Palappuram Railway Station (PLPM)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Palappuram, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Palappuram Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Palappuram Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
PLPM is the Indian Railway station code for Palappuram Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Palappuram Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - PLPM
Complete list of Trains stopping at Palappuram Railway Station (PLPM)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Palappuram Railway Station (PLPM)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
56323 | Coimbatore Mangalore Fast Passenger | Coimbatore Main Junction | 09:46 | 09:47 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56324 | Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger | Mangalore Central | 16:53 | 16:54 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56604 | Shoranur Coimbatore Passenger | Shoranur Junction | 08:27 | 08:28 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56605 | Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger | Coimbatore Main Junction | 18:31 | 18:32 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56610 | Nilambur Palakkad Passenger | Nilambur Road | 19:17 | 19:18 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56611 | Palakkad Nilambur Passenger | Palakkad Junction | 06:21 | 06:22 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56651 | Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger | Coimbatore Main Junction | 15:44 | 15:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Mordad Tanda Railway Station (MWK)
- Mohadi Pragane Laling Railway Station (MHAD)
- Guruvayur Railway Station (GUV)
- Madukarai Railway Station (MDKI)
- Parli Railway Station (PLL)
- Lakkidi Railway Station (LDY)
- Mannanur Railway Station (MNUR)
- Vallikunnu Railway Station (VLI)
- Chirakkal Railway Station (CQL)
- Ezhimala Railway Station (ELM)
- Kalanad Halt Railway Station (KLAD)
- Sanehwal Railway Station (SNL)
- Salekasa Railway Station (SKS)
- Idalhond Railway Station (IDJ)
- Sambre Railway Station (SXB)
- Nagarur Railway Station (NRR)