 07:50 | 08:10 | 448.8 Km. |
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin | 08:30 | 08:55 | 456.1 Km. |
Mathura Junction | 10:47 | 10:50 | 590.1 Km. |
Agra Cantt. | 11:45 | 11:50 | 643.8 Km. |
Gwalior Junction | 13:25 | 13:30 | 761.8 Km. |
Jhansi Junction | 14:55 | 15:05 | 859.5 Km. |
Lalitpur | 16:07 | 16:09 | 949.8 Km. |
Bina Junction | 17:25 | 17:45 | 1012. Km. |
Khurai | 18:03 | 18:05 | 1034. Km. |
Saugor | 18:55 | 19:00 | 1087. Km. |
Damoh | 20:00 | 20:02 | 1164. Km. |
Katni Murwara | 21:55 | 22:05 | 1273. Km. |
Umaria | 23:14 | 23:16 | 1332. Km. |
Shahdol | 00:23 | 00:28 | 1399. Km. |
Anuppur Junction | 01:05 | 01:10 | 1440. Km. |
Pendra Road | 02:04 | 02:06 | 1491. Km. |
Bilaspur Junction | 04:30 | 04:45 | 1593. Km. |
Akaltara | 05:09 | 05:11 | 1620. Km. |
Champa | 05:31 | 05:33 | 1646. Km. |
Sakti | 05:52 | 05:54 | 1676. Km. |
Kharsia | 06:06 | 06:08 | 1692. Km. |
Raigarh | 06:30 | 06:32 | 1726 Km. |
Belpahar | 07:10 | 07:12 | 1777 Km. |
Brajrajnagar | 07:20 | 07:22 | 1786 Km. |
Jharsuguda Junction | 08:05 | 08:25 | 1797. Km. |
Sambalpur Junction | 09:20 | 09:40 | 1846. Km. |
Sambalpur Road | 09:44 | 09:46 | 1847. Km. |
Rairakhol | 10:58 | 11:00 | 1917. Km. |
Boinda | 11:40 | 11:42 | 1964 Km. |
Angul | 13:05 | 13:07 | 2002. Km. |
Talcher | 13:30 | 13:55 | 2021. Km. |
Dhenkanal | 14:43 | 14:45 | 2073. Km. |
Bhubaneswar | 16:05 | 16:10 | 2135 Km. |
Khurda Road Junction | 16:45 | 17:00 | 2154 Km. |
Balugaon | 17:53 | 17:55 | 2225 Km. |
Chatrapur | 18:51 | 18:53 | 2279. Km. |
Brahmapur | 19:15 | 19:20 | 2301. Km. |
Palasa | 20:40 | 20:42 | 2375. Km. |
Srikakulam Road | 21:33 | 21:35 | 2448. Km. |
Vizianagaram Junction | 22:30 | 22:35 | 2517. Km. |
Visakhapatnam Junction | 23:50 | Destination | 2579. Km. |
Lattitude and Longitude From Station:- (31.632100, 74.863200) to Station (17.722100, 83.290200)
Road/Route Map For Amritsar Junction To Visakhapatnam Junction
Thanks for using our website.
More Posts
- Ganga Gomti Express 14215
- Guntur Macherla Passenger 57219
- Gulbarga Wadi Passenger 57649
- Howrah Guwahati (Puja Special) Express 05639
- Hindupur Bangalore Passenger 56524
- Howrah-Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger 58015
- Hirakhand Express 18447
- Howrah-Mumbai Mail (Via Allahabad) 12321
- Howrah Chennai SF Mail 12839
- Hyderabad-Kolhapur Express 17003
- Hatia-Patna Super Express 18626
- Howrah-New Delhi Duronto Express 12273
- Howrah-Bandel Jn (Matribhumi) Ladies Special 37201
- HYB QLN SPL 766A
- Howrah-Puri Express 12837
- Howrah-Bhopal Express 13025