Maihar Railway Station (MYR)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Maihar, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Maihar Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Maihar Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
MYR is the Indian Railway station code for Maihar Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Maihar Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - MYR
Complete list of Trains stopping at Maihar Railway Station (MYR)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Maihar Railway Station (MYR)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
11061 | Pawan Express | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 06:12 | 06:14 | Y | N | Y | N | Y | Y | N |
11062 | Pawan Express | Muzaffarpur Junction | 07:20 | 07:22 | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y |
11065 | Pawan Express | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 06:12 | 06:14 | N | Y | N | Y | N | N | Y |
11066 | Pawan Express | Darbhanga Junction | 07:20 | 07:22 | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N |
11071 | Kamayani Express | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 11:04 | 11:06 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11072 | Kamayani Express | Varanasi Junction | 23:18 | 23:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11093 | Mahanagari Express | Mumbai CST | 18:38 | 18:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11094 | Mahanagari Express | Varanasi Junction | 18:53 | 18:55 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11451 | Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Express | Jabalpur Junction | 19:20 | 19:22 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11452 | Rewa Jabalpur InterCity Express | Rewa | 07:48 | 07:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13201 | Patna RajendraNagar-Mumbai LTT Express | Rajendra Nagar Bihar | 12:48 | 12:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13202 | Mumbai LTT-Patna RajendraNagar Express | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 18:16 | 18:18 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15009 | Chitrakoot Express | Lucknow Junction | 04:05 | 04:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15010 | Chitrakoot Express | Jabalpur Junction | 22:43 | 22:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15017 | Kashi Express | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 03:21 | 03:23 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15018 | Kashi Express | Gorakhpur Junction | 20:23 | 20:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15159 | Sarnath Express | Chhapra Junction | 19:33 | 19:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15160 | Sarnath Express | Durg Junction | 07:13 | 07:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18203 | Betwa Express | Durg Junction | 05:35 | 05:37 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | Y |
18204 | Betwa Express | Kanpur Central | 00:58 | 01:00 | Y | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
12149 | Pune-Patna SF Express | Pune Junction | 16:00 | 16:02 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12150 | Patna-Pune SF Express | Patna Junction | 08:48 | 08:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12185 | Rewanchal Express | Bhopal HabibGanj | 05:48 | 05:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12186 | Rewanchal Express | Rewa | 21:28 | 21:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12189 | Mahakoshal Express | Jabalpur Junction | 20:08 | 20:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12190 | Mahakoshal Express | Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin | 07:05 | 07:07 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12321 | Howrah-Mumbai Mail (Via Allahabad) | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 15:23 | 15:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12322 | Mumbai-Howrah SF Mail (Via Allahabad) | Mumbai CST | 15:30 | 15:32 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12336 | Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 01:40 | 01:42 | N | Y | N | Y | N | N | Y |
22911 | Shipra Express | Indore Junction BG | 12:31 | 12:33 | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N |
22912 | Shipra Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 11:58 | 12:00 | Y | N | N | Y | N | Y | N |
51189 | Itarsi Allahabad Passenger | Itarsi Junction | 23:09 | 23:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51190 | Allahabad Itarsi Passenger | Allahabad Junction | 02:09 | 02:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51673 | Itarsi Satna Passenger | Itarsi Junction | 11:51 | 11:52 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51674 | Satna Itarsi Passenger | Satna Junction | 13:59 | 14:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51701 | Jabalpur Rewa Passenger | Jabalpur Junction | 10:40 | 10:41 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51702 | Rewa Jabalpur Passenger | Rewa | 15:59 | 16:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51751 | Rewa Bilaspur Fast Passenger | Rewa | 22:58 | 23:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51752 | Bilaspur Rewa Fast Passenger | Bilaspur Junction | 03:52 | 03:53 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51753 | Rewa Chirmiri Fast Passenger | Rewa | 22:50 | 22:52 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51754 | Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passenger | Chirmiri | 02:03 | 02:04 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51767 | Katni Satna Passenger | Katni Junction | 15:14 | 15:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51768 | Satna Katni Passenger | Satna Junction | 12:01 | 12:02 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
01041 | Mumbai CST - Patna (Weekly) Special | Mumbai CST | 21:23 | 21:25 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
01027 | Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Weekly) SF Special | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 06:58 | 07:00 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
01028 | Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Special | Varanasi Junction | 02:45 | 02:47 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
01042 | Patna - Mumbai CST (Weekly) Special | Patna Junction | 22:30 | 22:32 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
01058 | Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special | Muzaffarpur Junction | 03:08 | 03:10 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
01057 | Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Special | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 08:32 | 08:34 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
01047 | Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur (Weekly) Special | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 06:58 | 07:00 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
01048 | Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special | Gorakhpur Junction | 22:28 | 22:30 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Majhiari Railway Station (MJHR)
- Dabhaura Railway Station (DBR)
- Markundi Railway Station (MKD)
- Chitahra Railway Station (CTHR)
- Sagma Railway Station (SAGM)
- Unchhera Railway Station (UHR)
- Bhadanpur Railway Station (BUU)
- Pakara Road Railway Station (PKRD)
- Madhavnagar Road Railway Station (MDRR)
- Sleemanabad Road Railway Station (SBD)
- Gosalpur Railway Station (GSPR)
- Adhartal Railway Station (ADTL)
- Bhitoni Railway Station (BHTN)
- Shridham Railway Station (SRID)
- Ghatpindrai Railway Station (GPC)
- Bohani Railway Station (BNE)