Ahmedabad To Junagadh Private Buses, Private Buses-India By Road.In

Ahmedabad To Junagadh Private Buses

Filed in : Private Buses Category

Travelling on road from Ahmedabad To Junagadh in Private Buses is a good choice. If you are planning to travel from Ahmedabad to Junagadh here is a list of private and omni buses in this route.
Ahmedabad to Junagadh distance is approximately 369Kms. A total of 4 operators provide bus service from Ahmedabad to Junagadh, connecting two important cities of India and a total of 16 Major operators who operate buses from Ahmedabad to Junagadh are Mahasagar Travels, Patel Tours & Travels, Paavan Travels Ahmedabad. Ahmedabad to Junagadh bus timings vary with different operator, it takes around 6hrs to 8hrs to complete this journey depending on the operator and the type of bus. The buses start from 06:35 AM to 11:59 PM in the night, which provides the flexibility to the customer. The lowest Ahmedabad to Junagadh bus fare being Rs.230 and the highest being Rs.400.

List of Omni Buses and private Buses From Ahmedabad To Junagadh

Ahmedabad- 369 kms; Duration 6hrs 9min; Private Bus minimum fare : Rs. 230Junagadh-

Bus name- Route- Departure- Arrival- Duration
Shree Jalaram Viral - Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)Ahmedabad to Junagadh 10:00 PM- 06:00 AM- 8hrs 2.75 - Ratings- 1
Patel Tours & Travels - Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)Ahmedabad to Junagadh 10:30 PM- 04:30 AM- 6hrs 3.45 - Ratings- 19
Paavan Travels Ahmedabad - Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)Ahmedabad to Junagadh 10:30 PM- 05:00 AM- 6hrs 30min1
Mahasagar Travels - A/C Seater (2+2)Ahmedabad to Junagadh 06:35 AM- 12:35 PM- 6hrs 4.61 - Ratings- 8
Mahasagar Travels- Non A/C (2+2)Ahmedabad to Junagadh 07:30 AM- 01:30 PM- 6hrs 3.34 - Ratings- 9
Mahasagar Travels- A/C Seater (2+2)Ahmedabad to Junagadh 08:45 AM- 02:45 PM- 6hrs 2.95
Mahasagar Travels- A/C Seater (2+2)Ahmedabad to Junagadh 01:00 PM- 07:00 PM- 6hrs 3.47
Mahasagar Travels- A/C Seater (2+2)Ahmedabad to Junagadh 02:00 PM- 08:00 PM- 6hrs 5 - Ratings- 1
Mahasagar Travels- A/C Seater (2+2)Ahmedabad to Junagadh 03:00 PM- 09:00 PM- 6hrs 2.92 - Ratings- 6
Mahasagar Travels- Non A/C (2+2)Ahmedabad to Junagadh 04:00 PM- 10:00 PM- 6hrs 3.47 - Ratings- 3
Mahasagar Travels- Non A/C (2+2)Ahmedabad to Junagadh 08:15 PM- 02:15 AM- 6hrs 3.47 - Ratings- 5
Mahasagar Travels- Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)Ahmedabad to Junagadh 10:10 PM- 04:10 AM- 6hrs 3.47 - Ratings- 3
Mahasagar Travels- Non A/C (2+2)Ahmedabad to Junagadh 10:45 PM- 04:45 AM- 6hrs 2.75 - Ratings- 2
Mahasagar Travels- Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)Ahmedabad to Junagadh 11:30 PM- 05:30 AM- 6hrs 3.66 - Ratings- 14
Mahasagar Travels- Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)Ahmedabad to Junagadh 11:45 PM- 05:45 AM- 6hrs 3.54 - Ratings- 3
Mahasagar Travels- A/C Sleeper (2+1)Ahmedabad to Junagadh 11:59 PM- 05:59 AM- 6hrs 3.47 -

Omni buses for going to Junagadh from Ahmedabad


Ahmedabad to Junagadh bus route private bus operators give you choices of travel to choose from various types of buses such as Non A/C Seater & Sleeper, Non A/C Seater, Non A/C Sleeper, A/C Seater, A/C Sleeper and many other fleet types. Most operators provide basic facilities on this route.
Ahmedabad, also called as Amdavad is the largest city of India state Gujarat. The city is nicknamed as the Manchester of East. The city welcomes host of visitors every year with richness in culture and tradition and ample tourist spots to visit. Ahmedabad is well connected to the rest of the world through rail, road and airlines. Ahmedabad bus timings and range is operated by the Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service (AMTC). National highways and state highways connect Ahmedabad bus route to neighboring countries. Ahmedabad to Delhi, Ahmedabad to Mumbai, Ahmedabad to Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad to Vadodara etc are some of the most popular Ahmedabad bus routes.


More Posts