Vriddhachalam Junction Railway Station (VRI)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Vriddhachalam Junction, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Vriddhachalam Junction Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Vriddhachalam Junction Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
VRI is the Indian Railway station code for Vriddhachalam Junction Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Vriddhachalam Junction Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - VRI
Complete list of Trains stopping at Vriddhachalam Junction Railway Station (VRI)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Vriddhachalam Junction Railway Station (VRI)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
12651 | Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express | Madurai Junction | 04:48 | 04:50 | Y | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
12652 | Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express | Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin | 22:10 | 22:12 | N | Y | N | Y | N | N | N |
12255 | Yesvantpur-Puducherry Garib Rath Express | Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction | 06:40 | 06:50 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
12256 | Puducherry-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express | Puducherry | 23:35 | 23:45 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
11043 | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Madurai Express | Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus | 06:45 | 06:47 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
11044 | Madurai-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express | Madurai Junction | 22:48 | 22:50 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
11063 | Chennai Salem Express | Chennai Egmore | 02:40 | 02:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16107 | Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Express | Chennai Egmore | 01:43 | 01:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16108 | Mangalore Chennai Egmore Express | Mangalore Central | 00:18 | 00:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16127 | Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express | Chennai Egmore | 11:10 | 11:12 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16128 | Guruvayur-Chennai Egmore Express | Guruvayur | 16:18 | 16:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16177 | Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express | Chennai Egmore | 01:53 | 01:55 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16178 | Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express | Kumbakonam | 00:38 | 00:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16351 | Mumbai CST Nagercoil Balaji Express | Mumbai CST | 18:30 | 18:32 | N | Y | N | N | N | Y | N |
16352 | Nagercoil Mumbai CST Balaji Express | Nagercoil Junction | 14:30 | 14:32 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | Y |
16713 | Chennai Egmore Rameshwaram (Sethu) Express | Chennai Egmore | 20:35 | 20:37 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16714 | Rameshwaram Chennai Egmore (Sethu) Express | Rameswaram | 03:45 | 03:47 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16723 | Anantapuri Express | Chennai Egmore | 23:10 | 23:12 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16724 | Anantapuri Express | Trivandrum Central | 03:33 | 03:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
16855 | Puducherry-Mangalore Weekly Express | Puducherry | 18:40 | 18:50 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
16856 | Mangalore - Puducherry (Weekly) Express | Mangalore Central | 07:40 | 07:50 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
12605 | Pallavan Superfast Express | Chennai Egmore | 18:50 | 18:52 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12606 | Pallavan Superfast Express | Tiruchchirappalli Junction | 08:13 | 08:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12631 | Nellai Express | Chennai Egmore | 00:10 | 00:12 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12632 | Nellai Express | Tirunelveli Junction | 02:13 | 02:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12633 | Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari SF Express | Chennai Egmore | 20:55 | 20:57 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12634 | Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore SF Express | Kanniyakumari | 02:38 | 02:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12635 | Vaigai Express | Chennai Egmore | 16:33 | 16:35 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12636 | Vaigai Express | Madurai Junction | 10:43 | 10:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12637 | Pandiyan Express | Chennai Egmore | 00:25 | 00:27 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12638 | Pandiyan Superfast Express | Madurai Junction | 01:02 | 01:04 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12641 | Thirukkural Express | Kanniyakumari | 04:48 | 04:50 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
12642 | Thirukkural Superfast Express | Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin | 22:10 | 22:12 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
12661 | Pothigai Express | Chennai Egmore | 23:20 | 23:22 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12662 | Pothigai Express | Sengottai | 02:43 | 02:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12663 | Howrah-Tiruchirappalli Bi-Weekly Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 23:35 | 23:37 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | Y |
12664 | Tiruchirappalli-Howrah Bi-Weekly Express | Tiruchchirappalli Junction | 17:55 | 17:57 | N | Y | N | N | Y | N | N |
12665 | Howrah-Kanyakumari Express | Kolkata Howrah Junction | 23:35 | 23:37 | Y | N | N | N | N | N | N |
12666 | Kanyakumari-Howrah Express | Kanniyakumari | 17:55 | 17:57 | N | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
12667 | Chennai Egmore Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express | Chennai Egmore | 22:10 | 22:12 | N | N | N | Y | N | N | N |
12668 | Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express | Nagercoil Junction | 01:53 | 01:55 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | N |
12693 | Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express | Chennai Egmore | 22:45 | 22:47 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12694 | Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express | Tuticorin | 03:18 | 03:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56513 | Nagore-Bangalore Passenger | Nagore | 09:50 | 10:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56514 | Bangalore Nagore Passenger | Bangalore City Junction | 16:10 | 16:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56705 | Villupuram-Madurai Passenger | Villupuram Junction | 16:10 | 16:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56706 | Madurai Villupuram Passenger | Madurai Junction | 09:55 | 10:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56805 | Cuddalore Port Tiruchchirapalli Passenger | Cuddalore Port Junction | 07:10 | 07:15 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56806 | Tiruchchirapalli Cuddalore Port Passenger | Tiruchchirappalli Junction | 18:50 | 19:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56807 | Vriddhachalam Tiruchchirapalli Passenger | Vriddhachalam Junction | Source | 05:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56808 | Tiruchchirapalli-Vriddhachalam Passenger | Tiruchchirappalli Junction | 21:45 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56833 | Cuddalore Vriddhachalam Passenger | Cuddalore Port Junction | 22:05 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56834 | Vriddhachalam Cuddalore Passenger | Vriddhachalam Junction | Source | 04:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56835 | Vriddhachalam Salem Passenger | Vriddhachalam Junction | Source | 06:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56836 | Salem Vriddhachalam Passenger | Salem Junction | 22:05 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56837 | Vriddhachalam Salem Passenger | Vriddhachalam Junction | Source | 13:30 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
56838 | Salem Vriddhachalam Passenger | Salem Junction | 12:55 | Destination | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Oel Railway Station (OEL)
- Deokali Railway Station (DEO)
- Bahelia Buzurg Railway Station (BFV)
- Kurraiya Railway Station (KRYA)
- Mala Railway Station (MALA)
- Sethal Railway Station (STH)
- Tiruchchirappalli Junction Railway Station (TPJ)
- Kodaikanal Road Railway Station (KQN)
- Satur Railway Station (SRT)
- Kadambur Railway Station (KDU)
- Nanguneri Railway Station (NNN)
- Aralvaymoli Railway Station (AAY)
- Kulitturai Railway Station (KZT)
- Tumboli Railway Station (TMPY)
- Vayalar Railway Station (VAY)
- Kumbalam Railway Station (KUMM)