Farakka Express - 13484 Train Time Table, Train Time Table-India By Road.In

Farakka Express - 13484 Train Time Table

Filed in : Train Time Table Category

Indian railway Express Train Numbered 13484- Farakka Express starts from Delhi (dli) station and runs upto Malda Town (mldt)
Farakka Express train runs on: Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun - Days only from Delhi (DLI) Railway station.

Delhi (dli) Malda Town (mldt) -farakka Express Train Time Table

Farakka Express - 13484 Train Details

Farakka Express - 13484

The Farakka Express is a popular New Delhi to Maldah train. It runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun. Farakka Express - 13484 departs from New Delhi at 21:50 for Maldah. It reaches Malda Town at 07:20. Farakka Express covers this distance of 1456 km in 33 hours.

Farakka Express - 13484 Train Stoppings

On the way, it passes through, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Khurja Jn, Aligarh Jn, Hathras Jn, Tundla Jn, Firozabad, Shikohabad Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Unnao Jn, Lucknow Nr, Barabanki Jn, Daryabad, Rudauli, Sohwal, Faizabad Jn, A N Dev Nagar, Ayodhya, Goshainganj, Akbarpur, Malipur, Shahganj Jn, Jaunpur Jn, Zafarabad Jn, Jalalganj, Varanasi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Zamania, Dildarnagar Jn, Gahmar, Buxar, Dumraon, Raghunathpur, Behea, Ara, Bihta, Danapur, Patna Jn, Rjndr Ngr Bihar, Patna Saheb, Fatwah, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Barh, Mokameh Jn, Barahiya, Kiul Jn, Jamalpur Jn, Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Sabour, Kahalgaon, Pirpainti, Sahibganj Jn, Tinpahar Jn, Barharwa Jn, New Farakka Jn, Malda Town.
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
dli delhi 1 starts 21:50 0 0 1
gzb ghaziabad 1 22:26 22:28 2 min 20 km 1
krj khurja jn 1 23:15 23:18 3 min 83 km 1
aljn aligarh jn 1 23:50 23:55 5 min 126 km 1
hrs hathras jn 1 00:20 00:25 5 min 156 km 2
tdl tundla jn 1 01:45 01:53 8 min 204 km 2
fzd firozabad 1 02:15 02:17 2 min 221 km 2
skb shikohabad jn 1 02:38 02:40 2 min 241 km 2
etw etawah 1 03:20 03:22 2 min 296 km 2
cnb kanpur central 1 05:30 05:45 15 min 434 km 2
on unnao jn 1 06:06 06:08 2 min 451 km 2
lko lucknow nr 1 07:15 07:40 25 min 506 km 2
bbk barabanki jn 1 08:20 08:22 2 min 534 km 2
dyd daryabad 1 09:10 09:12 2 min 572 km 2
rdl rudauli 1 09:32 09:34 2 min 595 km 2
slw sohwal 1 09:55 09:57 2 min 618 km 2
fd faizabad jn 1 10:20 10:25 5 min 633 km 2
acnd a n dev nagar 1 10:36 10:38 2 min 636 km 2
ay ayodhya 1 10:46 10:48 2 min 640 km 2
ggj goshainganj 1 11:18 11:20 2 min 672 km 2
abp akbarpur 1 11:39 11:41 2 min 694 km 2
mlpr malipur 1 11:57 11:59 2 min 713 km 2
shg shahganj jn 1 12:32 12:37 5 min 738 km 2
jnu jaunpur jn 1 13:03 13:05 2 min 771 km 2
zbd zafarabad jn 1 13:28 13:30 2 min 778 km 2
jll jalalganj 1 13:46 13:48 2 min 790 km 2
bsb varanasi jn 1 15:00 15:25 25 min 829 km 2
mgs mughal sarai jn 1 16:10 16:30 20 min 846 km 2
zna zamania 1 17:00 17:02 2 min 890 km 2
dln dildarnagar jn 1 17:15 17:17 2 min 903 km 2
gmr gahmar 1 17:30 17:32 2 min 919 km 2
bxr buxar 1 17:58 18:03 5 min 940 km 2
dure dumraon 1 18:14 18:16 2 min 956 km 2
rpr raghunathpur 1 18:28 18:30 2 min 972 km 2
bea behea 1 18:42 18:44 2 min 987 km 2
ara ara 1 19:01 19:06 5 min 1008 km 2
bta bihta 1 19:21 19:23 2 min 1030 km 2
dnr danapur 1 20:05 20:15 10 min 1048 km 2
pnbe patna jn 1 20:42 20:52 10 min 1057 km 2
rjpb rjndr ngr bihar 1 20:59 21:01 2 min 1060 km 2
pnc patna saheb 1 21:14 21:16 2 min 1067 km 2
fut fatwah 1 21:34 21:36 2 min 1079 km 2
bkp bakhtiyarpur jn 1 21:57 22:01 4 min 1103 km 2
barh barh 1 22:34 22:36 2 min 1121 km 2
mka mokameh jn 1 22:58 23:03 5 min 1147 km 2
brya barahiya 1 23:18 23:20 2 min 1164 km 2
kiul kiul jn 1 00:05 00:10 5 min 1180 km 3
jmp jamalpur jn 1 01:00 01:10 10 min 1225 km 3
bup bariarpur 1 01:22 01:24 2 min 1236 km 3
sgg sultanganj 1 01:39 01:41 2 min 1254 km 3
bgp bhagalpur 1 02:12 02:22 10 min 1278 km 3
sbo sabour 1 02:29 02:31 2 min 1286 km 3
clg kahalgaon 1 02:53 02:55 2 min 1309 km 3
ppt pirpainti 1 03:16 03:18 2 min 1329 km 3
sbg sahibganj jn 1 04:25 04:33 8 min 1352 km 3
tph tinpahar jn 1 05:00 05:02 2 min 1390 km 3
bhw barharwa jn 1 05:48 05:52 4 min 1407 km 3
nfk new farakka jn 1 06:18 06:23 5 min 1421 km 3
mldt malda town 1 07:20 ends 0 1456 km 3
Thank you for using our website.


More Posts