Phillaur Junction Railway Station (PHR)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Phillaur Junction, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Phillaur Junction Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Phillaur Junction Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
PHR is the Indian Railway station code for Phillaur Junction Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Phillaur Junction Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - PHR
Complete list of Trains stopping at Phillaur Junction Railway Station (PHR)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Phillaur Junction Railway Station (PHR)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
11057 | Dadar - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express | Mumbai Dadar Central | 13:58 | 14:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
11058 | Amritsar - Dadar (Pathankot) Express | Amritsar Junction | 10:54 | 10:56 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13005 | Howrah-Amritsar Punjab Mail | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 06:04 | 06:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13049 | Howrah-Amritsar Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 07:36 | 07:37 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13050 | Amritsar Howrah Express | Amritsar Junction | 20:13 | 20:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13151 | Kolkata Chitpur-JammuTawi Express | Kolkata Chitpur | 02:13 | 02:14 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13307 | Ganga Sutlej Express | Dhanbad Junction | 06:36 | 06:37 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
13308 | Ganga Sutlej Express | Firozpur Cantt. | 21:18 | 21:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14631 | Dehradun Amritsar Express | Dehradun | 04:34 | 04:36 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14632 | Amritsar Dehradun Express | Amritsar Junction | 00:47 | 00:49 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14649 | Saryu Yamuna Express | Jaynagar | 20:04 | 20:05 | N | Y | N | N | Y | N | Y |
14650 | Saryu Yamuna Express | Amritsar Junction | 13:57 | 13:59 | Y | N | Y | N | N | Y | N |
14673 | Shaheed Express | Jaynagar | 20:04 | 20:05 | Y | N | Y | Y | N | Y | N |
14674 | Shaheed Express | Amritsar Junction | 13:57 | 13:59 | N | Y | N | Y | Y | N | Y |
14681 | New Delhi-Jalandhar InterCity Express | New Delhi | 22:33 | 22:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
14682 | Jalandhar-New Delhi InterCity Express | Jalandhar City Junction | 04:59 | 05:01 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15209 | Jan Seva Express | Saharsa Junction | 15:04 | 15:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15210 | Amritsar Saharsa Jan Seva Express | Amritsar Junction | 08:29 | 08:31 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15211 | Jan Nayak Express | Darbhanga Junction | 23:13 | 23:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15212 | Jan Nayak Express | Amritsar Junction | 20:56 | 20:57 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15707 | Amrapali Express | Katihar Junction | 09:19 | 09:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
15708 | Amrapali Express | Amritsar Junction | 09:28 | 09:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16031 | Andaman Express | Chennai Central | 07:24 | 07:25 | N | N | Y | Y | N | N | Y |
16032 | Andaman Express | Jammu Tawi | 04:18 | 04:20 | N | Y | N | N | Y | Y | N |
16317 | Himsagar Express | Kanniyakumari | 07:24 | 07:25 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
16318 | Himsagar Express | Jammu Tawi | 04:18 | 04:20 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
16687 | Navyug Express | Mangalore Central | 07:23 | 07:25 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
16688 | Navyug Express | Jammu Tawi | 04:18 | 04:20 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
16787 | Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi Express | Tirunelveli Junction | 07:24 | 07:25 | Y | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
18101 | Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Express | Tatanagar Junction | 05:19 | 05:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18109 | Rourkela - Muri - Jammu Express | Rourkela Junction | 05:19 | 05:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18110 | Jammu Tawi-Rourkela Express | Jammu Tawi | 21:40 | 21:42 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18237 | Chhattisgarh Express | Bilaspur Junction | 05:04 | 05:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
18238 | Chhattisgarh Express | Amritsar Junction | 18:48 | 18:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12459 | NewDelhi-Amritsar SF InterCity | New Delhi | 19:20 | 19:22 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12460 | Amritsar-New Delhi Intercity Express | Amritsar Junction | 08:17 | 08:19 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54575 | Lohian Khas Ludhiana Passenger | Ludhiana Junction | 19:36 | 19:37 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54576 | Lohian Khas Ludhiana Passenger | Lohian Khas Junction | 07:39 | 07:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54601 | Hisar-Amritsar Passenger | Hisar | 06:22 | 06:23 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
54602 | Amritsar-Hisar Passenger | Amritsar Junction | 19:55 | 19:57 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Banarhat Railway Station (BNQ)
- Chalsa Jn Railway Station (CLD)
- Oodlabari Railway Station (ODB)
- Sivok Railway Station (SVQ)
- Phagwara Junction Railway Station (PGW)
- Khanna Railway Station (KNN)
- Mandi Gobindgarh Railway Station (GVG)
- Roorkee Railway Station (RK)
- Najibabad Junction Railway Station (NBD)
- Pitambarpur Railway Station (PMR)
- Sandila Railway Station (SAN)
- AkbarGanj Railway Station (AKJ)
- Lambhua Railway Station (LBA)
- HarpalGanj Railway Station (HRPG)
- Zafarabad Junction Railway Station (ZBD)
- Babatpur Railway Station (BTP)