Manthralayam Road Railway Station (MALM)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Manthralayam Road, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Manthralayam Road Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Manthralayam Road Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
MALM is the Indian Railway station code for Manthralayam Road Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Manthralayam Road Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - MALM
Complete list of Trains stopping at Manthralayam Road Railway Station (MALM)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Manthralayam Road Railway Station (MALM)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
11013 | Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 12:18 | 12:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11014 | Coimbatore-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(Kurla) Express | Coimbatore Main Junction | 00:09 | 00:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11027 | Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail | Mumbai CST | 15:28 | 15:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11028 | Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail | Chennai Central | 10:59 | 11:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11041 | Mumbai CST- Chennai Express | Mumbai CST | 04:38 | 04:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11042 | Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express | Chennai Central | 22:39 | 22:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11043 | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Madurai Express | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 14:18 | 14:20 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
11044 | Madurai-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express | Madurai Junction | 14:49 | 14:50 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
16339 | Mumbai CST-Nagercoil Express | Mumbai CST | 01:33 | 01:35 | N | N | Y | Y | Y | N | Y |
16340 | Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Express | Nagercoil Junction | 05:44 | 05:45 | Y | Y | Y | N | Y | N | N |
16381 | Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari(Jayanti Janata) Express | Mumbai CST | 06:28 | 06:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16382 | Kanyakumari-Mumbai CST(Jayanti Janata) Express | Kanniyakumari | 12:49 | 12:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16501 | Ahmedabad Bangalore Express | Ahmedabad Junction | 20:03 | 20:05 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
16529 | Udyan Express | Mumbai CST | 22:18 | 22:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16530 | Udyan Express | Bangalore City Junction | 04:34 | 04:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16593 | Nanded-Bangalore Express | Hazur Sahib Nanded | 19:33 | 19:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16594 | Bangalore-Nanded Express | Bangalore City Junction | 08:04 | 08:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17003 | Hyderabad-Kolhapur Express | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 05:39 | 05:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17004 | Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express | Shahu Maharaj Terminus | 23:08 | 23:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17429 | Rayalaseema Express | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 21:34 | 21:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17430 | Rayalaseema Express | Tirupati Main | 23:49 | 23:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
19567 | Madurai Okha Vivek Express | Madurai Junction | 18:30 | 18:45 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
19568 | Okha-Madurai Vivek Exp | Okha | 08:09 | 08:10 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
12163 | Dadar Chennai Egmore SF Express | Mumbai Dadar Central | 09:23 | 09:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12164 | Chennai Egmore Dadar SF Express | Chennai Egmore | 16:19 | 16:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12627 | Karnataka Express | Bangalore City Junction | 02:38 | 02:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12628 | Karnataka Express | New Delhi | 05:08 | 05:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
22133 | Solapur - Yesvantpur (Tri-weekly) SF Express | Solapur | 23:57 | 23:59 | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N | N |
22134 | Yesvantpur - Solapur (Tri-Weekly) SF Express | Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction | 03:04 | 03:05 | N | Y | N | Y | N | Y | N |
22601 | Chennai-Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express | Chennai Central | 22:29 | 22:30 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
22602 | Sainagar Shirdi-Chennai SF Express | Sainagar Shirdi | 20:03 | 20:05 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
57427 | Raichur Guntakal Passenger | Raichur | 08:26 | 08:27 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57428 | Guntakal Raichur Passenger | Guntakal Junction | 19:54 | 19:55 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57631 | Solapur-Guntakal Passenger | Solapur | 10:39 | 10:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57632 | Guntakal Gulbarga Passenger | Guntakal Junction | 16:04 | 16:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
06027 | Pune Chennai Central (Weekly) Garib Rath Special | Pune Junction | 00:50 | 01:00 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
06028 | Chennai Central Pune (Weekly) Garib Rath Special | Chennai Central | 01:45 | 01:55 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Takipur Railway Station (TKP)
- Parsehra Mal Railway Station (PMM)
- Akelahanspur Halt Railway Station (ALNP)
- Diyuri Railway Station (DYU)
- Wadi Junction Railway Station (WADI)
- Adoni Railway Station (AD)
- Gooty Junction Railway Station (GY)
- Dharmavaram Junction Railway Station (DMM)
- Raibha Railway Station (RAI)
- Noh Bachhamdi Railway Station (NHB)
- Nadbai Railway Station (NBI)
- Dantla Railway Station (DTF)
- Bhuda Railway Station (BUDA)
- Biwai Railway Station (BW)
- Jaintipura Railway Station (JNT)
- Batala Sugar Mills Railway Station (BATM)