Ljn Adi Spl - 9408 Train Time Table, Train Time Table-India By Road.In

Ljn Adi Spl - 9408 Train Time Table

Filed in : Train Time Table Category

Indian railway Express Train Numbered 9408- Ljn Adi Spl starts from Lucknow Ne (ljn) station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn (adi)
Ljn Adi Spl train runs on: Wed - Days only from Lucknow Ne (LJN) Railway station.

Lucknow Ne (ljn) Ahmedabad Jn (adi) -ljn Adi Spl Train Time Table

Ljn Adi Spl - 09408 Train Details

Ljn Adi Spl - 09408

The Ljn Adi Spl is a popular Lucknow to Ahmedabad train. It runs on Wed. Ljn Adi Spl - 09408 departs from Lucknow at 02:30 for Ahmedabad. It reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 07:00. Ljn Adi Spl covers this distance of 1301 km in 28 hours.

Ljn Adi Spl - 09408 Train Stoppings

On the way, it passes through, Lucknow Ne, Kanpur Central, Kanpur Anwrganj, Kannauj, Farrukhabad, Kasganj, Hathras City, Mathura Cant, Mathura Jn, Achhnera Jn, Bandikui Jn, Gandhinagar Jpr, Jaipur, Kishangarh, Ajmer Jn, Marwar Jn, Falna, Abu Road, Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn, Sabarmati Jn, Ahmedabad Jn.
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
ljn lucknow ne 1 starts 02:30 0 0 1
cnb kanpur central 1 04:15 04:25 10 min 74 km 1
cpa kanpur anwrganj 1 04:35 04:40 5 min 77 km 1
kjn kannauj 1 06:03 06:05 2 min 155 km 1
fbd farrukhabad 1 07:30 07:40 10 min 213 km 1
ksj kasganj 1 09:35 09:45 10 min 321 km 1
htc hathras city 1 10:37 10:42 5 min 384 km 1
mrt mathura cant 1 11:35 11:40 5 min 424 km 1
mtj mathura jn 1 11:55 12:05 10 min 426 km 1
ah achhnera jn 1 12:45 13:15 30 min 461 km 1
bki bandikui jn 1 16:40 16:42 2 min 585 km 1
gadj gandhinagar jpr 1 18:02 18:04 2 min 670 km 1
jp jaipur 1 18:30 18:40 10 min 676 km 1
ksg kishangarh 1 20:08 20:10 2 min 781 km 1
aii ajmer jn 1 20:55 21:05 10 min 810 km 1
mj marwar jn 1 23:08 23:10 2 min 950 km 1
fa falna 1 00:08 00:10 2 min 1017 km 2
abr abu road 1 02:00 02:10 10 min 1115 km 2
pnu palanpur jn 1 03:22 03:24 2 min 1168 km 2
msh mahesana jn 1 04:50 04:55 5 min 1233 km 2
sbi sabarmati jn 1 05:51 05:53 2 min 1296 km 2
adi ahmedabad jn 1 07:00 ends 0 1301 km 2
Thank you for using our website.


More Posts