Shankarpalli Railway Station (SKP)
Posted in : Railway Stations
If you are visiting the Indian city Shankarpalli, then you must know the trains that pass through, start and terminates at Shankarpalli Railway Station.
You can find the list of all trains connected with the Shankarpalli Railway Station below. The train time table list is duly linked with every express, mail, passenger trains so that by visiting the links it is easy to know the train schedule.
SKP is the Indian Railway station code for Shankarpalli Railway Station .
The table shows you the arrival and departure time at Shankarpalli Railway Station for all the trains stopping at - SKP
Complete list of Trains stopping at Shankarpalli Railway Station (SKP)
Trains starting, ending & passing through Shankarpalli Railway Station (SKP)
Train No. | Train Name | Origin | Arr. | Dep. | Days Of Run | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | T | W | T | F | S | S | |||||
17001 | Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express | Sainagar Shirdi | 07:59 | 08:01 | Y | N | N | N | N | Y | N |
17002 | Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express | Secunderabad Junction | 17:54 | 17:55 | N | N | N | N | Y | N | Y |
17003 | Hyderabad-Kolhapur Express | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 00:04 | 00:05 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17004 | Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express | Shahu Maharaj Terminus | 04:38 | 04:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17009 | Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express | Bidar | 08:55 | 08:56 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | N |
17010 | Hyderabad - Bidar Intercity Express | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 19:48 | 19:49 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | N |
17205 | Sainagar Shirdi-Kakinada Town Express | Sainagar Shirdi | 07:59 | 08:01 | N | Y | N | Y | N | N | Y |
17206 | Kakinada-Sainagar Shirdi Express | Kakinada Town Junction | 17:54 | 17:55 | Y | N | Y | N | N | Y | N |
17207 | Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawada Express | Sainagar Shirdi | 07:59 | 08:01 | N | N | Y | N | N | N | N |
17208 | Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express | Vijayawada Junction | 17:54 | 17:55 | N | Y | N | N | N | N | N |
17429 | Rayalaseema Express | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 16:30 | 16:31 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
17430 | Rayalaseema Express | Tirupati Main | 06:49 | 06:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12747 | Palnadu Express | Guntur Junction | 11:37 | 11:38 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
12748 | Palnadu Express | Vikarabad Junction | 13:59 | 14:00 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57129 | Bijapur-Bolarum Passenger | Bijapur | 06:09 | 06:10 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57130 | Hyderabad Bijapur Passenger | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 20:56 | 20:57 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57155 | Gulbarga-Hyderabad Passenger | Gulbarga | 08:41 | 08:42 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57156 | Hyderabad Gulbarga Passenger | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 18:27 | 18:28 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57517 | Hyderabad-Tandur Passenger | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 13:39 | 13:40 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57518 | Tandur - Hyderabad Passenger | Tandur | 17:49 | 17:50 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57547 | Hyderabad Purna Passenger | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 08:57 | 08:58 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57548 | Purna Hyderabad Passenger | Purna Junction | 18:22 | 18:23 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57549 | Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger | Hyderabad Deccan Nampally | 22:41 | 22:42 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57550 | Aurangabad-Hyderabad Passenger | Aurangabad | 05:19 | 05:20 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57605 | Secunderabad Vikarabad Passenger | Secunderabad Junction | 09:17 | 09:18 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57606 | Vikarabad Secunderabad Passenger | Vikarabad Junction | 11:24 | 11:25 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57659 | Solapur Falaknuma Passenger | Solapur | 17:44 | 17:45 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
57660 | Falaknuma Gulbarga Passenger | Falaknuma | 07:11 | 07:12 | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Thank You.
More Posts
- Wadwal Nagnath Railway Station (WDLN)
- Ambika Rohina Railway Station (AMBR)
- Kamalnagar Railway Station (KMNR)
- Bidar Railway Station (BIDR)
- Marpalli Railway Station (MRF)
- Sadashivapet Road Railway Station (SSPD)
- Gullaguda Railway Station (GGD)
- Nagalapalle Railway Station (NPL)
- Begumpet Railway Station (BMT)
- Rajendra Nagar Railway Station (RJQ)
- Nauganwan Railway Station (NGW)
- Roha Railway Station (ROHA)
- Sawantwadi Road Railway Station (SWV)
- Madgaon Junction Railway Station (MAO)
- Sarkhej Railway Station (SEJ)
- Dholka Railway Station (DOK)