Chennai Express - 16221 Train Time Table, Train Time Table-India By Road.In

Chennai Express - 16221 Train Time Table

Filed in : Train Time Table Category

Indian railway Express Train Numbered 16221- Chennai Express starts from Mysore Jn (mys) station and runs upto Chennai Central (mas)
Chennai Express train runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun - Days only from Mysore Jn (MYS) Railway station.

Mysore Jn (mys) Chennai Central (mas) -chennai Express Train Time Table

Chennai Express - 16221 Train Details

Chennai Express - 16221

The Chennai Express is a popular Mysore to Chennai train. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. Chennai Express - 16221 departs from Mysore at 20:30 for Chennai. It reaches Chennai Central at 07:25. Chennai Express covers this distance of 500 km in 10 hours.

Chennai Express - 16221 Train Stoppings

On the way, it passes through, Mysore Jn, Pandavapura, Mandya, Maddur, Channapatna, Ramanagara, Kengeri, Bangalore Cy Jn, Bangalore Cant, Krishnarajapurm, Whitefield, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai, Ambur, Katpadi Jn, Walajah Road Jn, Sholinghur, ANAVARDIKHANPET, Arakkonam, Tiruvallur, Perambur, Chennai Central.
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
mys mysore jn 1 starts 20:30 0 0 1
panp pandavapura 1 20:49 20:50 1 min 20 km 1
mya mandya 1 21:13 21:15 2 min 46 km 1
mad maddur 1 21:33 21:35 2 min 65 km 1
cpt channapatna 1 21:51 21:52 1 min 83 km 1
rmgm ramanagara 1 22:03 22:04 1 min 94 km 1
kgi kengeri 1 22:37 22:38 1 min 127 km 1
sbc bangalore cy jn 1 23:30 23:45 15 min 139 km 1
bnc bangalore cant 1 23:55 23:58 3 min 143 km 1
kjm krishnarajapurm 1 00:13 00:15 2 min 153 km 2
wfd whitefield 1 00:24 00:26 2 min 162 km 2
bwt bangarapet 1 01:23 01:25 2 min 209 km 2
kpn kuppam 1 01:59 02:00 1 min 243 km 2
jtj jolarpettai 1 02:55 03:00 5 min 287 km 2
ab ambur 1 03:23 03:25 2 min 319 km 2
kpd katpadi jn 1 04:05 04:10 5 min 371 km 2
wjr walajah road jn 1 04:38 04:40 2 min 395 km 2
shu sholinghur 1 04:53 04:55 2 min 410 km 2
avn anavardikhanpet 1 05:04 05:05 1 min 420 km 2
ajj arakkonam 1 05:23 05:25 2 min 431 km 2
trl tiruvallur 1 05:54 05:55 1 min 458 km 2
per perambur 1 06:29 06:30 1 min 494 km 2
mas chennai central 1 07:25 ends 0 500 km 2
Thank you for using our website.


More Posts