Brahmputra Mail - 14056 Train Time Table, Train Time Table-India By Road.In

Brahmputra Mail - 14056 Train Time Table

Filed in : Train Time Table Category

Indian railway Express Train Numbered 14056- Brahmputra Mail starts from Delhi (dli) station and runs upto Dibrugarh (dbrg)
Brahmputra Mail train runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun - Days only from Delhi (DLI) Railway station.

Delhi (dli) Dibrugarh (dbrg) -brahmputra Mail Train Time Table

Brahmputra Mail - 14056 Train Details

Brahmputra Mail - 14056

The Brahmputra Mail is a popular New Delhi to Dibrugarh train. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. Brahmputra Mail - 14056 departs from New Delhi at 23:30 for Dibrugarh. It reaches DIBRUGARH at 04:00. Brahmputra Mail covers this distance of 2589 km in 52 hours.

Brahmputra Mail - 14056 Train Stoppings

On the way, it passes through, Delhi, Khurja Jn, Aligarh Jn, Tundla Jn, Shikohabad Jn, Kanpur Central, Allahabad Jn, Mirzapur, Mughal Sarai Jn, Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn, Patna Saheb, Mokameh Jn, Abhaipur, Jamalpur Jn, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Kahalgaon, Sahibganj Jn, Barharwa Jn, New Farakka Jn, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn, Kishanganj, New Jalpaguri, Jalpaiguri Road, Dhupguri, Falakata, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurdaur, Gossaigaon Hat, Fakiragram Jn, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon, Bijni, Barpeta Road, Nalbari, Rangiya Jn, Kamakhya, Guwahati, Digaru, Jagi Road, Chaparmukh Jn, Kampur, Jamunamukh, Hojai, Lumding Jn, Diphu, Dimapur, Bokajan, Furkating Jn, Mariani Jn, Simaluguri Jn, Bhojo, New Tinsukia Jn, DIBRUGARH.
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
dli delhi 1 starts 23:30 0 0 1
krj khurja jn 1 00:54 00:56 2 min 83 km 2
aljn aligarh jn 1 01:29 01:34 5 min 126 km 2
tdl tundla jn 1 02:28 02:33 5 min 204 km 2
skb shikohabad jn 1 03:09 03:11 2 min 241 km 2
cnb kanpur central 1 05:45 05:55 10 min 434 km 2
ald allahabad jn 1 08:25 08:35 10 min 628 km 2
mzp mirzapur 1 09:48 09:50 2 min 718 km 2
mgs mughal sarai jn 1 11:20 11:40 20 min 781 km 2
bxr buxar 1 12:45 12:47 2 min 875 km 2
ara ara 1 13:37 13:39 2 min 944 km 2
pnbe patna jn 1 14:45 14:55 10 min 993 km 2
pnc patna saheb 1 15:09 15:11 2 min 1003 km 2
mka mokameh jn 1 16:12 16:14 2 min 1082 km 2
aha abhaipur 1 17:55 17:57 2 min 1139 km 2
jmp jamalpur jn 1 18:20 18:35 15 min 1161 km 2
sgg sultanganj 1 18:59 19:01 2 min 1190 km 2
bgp bhagalpur 1 19:45 19:57 12 min 1214 km 2
clg kahalgaon 1 20:24 20:26 2 min 1244 km 2
sbg sahibganj jn 1 21:37 21:45 8 min 1288 km 2
bhw barharwa jn 1 22:53 22:55 2 min 1343 km 2
nfk new farakka jn 1 23:25 23:27 2 min 1357 km 2
mldt malda town 1 00:20 00:40 20 min 1392 km 3
boe barsoi jn 1 01:50 01:52 2 min 1480 km 3
kne kishanganj 1 02:36 02:41 5 min 1537 km 3
njp new jalpaguri 1 04:25 04:45 20 min 1624 km 3
jpe jalpaiguri road 1 05:23 05:25 2 min 1658 km 3
dqg dhupguri 1 05:55 06:00 5 min 1690 km 3
flk falakata 1 06:16 06:18 2 min 1712 km 3
ncb new cooch behar 1 07:10 07:15 5 min 1751 km 3
noq new alipurdaur 1 07:35 07:40 5 min 1769 km 3
gogh gossaigaon hat 1 08:18 08:20 2 min 1815 km 3
fkm fakiragram jn 1 08:40 08:42 2 min 1838 km 3
koj kokrajhar 1 08:50 08:52 2 min 1848 km 3
nbq new bongaigaon 1 09:55 10:05 10 min 1876 km 3
bngn bongaigaon 1 10:09 10:11 2 min 1878 km 3
bjf bijni 1 10:25 10:27 2 min 1893 km 3
bprd barpeta road 1 10:58 11:00 2 min 1920 km 3
nlv nalbari 1 11:47 11:49 2 min 1968 km 3
rny rangiya jn 1 12:20 12:30 10 min 1985 km 3
kyq kamakhya 1 13:30 13:35 5 min 2026 km 3
ghy guwahati 1 14:25 14:40 15 min 2033 km 3
dgu digaru 1 15:20 15:22 2 min 2066 km 3
jid jagi road 1 15:52 15:54 2 min 2090 km 3
cpk chaparmukh jn 1 16:25 16:30 5 min 2124 km 3
kwm kampur 1 16:56 16:58 2 min 2141 km 3
jmk jamunamukh 1 17:13 17:15 2 min 2152 km 3
hji hojai 1 17:31 17:33 2 min 2168 km 3
lmg lumding jn 1 19:00 19:15 15 min 2213 km 3
dpu diphu 1 19:49 19:51 2 min 2245 km 3
dmv dimapur 1 20:35 20:45 10 min 2282 km 3
bxj bokajan 1 21:04 21:06 2 min 2296 km 3
fkg furkating jn 1 22:20 22:22 2 min 2352 km 3
mxn mariani jn 1 23:35 23:45 10 min 2390 km 3
slgr simaluguri jn 1 00:27 00:32 5 min 2444 km 4
boj bhojo 1 01:03 01:05 2 min 2478 km 4
ntsk new tinsukia jn 1 02:35 02:45 10 min 2547 km 4
dbrg dibrugarh 1 04:00 ends 0 2589 km 4
Thank you for using our website.


More Posts