Nizamabad Railway Station (NZB)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Nizamabad, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Nizamabad Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Nizamabad Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
NZB is the Indian Railway station code for Nizamabad Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Nizamabad Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - NZB
Complete list of Trains stopping at Nizamabad Railway Station (NZB)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Nizamabad Railway Station (NZB)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
16733 | Rameswaram-Okha Express | Rameswaram | 03:08 | 03:10 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
16734 | Okha-Rameswaram Express | Okha | 14:30 | 14:32 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
17020 | Hyderabad - Ajmer Weekly Express | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 18:10 | 18:15 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
17057 | Mumbai-Secunderabad Devagiri Express | Mumbai CST | 11:00 | 11:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17058 | Devagiri Express | Secunderabad Junction | 16:10 | 16:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17063 | Ajanta Express | Manmad Junction | 05:25 | 05:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17064 | Ajanta Express | Secunderabad Junction | 21:00 | 21:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17213 | Narasapur-Nagarsol Express | Narasapur | 23:13 | 23:15 | N | Y | N | N | Y | N | N |
17214 | Nagarsol Narsapur Express | Nagarsol | 20:08 | 20:13 | N | N | Y | N | N | Y | N |
17405 | Krishna Express | Tirupati Main | 00:01 | 00:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17406 | Krishna Express | Adilabad | 02:10 | 02:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17639 | Kacheguda Akola Express | Hyderabad Kacheguda | 10:40 | 10:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17640 | Akola- Kacheguda Express | Akola Junction | 16:40 | 16:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18309 | Nagavali Express | Sambalpur Junction | 11:55 | 11:57 | Y | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
18310 | Nagavali Express | Hazur Sahib Nanded | 18:10 | 18:15 | N | Y | N | N | N | Y | N |
18509 | Visakhapatnam-Nanded Express | Visakhapatnam Junction | 11:55 | 11:57 | N | N | Y | N | N | Y | N |
18510 | Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express | Hazur Sahib Nanded | 18:10 | 18:15 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | Y |
12719 | Ajmer Hyderabad Superfast Express | Ajmer Junction | 21:38 | 21:40 | N | N | Y | N | Y | N | N |
12720 | Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 23:13 | 23:15 | Y | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
12765 | Tirupati-Amravati Bi Weekly Supefast Express | Tirupati Main | 06:45 | 06:47 | N | Y | N | N | N | Y | N |
12766 | Amravati-Tirupati Bi Weekly Superfast Express | Amravati | 14:30 | 14:32 | Y | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
51421 | Pune-Nizamabad Passenger | Pune Junction | 10:20 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51422 | Nizamabad Pune Passenger | Nizamabad | Source | 23:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51433 | Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger | Nizamabad | Source | 13:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
51434 | Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger | Pandharpur | 23:05 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57473 | Kacheguda Bodhan Passenger | Hyderabad Kacheguda | 21:24 | 21:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57474 | Bodhan Mahbubnagar Passenger | Bodhan | 05:30 | 05:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57501 | Nizamabad Bodhan Passenger | Nizamabad | Source | 06:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57502 | Bodhan Kamareddi Passenger | Bodhan | 08:45 | 09:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57503 | Nizamabad Bodhan Passenger | Kamareddi | 17:31 | 18:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57504 | Bodhan Nizamabad Passenger | Bodhan | 20:40 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57557 | Nizamabad Nanded Passenger | Nizamabad | Source | 06:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57558 | Nanded Nizamabad Passenger | Hazur Sahib Nanded | 21:05 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57561 | Kacheguda Manmad Passenger | Hyderabad Kacheguda | 09:35 | 09:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57562 | Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger | Manmad Junction | 17:12 | 17:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57563 | Hyderabad-Parbhani Passenger | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 03:30 | 03:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57564 | Nanded Hyderabad Passenger | Hazur Sahib Nanded | 01:58 | 02:03 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57593 | Kacheguda Nanded Passenger | Hyderabad Kacheguda | 18:05 | 18:08 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57594 | Nanded Kacheguda Passenger | Hazur Sahib Nanded | 08:40 | 08:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57601 | Kacheguda Nizamabad Passenger | Hyderabad Kacheguda | 10:25 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57602 | Nizamabad Falaknuma Pass | Nizamabad | Source | 18:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
02801 | Visakhapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi (Weekly) SF Special | Visakhapatnam Junction | 01:10 | 01:15 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
02802 | Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam (Weekly) SF Special | Sainagar Shirdi | 06:20 | 06:22 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
07405 | Aurangabad - Tirupati Special | Aurangabad | 02:08 | 02:10 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
07406 | Tirupati - Aurangabad Special | Tirupati Main | 13:05 | 13:10 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
08509 | Vishakapatnam - HS Nanded (Weekly) Puja Special | Visakhapatnam Junction | 11:55 | 11:57 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
08510 | HS Nanded - Visakhapatnam (Weekly) Puja Special | Hazur Sahib Nanded | 18:10 | 18:15 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Nagercoil Junction Railway Station (NCJ)
- Parassala Railway Station (PASA)
- Kalavur Halt Railway Station (KAVR)
- Ezhuppunna Railway Station (EZP)
- Tirunettur Railway Station (TNU)
- Mandasor Railway Station (MDS)
- Kamareddi Railway Station (KMC)
- Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station (HYB)
- Mavli Junction Railway Station (MVJ)
- Jambara Railway Station (JMV)
- Barelipur Railway Station (BQM)
- Hirdagarh Railway Station (HRG)
- Iklehra Railway Station (IKR)
- Gangiwara Railway Station (GNW)
- Anavardikhanpet Railway Station (AVN)
- Tiruvalam Railway Station (THL)