Payyanur Railway Station (PAY)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Payyanur, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Payyanur Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Payyanur Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
PAY is the Indian Railway station code for Payyanur Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Payyanur Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - PAY
Complete list of Trains stopping at Payyanur Railway Station (PAY)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Payyanur Railway Station (PAY)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
11097 | Poorna Express | Pune Junction | 21:28 | 21:30 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
11098 | Poorna Express | Ernakulam Junction (South) | 05:28 | 05:30 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
16107 | Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Express | Chennai Egmore | 19:19 | 19:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16108 | Mangalore Chennai Egmore Express | Mangalore Central | 08:39 | 08:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16333 | Veraval-Tiruvananthapuram Express | Veraval | 17:53 | 17:55 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
16334 | Thiruvananthapuram-Veraval Express | Trivandrum Central | 02:38 | 02:40 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
16335 | Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express | Gandhidham Bg | 17:53 | 17:55 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
16336 | Nagercoil-Gandhidham Express | Nagercoil Junction | 02:38 | 02:40 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
16337 | Hapa-Ernakulam Express | Hapa | 17:53 | 17:55 | Y | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
16338 | Ernakulam-Hapa Express | Ernakulam Junction (South) | 02:38 | 02:40 | N | N | Y | N | Y | N | N |
16345 | Netravati Express | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 07:48 | 07:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16346 | Netravati Express | Trivandrum Central | 21:16 | 21:17 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16347 | Trivandrum Mangalore Express | Trivandrum Central | 08:41 | 08:42 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16348 | Mangalore Trivandrum Express | Mangalore Central | 16:11 | 16:12 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16603 | Maveli Express | Mangalore Central | 19:21 | 19:22 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16604 | Maveli Express | Trivandrum Central | 06:11 | 06:12 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16605 | Ernad Express | Mangalore Central | 09:06 | 09:07 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16606 | Ernad Express | Nagercoil Junction | 14:59 | 15:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16627 | West Coast Express | Chennai Central | 02:09 | 02:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16628 | West Coast Express | Mangalore Central | 23:30 | 23:32 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16629 | Malabar Express | Trivandrum Central | 07:20 | 07:21 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16630 | Malabar Express | Mangalore Central | 20:26 | 20:27 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16649 | Parasuram Express | Mangalore Central | 06:23 | 06:24 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16650 | Parasuram Express | Nagercoil Junction | 18:17 | 18:18 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16855 | Puducherry-Mangalore Weekly Express | Puducherry | 07:28 | 07:30 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
16856 | Mangalore - Puducherry (Weekly) Express | Mangalore Central | 18:33 | 18:35 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
19259 | Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express | Trivandrum Kochuveli | 02:38 | 02:40 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
19260 | Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express | Bhavnagar Terminus | 17:53 | 17:55 | N | N | N | N | N | N | Y |
12601 | Chennai Mangalore Mail | Chennai Central | 10:10 | 10:12 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12602 | Mangalore Chennai Mail | Mangalore Central | 14:54 | 14:55 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12617 | Mangala Lakshadweep Express | Ernakulam Junction (South) | 17:28 | 17:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12618 | Mangala Lakshadweep Express | Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin | 04:18 | 04:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12685 | Chennai - Mangalore Express | Chennai Central | 06:29 | 06:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12686 | Mangalore - Chennai Express | Mangalore Central | 17:43 | 17:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
22609 | Mangalore Coimbatore Intercity Express | Mangalore Central | 13:04 | 13:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
22610 | Coimbatore Mangalore Intercity Express | Coimbatore Main Junction | 11:44 | 11:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
22851 | Santragachi Mangalore Vivek Express | Kolkata Santragachi Junction | 07:30 | 07:31 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
22852 | Mangalore Central - Santragachi SF Vivek Express | Mangalore Central | 00:12 | 00:13 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
56323 | Coimbatore Mangalore Fast Passenger | Coimbatore Main Junction | 16:45 | 16:46 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56324 | Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger | Mangalore Central | 09:49 | 09:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56654 | Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Passenger | Mangalore Central | 07:29 | 07:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56655 | Kannur Mangalore Passenger | Kannur Main | 08:06 | 08:07 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56656 | Mangalore Central-Kannur Passenger | Mangalore Central | 18:43 | 18:44 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56659 | Kannur Charvattur Passenger | Kannur Main | 18:06 | 18:07 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
01067 | Mumbai LTT - Tirunelveli (Weekly) Special | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 13:38 | 13:40 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
01065 | Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Jn. (Weekly) Special | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 13:38 | 13:40 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
01068 | Tirunelveli - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special | Tirunelveli Junction | 03:23 | 03:25 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
01066 | Ernakulam Jn. Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special | Ernakulam Junction (South) | 05:33 | 05:35 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Rayanapadu Railway Station (RYP)
- Bhimarlai Railway Station (BMQ)
- Janiyana Railway Station (JNE)
- Janakinagar Railway Station (JNKR)
- Karwar Railway Station (KAWR)
- Byndoor Mookambika Road Railway Station (BYNR)
- Udupi Railway Station (UD)
- Itehar Railway Station (AAH)
- Sondha Road Railway Station (SCN)
- Nonera Railway Station (NNE)
- Sanichara Railway Station (SAC)
- Kudatini Railway Station (KDN)
- Papinayaknahali Railway Station (PKL)
- Ginigera Railway Station (GIN)
- Sompur Road Railway Station (SOQ)
- Hulkoti Railway Station (LKT)