Jangaon Railway Station (ZN)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Jangaon, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Jangaon Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Jangaon Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
ZN is the Indian Railway station code for Jangaon Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Jangaon Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - ZN
Complete list of Trains stopping at Jangaon Railway Station (ZN)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Jangaon Railway Station (ZN)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
17011 | Hyderabad - Belampalli Intercity Express | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 06:54 | 06:55 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17012 | Belampalli - Hyderabad Intercity Express | Belampalli | 13:29 | 13:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17035 | Telangana Express | Secunderabad Junction | 09:29 | 09:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17036 | Telangana Express | Sirpur Kaghaznagar | 18:14 | 18:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17049 | Machilipatnam Secunderabad Express | Machilipatnam | 02:49 | 02:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17050 | Secunderabad Machilipatnam Express | Secunderabad Junction | 23:49 | 23:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17201 | Golconda Express | Guntur Junction | 11:14 | 11:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17202 | Golconda Express | Secunderabad Junction | 14:04 | 14:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17233 | Bhagyanagar Express | Secunderabad Junction | 16:34 | 16:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17234 | Bhagyanagar Express | Balharshah Junction | 08:23 | 08:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17405 | Krishna Express | Tirupati Main | 18:06 | 18:07 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17406 | Krishna Express | Adilabad | 07:26 | 07:27 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18645 | East Coast Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 15:31 | 15:32 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18646 | East Coast Express | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 11:39 | 11:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12706 | Secunderabad-Guntur SF Intercity | Secunderabad Junction | 08:54 | 08:55 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12721 | Dakshin SF Express | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 00:03 | 00:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12722 | Dakshin SF Express | Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin | 02:08 | 02:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12737 | Kakinada Port Secunderabad Gowthami SF Express | Kakinada Port | 04:29 | 04:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12738 | Secunderabad Kakinada Port Gowthami SF Express | Secunderabad Junction | 22:24 | 22:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12763 | Padmavati Express | Tirupati Main | 03:29 | 03:30 | Y | Y | N | N | Y | Y | Y |
12764 | Padmavati Express | Secunderabad Junction | 19:29 | 19:30 | Y | N | N | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57140 | Manuguru-Secunderabad Express | Manuguru | 02:49 | 02:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57625 | Kakatiya Fast Passenger | Secunderabad Junction | 20:24 | 20:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57626 | Kakatiya Fast Passenger | Manuguru | 07:04 | 07:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
67264 | Hyderabad Warangal Passenger | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 11:59 | 12:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
07145 | Secunderabad - Tirupati (Weekly) Dussehra Special | Secunderabad Junction | 00:52 | 00:54 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
07146 | Tirupati - Secunderabad (Weekly) Dussehra Special | Tirupati Main | 07:05 | 07:06 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Attili Railway Station (AL)
- Akividu Railway Station (AKVD)
- Vetapalemu Railway Station (VTM)
- Tanguturu Railway Station (TNR)
- Odela Railway Station (OEA)
- Uppal Railway Station (OPL)
- Aler Railway Station (ALER)
- Ghutku Railway Station (GTK)
- Tenganmada Railway Station (TGQ)
- Khodri Railway Station (KOI)
- Venkatnagar Railway Station (VKR)
- Chhulha Railway Station (CLF)
- Karkeli Railway Station (KKI)
- Vilayatkalan Road Railway Station (VYK)
- Hardua Railway Station (HDU)
- Salaia Railway Station (SYA)