Koduru Railway Station (KOU)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Koduru, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Koduru Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Koduru Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
KOU is the Indian Railway station code for Koduru Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Koduru Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - KOU
Complete list of Trains stopping at Koduru Railway Station (KOU)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Koduru Railway Station (KOU)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
11027 | Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail | Mumbai CST | 23:13 | 23:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11028 | Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail | Chennai Central | 02:59 | 03:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11041 | Mumbai CST- Chennai Express | Mumbai CST | 11:38 | 11:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11042 | Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express | Chennai Central | 15:24 | 15:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16351 | Mumbai CST Nagercoil Balaji Express | Mumbai CST | 08:48 | 08:50 | N | Y | N | N | N | Y | N |
16352 | Nagercoil Mumbai CST Balaji Express | Nagercoil Junction | 23:09 | 23:10 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | Y |
16381 | Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari(Jayanti Janata) Express | Mumbai CST | 12:53 | 12:55 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16382 | Kanyakumari-Mumbai CST(Jayanti Janata) Express | Kanniyakumari | 04:49 | 04:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17415 | Haripriya Express | Tirupati Main | 21:59 | 22:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17416 | Haripriya Express | Shahu Maharaj Terminus | 05:58 | 06:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17429 | Rayalaseema Express | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 04:29 | 04:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17430 | Rayalaseema Express | Tirupati Main | 17:22 | 17:23 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17651 | Chennai Egmore Kacheguda Express | Chennai Egmore | 20:54 | 20:55 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17652 | Kacheguda Chennai Egmore Express | Hyderabad Kacheguda | 02:09 | 02:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12163 | Dadar Chennai Egmore SF Express | Mumbai Dadar Central | 15:38 | 15:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12164 | Chennai Egmore Dadar SF Express | Chennai Egmore | 10:14 | 10:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12797 | Venkatadri SF Express | Hyderabad Kacheguda | 06:09 | 06:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12798 | Venkatadri SF Express | Chittoor | 19:39 | 19:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56011 | Arakkonam Cuddapah Passenger | Arakkonam Junction | 11:21 | 11:22 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56012 | Cuddapah - Arakkonam Passenger | Cuddapah | 16:19 | 16:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57273 | Hubli Tirupati InterCity Passenger | Hubli Junction | 18:57 | 18:58 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57274 | Tirupati Hubli InterCity Passenger | Tirupati Main | 07:14 | 07:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
06027 | Pune Chennai Central (Weekly) Garib Rath Special | Pune Junction | 06:48 | 06:50 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
06028 | Chennai Central Pune (Weekly) Garib Rath Special | Chennai Central | 19:24 | 19:26 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Mangalore Junction Railway Station (MAJN)
- Tiruttani Railway Station (TRT)
- Nagari Railway Station (NG)
- Puttur Railway Station (PUT)
- Mamanduru Railway Station (MRM)
- Balapalle Railway Station (BLPE)
- Anantarajupet Railway Station (ANE)
- Reddipalle Railway Station (RPL)
- Hastavaram Railway Station (HAQ)
- Ontimitta Railway Station (VNM)
- Ochira Railway Station (OCR)
- Perinad Railway Station (PRND)
- Kalka Railway Station (KLK)
- Ramsinghpur Railway Station (RMSR)
- Sarupsar Junction Railway Station (SRPR)
- Venkatagiri Railway Station (VKI)