Seemanchal Exp - 12488 Train Time Table, Train Time Table-India By Road.In

Seemanchal Exp - 12488 Train Time Table

Filed in : Train Time Table Category

Indian railway Express Train Numbered 12488- Seemanchal Exp starts from Anand Vihar Trm (anvt) station and runs upto Jogbani (jbn)
Seemanchal Exp train runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun - Days only from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) Railway station.

Anand Vihar Trm (anvt) Jogbani (jbn) -seemanchal Exp Train Time Table

Seemanchal Exp - 12488 Train Details

Seemanchal Exp - 12488

The Seemanchal Exp is a popular New Delhi to Jogbani train. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. Seemanchal Exp - 12488 departs from New Delhi at 07:40 for Jogbani. It reaches JOGBANI at 08:05. Seemanchal Exp covers this distance of 1383 km in 24 hours.

Seemanchal Exp - 12488 Train Stoppings

On the way, it passes through, Anand Vihar TRM, Ghaziabad, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Allahabad Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Dildarnagar Jn, Patna Jn, Begu Sarai, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, PURNIA JN, ARARIYA COURT, FORBESGANJ, JOGBANI.
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
anvt anand vihar trm 1 starts 07:40 0 0 1
gzb ghaziabad 1 08:06 08:08 2 min 13 km 1
tdl tundla jn 1 10:25 10:27 2 min 197 km 1
cnb kanpur central 1 13:45 13:55 10 min 427 km 1
ald allahabad jn 1 16:50 17:00 10 min 621 km 1
mgs mughal sarai jn 1 19:45 20:05 20 min 774 km 1
dln dildarnagar jn 1 20:49 20:51 2 min 832 km 1
pnbe patna jn 1 23:25 23:35 10 min 986 km 1
bgs begu sarai 1 02:11 02:13 2 min 1111 km 2
kgg khagaria jn 1 02:56 02:58 2 min 1151 km 2
nna naugachia 1 04:08 04:10 2 min 1218 km 2
kir katihar jn 1 05:20 05:35 15 min 1275 km 2
prna purnia jn 1 06:01 06:03 2 min 1303 km 2
arq arariya court 1 06:30 06:32 2 min 1341 km 2
fbg forbesganj 1 06:54 06:56 2 min 1370 km 2
jbn jogbani 1 08:05 ends 0 1383 km 2
Thank you for using our website.


More Posts