Navyug Express 16687
Posted in : Train Time Table
Indian railway Express Train Numbered 16687 starts from Mangalore Central railway station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.
The ExpressTrain Navyug Express 16687 Runs on: Mon from Mangalore Central
Train Name
Navyug ExpressTrain Number
16687Train Type
ExpressMangalore Central Railway Station location: (lattidue, longitude):- (12.861600, 74.844200)
Jammu Tawi Railway Station location: (lattidue, longitude):- (32.705100, 74.880600)
Mangalore Central | Source | 17:10 | 0 Km. |
Kasaragod | 17:53 | 17:55 | 45.7 Km. |
Kannur Main | 19:15 | 19:20 | 131.8 Km. |
Thalassery | 19:38 | 19:40 | 152.4 Km. |
Kozhikode Main | 20:50 | 20:55 | 220.8 Km. |
Shoranur Junction | 22:23 | 22:40 | 307.1 Km. |
Palakkad Junction | 23:35 | 23:40 | 351.5 Km. |
Coimbatore Main Junction | 00:55 | 01:00 | 407.9 Km. |
Tiruppur | 01:43 | 01:45 | 458.5 Km. |
Erode Junction | 02:50 | 03:10 | 508.4 Km. |
Salem Junction | 04:05 | 04:10 | 570.2 Km. |
Jolarpettai Junction | 05:55 | 06:00 | 690.3 Km. |
Katpadi Junction | 07:08 | 07:10 | 774.2 Km. |
Chittoor | 07:39 | 07:40 | 807.3 Km. |
Tirupati Main | 09:08 | 09:10 | 879.2 Km. |
Renigunta Junction | 09:30 | 09:40 | 889 Km. |
Gudur Junction | 11:23 | 11:25 | 972.4 Km. |
Nellore | 11:50 | 11:51 | 1010. Km. |
Ongole | 13:18 | 13:19 | 1127. Km. |
Tenali Junction | 14:34 | 14:35 | 1234. Km. |
Vijayawada Junction | 16:00 | 16:20 | 1266 Km. |
Khammam | 17:30 | 17:32 | 1366. Km. |
Warangal Junction | 19:40 | 19:45 | 1473. Km. |
Ramagundam | 21:05 | 21:06 | 1575 Km. |
Balharshah Junction | 23:30 | 23:40 | 1716. Km. |
Chandrapur | 23:56 | 23:57 | 1730. Km. |
Sewagram Junction | 01:35 | 01:36 | 1849. Km. |
Nagpur Junction | 02:45 | 02:55 | 1925. Km. |
Itarsi Junction | 07:35 | 07:40 | 2222. Km. |
Bhopal Junction | 09:25 | 09:35 | 2313. Km. |
Jhansi Junction | 13:55 | 14:05 | 2605. Km. |
Gwalior Junction | 15:30 | 15:35 | 2703. Km. |
Dholpur Junction | 16:22 | 16:24 | 2768. Km. |
Agra Cantt. | 17:25 | 17:30 | 2821. Km. |
Faridabad | 20:00 | 20:01 | 2988. Km. |
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin | 20:40 | 21:10 | 3009. Km. |
Shakurbasti | 00:41 | 00:42 | 3027. Km. |
Bahadurgarh | 01:01 | 01:02 | 3047. Km. |
Rohtak Junction | 01:35 | 01:40 | 3087. Km. |
Jind Junction | 02:35 | 02:40 | 3144. Km. |
Narwana Junction | 03:06 | 03:07 | 3178. Km. |
Tohana | 03:28 | 03:29 | 3203. Km. |
Jakhal Junction | 04:05 | 04:10 | 3216. Km. |
Lehra Gaga | 04:22 | 04:24 | 3233. Km. |
Sunam | 04:42 | 04:44 | 3254. Km. |
Sangrur | 04:56 | 04:58 | 3267. Km. |
Dhuri Junction | 05:15 | 05:20 | 3283. Km. |
Malerkotla | 05:34 | 05:36 | 3300. Km. |
Ahmadgarh | 06:12 | 06:14 | 3319. Km. |
Kila Raipur | 06:26 | 06:28 | 3327. Km. |
Ludhiana Junction | 07:00 | 07:10 | 3345. Km. |
Phillaur Junction | 07:23 | 07:25 | 3358. Km. |
Phagwara Junction | 07:44 | 07:45 | 3381 Km. |
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction | 08:05 | 08:10 | 3397. Km. |
Tanda Urmar | 08:45 | 08:47 | 3439. Km. |
Dasuya | 09:02 | 09:03 | 3454. Km. |
Mukerian | 09:19 | 09:21 | 3471. Km. |
Chakki Bank | 10:35 | 10:45 | 3509. Km. |
Kathua | 11:19 | 11:21 | 3532. Km. |
Samba | 12:04 | 12:05 | 3576. Km. |
Bari Brahman | 12:37 | 12:38 | 3600. Km. |
Jammu Tawi | 13:10 | Destination | 3609. Km. |
Lattitude and Longitude From Station:- (12.861600, 74.844200) to Station (32.705100, 74.880600)
Road/Route Map For Mangalore Central To Jammu Tawi
Thanks for using our website.
More Posts
- Nandol Dehegam Ahmedabad Passenger 52917
- Narayanadri Express 12734
- Nagpur - H. Nizamudin (Weekly) SF AC Special 02437
- NewDelhi-Bareilly InterCity 14316
- Nainpur Balaghat Passenger 58874
- Nagercoil Kochuveli Passenger 56318
- New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani Express 12440
- Nainpur Chhindwara Passenger 58850
- Nagbhir Nagpur NG Passenger 58848
- New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 12424
- New Delhi - Lucknow (Tri-Weekly) Puja Special 04202
- Navjeevan Express 12656
- Nagda Bina Passenger 59341
- New Bongaigaon Jn-Guwahati Manas Rhino Passenger 55801
- Nagpur Amravati Express 12120
- Nandan Kannan SF Express 12816