SANTRAGACHI EXP - 18010 Train Time Table, Train Time Table | India By Road.In

SANTRAGACHI EXP - 18010 Train Time Table

Filed in : Train Time Table Category

Indian railway Express Train Numbered 18010- SANTRAGACHI EXP starts from Ajmer Jn (aii) station and runs upto Santragachi Jn (src)
SANTRAGACHI EXP train runs on: Sun - Days only from Ajmer Jn (AII) Railway station.

Ajmer Jn (aii) Santragachi Jn (src) -santragachi Exp Train Time Table

SANTRAGACHI EXP - 18010 Train Details

SANTRAGACHI EXP - 18010
The SANTRAGACHI EXP is a popular Ajmer to Kolkata train. It runs on Sun. SANTRAGACHI EXP - 18010 departs from Ajmer at 19:30 for Kolkata. It reaches Santragachi Jn at 13:55. SANTRAGACHI EXP covers this distance of 2009 km in 42 hours.

SANTRAGACHI EXP - 18010 Train Stoppings

On the way, it passes through, Ajmer Jn, Bhilwara, Chittaurgarh, Bundi, Kota Jn, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Mungaoli, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Garwa Road, Daltonganj, Barwadih Jn, Latehar, Tori, Barka Kana, Muri, Tatanagar Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn.
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
aii ajmer jn 1 starts 19:30 0 0 1
bhl bhilwara 1 21:30 21:35 5 min 132 km 1
cor chittaurgarh 1 23:00 23:20 20 min 186 km 1
budi bundi 1 01:13 01:15 2 min 320 km 2
kota kota jn 1 02:40 03:00 20 min 358 km 2
guna guna 1 06:35 06:45 10 min 543 km 2
askn ashok nagar 1 07:33 07:35 2 min 587 km 2
mnv mungaoli 1 08:33 08:35 2 min 633 km 2
sgo saugor 1 11:00 11:05 5 min 735 km 2
dmo damoh 1 12:18 12:20 2 min 813 km 2
kmz katni murwara 1 14:40 15:00 20 min 922 km 2
sgrl singrauli 1 21:10 21:25 15 min 1181 km 2
cpu chopan 1 22:43 23:08 25 min 1245 km 2
ghd garwa road 1 02:15 02:25 10 min 1386 km 3
dto daltonganj 1 03:00 03:05 5 min 1420 km 3
brwd barwadih jn 1 03:33 03:38 5 min 1447 km 3
lthr latehar 1 04:15 04:17 2 min 1488 km 3
tori tori 1 04:39 04:41 2 min 1520 km 3
brka barka kana 1 06:15 06:25 10 min 1605 km 3
muri muri 1 07:20 07:22 2 min 1663 km 3
tata tatanagar jn 1 10:05 10:15 10 min 1767 km 3
kgp kharagpur jn 1 12:05 12:15 10 min 1901 km 3
src santragachi jn 1 13:55 ends 0 2009 km 3

Thank you for using our website.